2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,464,746+22.8% | €26,428,122+16.1% | €22,756,696+5.4% | €21,585,976 | |
€507,705-41.3% | €864,359+128.2% | €378,762-17.9% | €461,343 | |
€7,175,148+7.4% | €6,679,680+14.6% | €5,827,558+6.7% | €5,461,033 | |
€10,237,456+0.9% | €10,150,214+6.4% | €9,542,297+9.7% | €8,699,178 | |
€354,458-73.2% | €1,324,394+277.5% | €350,853-84.9% | €2,320,888 | |
88.1+1.7% | 86.6-1.5% | 87.9+10.7% | 79.4 | |
€368,499+20.8% | €305,175+17.9% | €258,893-4.8% | €271,864 |
Autographe.
BE 0402.588.008.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Autographe right now.
Autographe was founded on 15 May 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Autographe is currently active.
Autographe's registered main activities are Manufacture of bodies and coachwork for motor vehicles, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Manufacturing cupboards, special furniture for television sets, accessory furniture, etc., Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., and Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages.
Autographe's registered address is Avenue Lavoisier 2, 1300 Wavre, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Autographe reported 88.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Autographe's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €32,464,746.
Autographe's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €507,705.
Autographe's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Autographe.
No, Autographe does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue Lavoisier 2, 1300 Wavre, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
BE 0449.372.294
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
1993
BE 0449.372.294
John Cockerill Defense
BE 0563.837.739
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
John Cockerill Defense
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
2014
BE 0563.837.739
ACT RESEARCH
BE 0453.626.834
Leuvensesteenweg 456, 3071 Kortenberg
ACT RESEARCH
Leuvensesteenweg 456, 3071 Kortenberg
1994
BE 0453.626.834
Moeyersons
BE 0413.830.605
Achterheide 26, 1840 Londerzeel
Moeyersons
Achterheide 26, 1840 Londerzeel
1973
BE 0413.830.605
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
CARAT-DUCHATELET
BE 0860.316.853
Rue Winston-Churchill 413, 4020 Liège
CARAT-DUCHATELET
Rue Winston-Churchill 413, 4020 Liège
2003
BE 0860.316.853
Veth Automotive Belgium nv
BE 0452.891.317
Oosterring 23, 3600 Genk
Veth Automotive Belgium nv
Oosterring 23, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.891.317
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0457.249.981
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0457.249.981
ABS
BE 0636.932.979
Ambachtenlaan 4, 3001 Leuven
ABS
Ambachtenlaan 4, 3001 Leuven
2015
BE 0636.932.979
MARCEL VAN DYCK BELGIUM
BE 0435.330.654
Provinciebaan(HTV) 71, 2235 Hulshout
MARCEL VAN DYCK BELGIUM
Provinciebaan(HTV) 71, 2235 Hulshout
1988
BE 0435.330.654
Goodwood Motors
BE 0841.340.980
Rue François Desmedt 96, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
Goodwood Motors
Rue François Desmedt 96, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
2011
BE 0841.340.980
Carrosserie Matthys
BE 0445.751.820
Industriepark-Drongen 2, 9031 Gent
Carrosserie Matthys
Industriepark-Drongen 2, 9031 Gent
1991
BE 0445.751.820
Arisco
BE 0475.610.992
Rue des Primores 2, 7822 Ath
Arisco
Rue des Primores 2, 7822 Ath
2001
BE 0475.610.992
ANG
BE 0447.212.362
Pont West 102, 9600 Ronse
ANG
Pont West 102, 9600 Ronse
1992
BE 0447.212.362
MECELCAR
BE 0884.914.964
Avenue Albert Einstein 12, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
MECELCAR
Avenue Albert Einstein 12, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2006
BE 0884.914.964
WAF
BE 0407.183.927
Burchtstraat 200, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
WAF
Burchtstraat 200, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1970
BE 0407.183.927
FEYTRAY
BE 0406.418.716
Kalkhoevestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
FEYTRAY
Kalkhoevestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
1968
BE 0406.418.716
CARROSSERIE VEKO NV
BE 0429.715.938
Nieuwlandstraat(MEL) 22, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
CARROSSERIE VEKO NV
Nieuwlandstraat(MEL) 22, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1986
BE 0429.715.938
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,464,746+22.8% | €26,428,122+16.1% | €22,756,696+5.4% | €21,585,976 | |
€5,838,784+15.1% | €5,072,815+4% | €4,879,037+18% | €4,135,466 | |
€2,649,823+6.8% | €2,481,907+19.7% | €2,074,331+8.4% | €1,913,977 | |
€3,316,209+6.6% | €3,112,273+19.5% | €2,605,405+9.2% | €2,385,113 | |
€1,312,197-16.9% | €1,579,589+51.9% | €1,040,000+7.7% | €965,679 | |
€507,705-41.3% | €864,359+128.2% | €378,762-17.9% | €461,343 | |
€778,950-12.7% | €892,512+82% | €490,462+0.1% | €490,169 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.2%-13.3% | 11.8%+2.9% | 11.4%+3.6% | 11.0% | |
1.6%-52.2% | 3.3%+96.5% | 1.7%-22.1% | 2.1% | |
7.1%-45.3% | 12.9%+99.1% | 6.5%-23.1% | 8.4% | |
2.6%-43.4% | 4.6%+109.3% | 2.2%-24.3% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,391,635+3.9% | €18,670,819+9% | €17,125,915+8.5% | €15,786,107 | |
€3,198,110-3.5% | €3,313,924-4.2% | €3,457,652-6.7% | €3,704,214 | |
€7,175,148+7.4% | €6,679,680+14.6% | €5,827,558+6.7% | €5,461,033 | |
37.0%+3.4% | 35.8%+5.1% | 34.0%-1.6% | 34.6% | |
€1,964,261-13.6% | €2,273,359-13.7% | €2,633,323-13.4% | €3,040,737 | |
0.27-19.6% | 0.34-24.7% | 0.45-18.8% | 0.56 | |
€10,237,456+0.9% | €10,150,214+6.4% | €9,542,297+9.7% | €8,699,178 | |
1.43-6.1% | 1.52-7.2% | 1.64+2.8% | 1.59 | |
14.39+35.8% | 10.60-47.9% | 20.36-23.2% | 26.52 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€354,458-73.2% | €1,324,394+277.5% | €350,853-84.9% | €2,320,888 | |
€9,717,629-10.6% | €10,870,824+37.2% | €7,922,216+35.3% | €5,856,134 | |
€5,321,575+114.2% | €2,484,732-43.9% | €4,429,812+70.8% | €2,593,663 | |
€2,157,181+11% | €1,944,079+5.1% | €1,850,023+11.1% | €1,664,709 | |
€8,217,638+6.5% | €7,716,553+11.9% | €6,897,759+21.9% | €5,657,438 | |
1.91+7.5% | 1.78-7.6% | 1.93+11.7% | 1.73 | |
€7,920,329+5.9% | €7,480,039+10.7% | €6,759,289+5.2% | €6,423,452 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
60 days+74.3% | 34 days-51.7% | 71 days+62% | 44 days | |
34 days-10.5% | 37 days-2.7% | 39 days-1.7% | 39 days | |
205 days-29.8% | 292 days+32.5% | 221 days+16.5% | 189 days | |
1.68+16.7% | 1.44-24.2% | 1.90-11.2% | 2.14 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,794,447+17.7% | €2,373,447+25.9% | €1,885,087+16.4% | €1,619,857 | |
€1,349,386+6.9% | €1,262,681+42.4% | €886,682+14.7% | €773,150 | |