2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,954,156+1.6% | €18,655,285+23.1% | €15,154,757+3.5% | €14,643,615 | |
€933,417-18.2% | €1,140,843+231.5% | €344,162+28.6% | €267,559 | |
€6,562,089+5.4% | €6,228,672+9.5% | €5,687,828+3.5% | €5,493,666 | |
€4,061,188+7.4% | €3,779,874-10.2% | €4,210,255+14% | €3,693,802 | |
€737,329+11.6% | €660,873-4% | €688,710-36.9% | €1,092,243 | |
23.4-10.7% | 26.2+17% | 22.4-11.8% | 25.4 | |
€810,007+13.8% | €712,034+5.2% | €676,552+17.4% | €576,520 |
Carrosserie Matthys.
BE 0445.751.820.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Carrosserie Matthys right now.
Carrosserie Matthys was founded on 14 Nov 1991, making it 34 years old.
Yes, Carrosserie Matthys is currently active.
Carrosserie Matthys's registered main activities are Manufacture of bodies and coachwork for motor vehicles, Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Manufacture of motor vehicles, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Activities of holding companies, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Year-round rental of boxes or garage spaces for vehicles, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Rental and leasing of trucks, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, and Machining of metals.
Carrosserie Matthys's registered address is Industriepark-Drongen 2, 9031 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), Carrosserie Matthys reported 23.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Carrosserie Matthys's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €18,954,156.
Carrosserie Matthys's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €933,417.
Carrosserie Matthys's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Carrosserie Matthys.
No, Carrosserie Matthys does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industriepark-Drongen 2, 9031 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,954,156+1.6% | €18,655,285+23.1% | €15,154,757+3.5% | €14,643,615 | |
23.4-10.7% | 26.2+17% | 22.4-11.8% | 25.4 | |
€810,007+13.8% | €712,034+5.2% | €676,552+17.4% | €576,520 | |
€1,971,852+7.8% | €1,828,687+11.1% | €1,646,709+4.5% | €1,576,379 | |
€1,069,101-22.9% | €1,386,611+194.8% | €470,435+24.8% | €376,891 | |
€1,328,457-17.8% | €1,617,100+102.7% | €797,727+13.6% | €702,506 | |
€933,417-18.2% | €1,140,843+231.5% | €344,162+28.6% | €267,559 | |
€278,293-26.1% | €376,480+40.5% | €267,990-8.3% | €292,117 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.0%-19.1% | 8.7%+64.7% | 5.3%+9.7% | 4.8% | |
4.9%-19.5% | 6.1%+169.3% | 2.3%+24.3% | 1.8% | |
14.2%-22.3% | 18.3%+202.7% | 6.1%+24.2% | 4.9% | |
8.8%-22.9% | 11.4%+227.8% | 3.5%+19.4% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,623,277+6.1% | €10,008,546+1.1% | €9,898,083+7.7% | €9,187,468 | |
€3,106,307+0.7% | €3,085,664-7.7% | €3,342,953+14.4% | €2,923,108 | |
€1000% | €100-99.4% | €17,2680% | €17,268 | |
€6,562,089+5.4% | €6,228,672+9.5% | €5,687,828+3.5% | €5,493,666 | |
61.8%-0.7% | 62.2%+8.3% | 57.5%-3.9% | 59.8% | |
€704,376-14.8% | €826,876-12.9% | €949,375-11.4% | €1,071,875 | |
0.11-19.1% | 0.13-20.5% | 0.17-14.4% | 0.20 | |
€4,061,188+7.4% | €3,779,874-10.2% | €4,210,255+14% | €3,693,802 | |
0.62+2% | 0.61-18% | 0.74+10.1% | 0.67 | |
21.46-31.1% | 31.15+175.9% | 11.29+44.8% | 7.80 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€737,329+11.6% | €660,873-4% | €688,710-36.9% | €1,092,243 | |
€2,811,235+0.7% | €2,791,967-22.2% | €3,586,920+60.7% | €2,232,000 | |
€1,302,193-55.6% | €2,936,240+69.3% | €1,734,657-21.6% | €2,212,217 | |
€1,423,010-13.1% | €1,637,057-24.5% | €2,168,578+21.9% | €1,779,736 | |
€3,306,708+12.3% | €2,945,429-5.3% | €3,110,880+19.9% | €2,594,136 | |
2.02-4.8% | 2.12+18.2% | 1.79-8.8% | 1.97 | |
€4,160,057+4.8% | €3,969,784+21.1% | €3,276,983-9.6% | €3,625,166 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
25 days-56.3% | 57 days+37.5% | 42 days-24.2% | 55 days | |
33 days-15.4% | 39 days-36.9% | 62 days+18.5% | 52 days | |
73 days+1.6% | 72 days-35.8% | 112 days+56.8% | 72 days | |
5.01+12.8% | 4.44+10.7% | 4.01 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,828,6140% | €1,828,6140% | €1,828,6140% | €1,828,614 | |
€4,250,082+8.5% | €3,916,665+16% | €3,375,822+6.1% | €3,181,659 | |
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
BE 0449.372.294
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
1993
BE 0449.372.294
John Cockerill Defense
BE 0563.837.739
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
John Cockerill Defense
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
2014
BE 0563.837.739
ACT RESEARCH
BE 0453.626.834
Leuvensesteenweg 456, 3071 Kortenberg
ACT RESEARCH
Leuvensesteenweg 456, 3071 Kortenberg
1994
BE 0453.626.834
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Moeyersons
BE 0413.830.605
Achterheide 26, 1840 Londerzeel
Moeyersons
Achterheide 26, 1840 Londerzeel
1973
BE 0413.830.605
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS
BE 0430.995.942
Flanders-Fieldweg 45, 8790 Waregem
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS
Flanders-Fieldweg 45, 8790 Waregem
1987
BE 0430.995.942
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
CARAT-DUCHATELET
BE 0860.316.853
Rue Winston-Churchill 413, 4020 Liège
CARAT-DUCHATELET
Rue Winston-Churchill 413, 4020 Liège
2003
BE 0860.316.853
Veth Automotive Belgium nv
BE 0452.891.317
Oosterring 23, 3600 Genk
Veth Automotive Belgium nv
Oosterring 23, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.891.317
LAG TRAILERS
BE 0456.912.362
Kanaallaan 54, 3960 Bree
LAG TRAILERS
Kanaallaan 54, 3960 Bree
1996
BE 0456.912.362
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0457.249.981
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0457.249.981
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
BE 0419.450.962
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
1979
BE 0419.450.962
JONCKHEERE SUBCONTRACTING
BE 0415.663.608
Henri Jonckheerestraat 5, 8800 Roeselare
JONCKHEERE SUBCONTRACTING
Henri Jonckheerestraat 5, 8800 Roeselare
1975
BE 0415.663.608
ATELIER JANSSEN NV
BE 0407.050.701
Kettingbrugweg 38, 3950 Bocholt
ATELIER JANSSEN NV
Kettingbrugweg 38, 3950 Bocholt
1970
BE 0407.050.701
Autographe
BE 0402.588.008
Avenue Lavoisier 2, 1300 Wavre
Autographe
Avenue Lavoisier 2, 1300 Wavre
1968
BE 0402.588.008