2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€468,213,768+2.9% | €454,944,185-1.3% | €461,037,889+12% | €411,707,272 | |
€32,021,984+49.8% | €21,380,515+26.3% | €16,934,751-29.4% | €23,974,423 | |
€323,882,879+11% | €291,904,102+7.9% | €270,627,281+22.3% | €221,264,095 | |
€143,445,936+23.4% | €116,251,491-11.8% | €131,752,332-27.6% | €181,921,245 | |
€647,875-81.3% | €3,472,589-36.5% | €5,468,581+264.5% | €1,500,335 | |
863.4+5.8% | 815.8+0.2% | 814.2-3.8% | 846.4 | |
€542,291-2.8% | €557,666-1.5% | €566,246+16.4% | €486,422 |
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM.
BE 0403.078.352.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM right now.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM was founded on 19 Apr 1946, making it 80 years old.
Yes, AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM is currently active.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM's registered main activities are Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and Manufacture of fertilizers: nitrogen, phosphate or potash, simple or complex; urea, crude natural phosphates and crude natural potassium salts. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM's registered address is Cooppallaan 91, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM reported 863.4 full-time equivalent employees.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €468,213,768.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €32,021,984.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM.
No, AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
PolyPeptide
BE 0879.346.768
Chaussée de Tubize 297, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
PolyPeptide
Chaussée de Tubize 297, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
2006
BE 0879.346.768
SOPACHEM
BE 0407.132.457
Pluim(Z) 20, 8550 Zwevegem
SOPACHEM
Pluim(Z) 20, 8550 Zwevegem
1970
BE 0407.132.457
UNISENSOR
BE 0462.139.177
Rue Louis Plescia 8, 4102 Seraing
UNISENSOR
Rue Louis Plescia 8, 4102 Seraing
1997
BE 0462.139.177
LABO PHYTOPHAR NV
BE 0466.063.323
Handelsstraat 19, 8020 Oostkamp
LABO PHYTOPHAR NV
Handelsstraat 19, 8020 Oostkamp
1999
BE 0466.063.323
BIO MINERALS
BE 0451.906.964
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
BIO MINERALS
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
1994
BE 0451.906.964
Laboratoires Pharmaceutiques Trenker
BE 0423.960.076
Avenue Thomas Edison 32, 1402 Nivelles
Laboratoires Pharmaceutiques Trenker
Avenue Thomas Edison 32, 1402 Nivelles
1983
BE 0423.960.076
Catalent Gosselies
BE 0840.843.708
Rue Auguste Piccard 37, 6041 Charleroi
Catalent Gosselies
Rue Auguste Piccard 37, 6041 Charleroi
2011
BE 0840.843.708
DIAGAM
BE 0451.236.575
Rue du Parc Industriel(GHI) 40, 7822 Ath
DIAGAM
Rue du Parc Industriel(GHI) 40, 7822 Ath
1993
BE 0451.236.575
MERIDIAN DIAGNOSTICS EUROPE SA
BE 0408.081.968
Boulevard de France 9, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MERIDIAN DIAGNOSTICS EUROPE SA
Boulevard de France 9, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1971
BE 0408.081.968
NO HEADACHE
BE 0430.126.506
Avenue Louise 500, 1050 Ixelles
NO HEADACHE
Avenue Louise 500, 1050 Ixelles
1986
BE 0430.126.506
Plasma Industries - Belgium (Logistics)
BE 0462.229.645
Avenue de Tyras 109, 1120 Bruxelles
Plasma Industries - Belgium (Logistics)
Avenue de Tyras 109, 1120 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0462.229.645
E.C.R.
BE 0437.709.728
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
E.C.R.
