2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,128,031+19.7% | €24,343,284+0.9% | €24,124,862+4.2% | €23,156,637 | |
€411,404-76% | €1,714,506-12.5% | €1,959,984-42.8% | €3,423,852 | |
€3,416,901+13.7% | €3,005,497+7.7% | €2,790,992-1.4% | €2,831,008 | |
€14,127,272+34.8% | €10,481,865+35.8% | €7,717,392-3.3% | €7,978,461 | |
€770,848-12.8% | €884,394-22.2% | €1,136,351-24% | €1,495,888 | |
60+35.1% | 44.4+1.4% | 43.8-11.7% | 49.6 | |
€485,467-11.5% | €548,272-0.5% | €550,796+18% | €466,868 |
S.B.M.I..
BE 0440.338.923.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
S.B.M.I. was founded on 23 Mar 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, S.B.M.I. is currently active.
S.B.M.I.'s registered main activities are General construction of office buildings, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Waterproofing of walls, Wholesale of tiles, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Retail trade of curtains, Joinery installation, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Manufacture of multiple-walled insulating glass, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Masonry and bricklaying activities, Sanitary work, Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Machining of metals, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Roofing activities, Other building completion and finishing, Glazing, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, General coordination on the construction site, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Clearing of building sites, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Retail sale of tiles, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Demolition, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., General work of electrical installation, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Plastering, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Painting of civil engineering works, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Laying of screeds, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Painting of buildings, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Rental of scaffolding and work platforms, without assembly or dismantling, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., General construction of residential buildings, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, and General construction of other non-residential buildings. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
S.B.M.I.'s registered address is Route de Wallonie (G.) 4B, 7011 Mons, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), S.B.M.I. reported 60 full-time equivalent employees.
S.B.M.I.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,128,031.
S.B.M.I.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €411,404.
S.B.M.I.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for S.B.M.I..
No, S.B.M.I. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for S.B.M.I. right now.
Route de Wallonie (G.) 4B, 7011 Mons, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,128,031+19.7% | €24,343,284+0.9% | €24,124,862+4.2% | €23,156,637 | |
€4,277,229+40% | €3,054,268+4.7% | €2,917,848-9.7% | €3,232,705 | |
€497,523-78.8% | €2,352,848-10.9% | €2,642,262-42.5% | €4,599,576 | |
— | — | — | €5,073,260 | |
€411,404-76% | €1,714,506-12.5% | €1,959,984-42.8% | €3,423,852 | |
€39,582-2.5% | €40,583-92.3% | €528,017+33.7% | €394,988 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 21.9% | |
1.4%-79.9% | 7.0%-13.3% | 8.1%-45% | 14.8% | |
12.0%-78.9% | 57.0%-18.8% | 70.2%-41.9% | 120.9% | |
2.3%-81.5% | 12.7%-31.8% | 18.7%-41.1% | 31.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,544,173+30.1% | €13,487,362+28.4% | €10,508,384-2.8% | €10,809,469 | |
€900,407+23.5% | €728,925-12.1% | €829,249-22.3% | €1,067,737 | |
€243,968+25.2% | €194,875+28.7% | €151,402+36.7% | €110,794 | |
€3,416,901+13.7% | €3,005,497+7.7% | €2,790,992-1.4% | €2,831,008 | |
19.5%-12.6% | 22.3%-16.1% | 26.6%+1.4% | 26.2% | |
€1,583,034-2.4% | €1,621,607+811.2% | €177,967-58.5% | €429,186 | |
0.46-14.1% | 0.54+746.2% | 0.06-57.9% | 0.15 | |
€14,127,272+34.8% | €10,481,865+35.8% | €7,717,392-3.3% | €7,978,461 | |
4.13+18.6% | 3.49+26.1% | 2.77-1.9% | 2.82 | |
3.57-85% | 23.86-65.8% | 69.80-82.6% | 402.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€770,848-12.8% | €884,394-22.2% | €1,136,351-24% | €1,495,888 | |
€146,944-1.4% | €149,079-19.4% | €184,913-85.9% | €1,313,056 | |
€11,981,969+56.6% | €7,650,115-4.9% | €8,042,673+21.5% | €6,619,785 | |
€9,441,999+54.8% | €6,100,086+7.1% | €5,698,360+55.9% | €3,656,204 | |
€12,532,076+41.4% | €8,860,258+22.8% | €7,218,192-4.3% | €7,546,095 | |
1.25-5.4% | 1.32+18.5% | 1.11+3.4% | 1.08 | |
€3,853,260+4.2% | €3,697,717+86.9% | €1,978,668-4.3% | €2,067,386 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
150 days+30.9% | 115 days-5.7% | 122 days+16.6% | 104 days | |
140 days+18.5% | 118 days+4.4% | 113 days+29.8% | 87 days | |
3 days-23.4% | 4 days-15.6% | 4 days-88.2% | 36 days | |
130.31+45.2% | 89.73+328.3% | 20.95+49.4% | 14.02 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €1,500,000-25% | €2,000,0000% | €2,000,000 | |
€307,7050% | €307,7050% | €307,7050% | €307,705 | |
€2,984,906+16% | €2,573,502+9.1% | €2,358,997-1.7% | €2,399,013 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
Veolia
BE 0406.129.003
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0406.129.003
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Gom
BE 0414.600.566
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
Gom
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.600.566
CLEANING MASTERS
BE 0435.474.471
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
CLEANING MASTERS
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.474.471
VICTOR PEETERS, OPENBARE EN INDUSTRIELE WERKEN
BE 0406.990.917
Zavelbosstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
VICTOR PEETERS, OPENBARE EN INDUSTRIELE WERKEN
Zavelbosstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0406.990.917
DE BREE SOLUTIONS
BE 0424.913.349
Krommewege 31, 9990 Maldegem
DE BREE SOLUTIONS
Krommewege 31, 9990 Maldegem
1983
BE 0424.913.349
IRIS FACILITY SOLUTIONS
BE 0453.520.233
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere
IRIS FACILITY SOLUTIONS
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere
1994
BE 0453.520.233
ISS Facility Services N.V.
BE 0403.313.330
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
ISS Facility Services N.V.
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0403.313.330
LAURENTY ANVERS
BE 0402.349.862
Mont Saint-Martin 73, 4000 Liège
LAURENTY ANVERS
Mont Saint-Martin 73, 4000 Liège
1956
BE 0402.349.862
Tankterminal
BE 0421.194.388
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
Tankterminal
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.194.388
BELFOR (BELGIUM)
BE 0445.743.902
Molenberglei 3, 2627 Schelle
BELFOR (BELGIUM)
Molenberglei 3, 2627 Schelle
1991
BE 0445.743.902
KOSE CLEANING
BE 0452.435.615
Chaussée de Haecht 1179, 1130 Bruxelles
KOSE CLEANING
Chaussée de Haecht 1179, 1130 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.435.615
XLG Facility
BE 0451.459.774
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
XLG Facility
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
1993
BE 0451.459.774
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
Glowi facilities
BE 0424.142.990
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
Glowi facilities
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
1983
BE 0424.142.990
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
Shanks Hainaut
BE 0432.547.546
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1, 7321 Bernissart
Shanks Hainaut
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.547.546
ROEFS
BE 0477.780.032
Boerinnestraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
ROEFS
Boerinnestraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0477.780.032