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.728
MECS EUROPE/AFRICA
BE 0875.005.128
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 7, 1560 Hoeilaart
MECS EUROPE/AFRICA
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 7, 1560 Hoeilaart
2005
BE 0875.005.128
ADVANCED NUCLEAR MEDICINE INGREDIENTS
BE 0627.636.718
Rue de Hermée 255, 4040 Herstal
ADVANCED NUCLEAR MEDICINE INGREDIENTS
Rue de Hermée 255, 4040 Herstal
2015
BE 0627.636.718
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing
BE 0563.700.454
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
2014
BE 0563.700.454
ATB THERAPEUTICS
BE 0677.980.015
Aye, Rue de la Science 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
ATB THERAPEUTICS
Aye, Rue de la Science 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
2017
BE 0677.980.015
Shant biotech
BE 0680.795.389
Avenue Léon Champagne 2, 1480 Tubize
Shant biotech
Avenue Léon Champagne 2, 1480 Tubize
2017
BE 0680.795.389
SHANT LABORATORIES BELGIUM
BE 0466.646.313
Avenue Léon Champagne 2, 1480 Tubize
SHANT LABORATORIES BELGIUM
Avenue Léon Champagne 2, 1480 Tubize
1999
BE 0466.646.313
BePharBel Manufacturing
BE 0844.689.955
Rue du Luxembourg(CO) 13, 6180 Courcelles
BePharBel Manufacturing
Rue du Luxembourg(CO) 13, 6180 Courcelles
2012
BE 0844.689.955
Cooppallaan 91, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€468,213,768+2.9% | €454,944,185-1.3% | €461,037,889+12% | €411,707,272 | |
€111,103,335+12.8% | €98,463,118+2.8% | €95,827,010+5.2% | €91,101,051 | |
€39,365,815+41.8% | €27,760,309+9.4% | €25,373,342-18.2% | €31,005,056 | |
€73,051,361+24.8% | €58,539,923+23.7% | €47,317,484-4% | €49,292,307 | |
€65,706,943+25.9% | €52,208,342+33.5% | €39,103,289-6.7% | €41,898,599 | |
€32,021,984+49.8% | €21,380,515+26.3% | €16,934,751-29.4% | €23,974,423 | |
€3,941,065-8% | €4,285,951+53.7% | €2,788,622-64.5% | €7,858,597 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.6%+21.3% | 12.9%+25.4% | 10.3%-14.3% | 12.0% | |
6.8%+45.5% | 4.7%+27.9% | 3.7%-36.9% | 5.8% | |
9.9%+35% | 7.3%+17.1% | 6.3%-42.2% | 10.8% | |
6.7%+30.1% | 5.2%+24.5% | 4.2%-29.4% | 5.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€476,297,550+15.1% | €413,752,643+1.4% | €407,963,0150% | €407,955,003 | |
€112,631,691-2.6% | €115,622,092-4.1% | €120,579,813+19.1% | €101,234,996 | |
€78,548,3740% | €78,548,3740% | €78,548,374+12.9% | €69,566,771 | |
€323,882,879+11% | €291,904,102+7.9% | €270,627,281+22.3% | €221,264,095 | |
68.0%-3.6% | 70.6%+6.4% | 66.3%+22.3% | 54.2% | |
€14,619,201+19.6% | €12,223,512+10.6% | €11,052,269 | — | |
0.05+7.8% | 0.04+2.5% | 0.04 | — | |
€143,445,936+23.4% | €116,251,491-11.8% | €131,752,332-27.6% | €181,921,245 | |
0.44+11.2% | 0.40-18.2% | 0.49-40.8% | 0.82 | |
28.26+126.3% | 12.49+82.7% | 6.83-89.9% | 67.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€647,875-81.3% | €3,472,589-36.5% | €5,468,581+264.5% | €1,500,335 | |
€199,978,562+33.4% | €149,942,404-2.9% | €154,467,246-7.5% | €167,046,864 | |
€75,239,423+29.4% | €58,149,402+33.6% | €43,516,888-19.9% | €54,316,159 | |
€70,629,236+10.6% | €63,857,434-5.4% | €67,473,608-15.7% | €80,032,694 | |
€121,395,995+23.4% | €98,388,412-14% | €114,360,340-33.9% | €173,073,278 | |
2.21+6.3% | 2.08+23.3% | 1.68+30.1% | 1.30 | |
€156,278,479+35.3% | €115,532,033+31.1% | €88,104,916+59.6% | €55,207,227 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days+25.7% | 47 days+35.4% | 34 days-28.4% | 48 days | |
74 days-3.9% | 77 days-8% | 84 days-11.1% | 94 days | |
275 days+13.9% | 241 days-4.3% | 252 days-1.2% | 255 days | |
1.52+2% | 1.49+7.2% | 1.39 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€301,950,177+11.9% | €269,928,193+8.6% | €248,547,677+24.9% | €198,977,099 | |