2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,041,518-63.3% | €27,337,485-16.4% | €32,687,831-35.5% | €50,701,118 | |
-€183,184,408-473.3% | -€31,955,097-8.5% | -€29,462,980-219.9% | -€9,209,563 | |
-€131,036,601-343.8% | €53,739,074+272.8% | -€31,097,458<-1000% | -€1,455,126 | |
€141,398,396+8.9% | €129,872,774-35.4% | €200,924,975+30.9% | €153,492,691 | |
€264,282-76.9% | €1,142,325+16.5% | €980,914-57% | €2,279,346 | |
146.5-36.2% | 229.6-28% | 319.1+2.6% | 311.1 | |
€68,543-42.4% | €119,066+16.2% | €102,438-37.1% | €162,974 |
Catalent Gosselies.
BE 0840.843.708.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Catalent Gosselies right now.
Catalent Gosselies was founded on 07 Nov 2011, making it 14 years old.
Yes, Catalent Gosselies is currently active.
Catalent Gosselies's registered main activities are Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products and Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products.
Catalent Gosselies's registered address is Rue Auguste Piccard 37, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Catalent Gosselies reported 146.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Catalent Gosselies's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,041,518.
Catalent Gosselies's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €183,184,408.
Catalent Gosselies's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Catalent Gosselies.
No, Catalent Gosselies does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM
BE 0403.078.352
Cooppallaan 91, 9230 Wetteren
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM
Cooppallaan 91, 9230 Wetteren
1946
BE 0403.078.352
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
PolyPeptide
BE 0879.346.768
Chaussée de Tubize 297, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
PolyPeptide
Chaussée de Tubize 297, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
2006
BE 0879.346.768
SOPACHEM
BE 0407.132.457
Pluim(Z) 20, 8550 Zwevegem
SOPACHEM
Pluim(Z) 20, 8550 Zwevegem
1970
BE 0407.132.457
Laboratoria BOTA + D-Med
BE 0401.005.027
Stadionlaan 12, 9800 Deinze
Laboratoria BOTA + D-Med
Stadionlaan 12, 9800 Deinze
1968
BE 0401.005.027
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.842.812
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0431.842.812
UNISENSOR
BE 0462.139.177
Rue Louis Plescia 8, 4102 Seraing
UNISENSOR
Rue Louis Plescia 8, 4102 Seraing
1997
BE 0462.139.177
LABO PHYTOPHAR NV
BE 0466.063.323
Handelsstraat 19, 8020 Oostkamp
LABO PHYTOPHAR NV
Handelsstraat 19, 8020 Oostkamp
1999
BE 0466.063.323
MONDOMED
BE 0449.866.303
Middenweg 20, 3930 Hamont-Achel
MONDOMED
Middenweg 20, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1993
BE 0449.866.303
BIO MINERALS
BE 0451.906.964
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
BIO MINERALS
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
1994
BE 0451.906.964
PURNA
BE 0428.742.176
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PURNA
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.742.176
Laboratoires Pharmaceutiques Trenker
BE 0423.960.076
Avenue Thomas Edison 32, 1402 Nivelles
Laboratoires Pharmaceutiques Trenker
Avenue Thomas Edison 32, 1402 Nivelles
1983
BE 0423.960.076
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV
BE 0423.393.221
Vosveld 9A, 2110 Wijnegem
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV
Vosveld 9A, 2110 Wijnegem
1983
BE 0423.393.221
Lambo Laboratoira NV
BE 0404.094.872
Simon De Heuvellaan 4, 2110 Wijnegem
Lambo Laboratoira NV
Simon De Heuvellaan 4, 2110 Wijnegem
1952
BE 0404.094.872
QUALIPHAR
BE 0403.086.468
Rijksweg(BOR) 9, 2880 Bornem
QUALIPHAR
Rijksweg(BOR) 9, 2880 Bornem
1958
BE 0403.086.468
HEEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.330.282
Booiebos 25, 9031 Gent
HEEL BELGIUM
Booiebos 25, 9031 Gent
1968
BE 0400.330.282
NAQI
BE 0428.898.564
Stadsbeemd 1037, 3545 Halen
NAQI
Stadsbeemd 1037, 3545 Halen
1986
BE 0428.898.564
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,041,518-63.3% | €27,337,485-16.4% | €32,687,831-35.5% | €50,701,118 | |
€26,969,503-0.3% | €27,053,916-14.8% | €31,771,325+20.2% | €26,431,375 | |
-€115,709,915-403.8% | -€22,967,721+5.6% | -€24,323,808-294.3% | -€6,169,241 | |
-€110,307,504-544.2% | -€17,123,628+5.6% | -€18,144,476<-1000% | -€729,460 | |
— | — | — | -€5,820,135 | |
-€183,184,408-473.3% | -€31,955,097-8.5% | -€29,462,980-219.9% | -€9,209,563 | |
€615,576+4.6% | €588,746-8.7% | €644,864+20.2% | €536,358 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1098.5%<-1000% | -62.6%-12.8% | -55.5%<-1000% | -1.4% | |
-1824.3%<-1000% | -116.9%-29.7% | -90.1%-396.2% | -18.2% | |
139.8%+335.1% | -59.5%-162.8% | 94.7%-85% | 632.9% | |
-755.9%<-1000% | -17.4%-0.3% | -17.3%-186.4% | -6.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€24,232,847-86.8% | €183,611,848+8.1% | €169,827,517+11.7% | €152,037,565 | |
€16,060,109-82.9% | €94,080,306+0.5% | €93,620,338+31.3% | €71,297,815 | |
€2,780,969-95.5% | €62,288,767+50.9% | €41,288,767-9.9% | €45,803,522 | |
-€131,036,601-343.8% | €53,739,074+272.8% | -€31,097,458<-1000% | -€1,455,126 | |
-540.7%<-1000% | 29.3%+259.8% | -18.3%<-1000% | -1.0% | |
— | €112,649,204+83.8% | €61,276,212-28.9% | €86,174,514 | |
— | 2.10+206.4% | -1.97+96.7% | -59.22 | |
€141,398,396+8.9% | €129,872,774-35.4% | €200,924,975+30.9% | €153,492,691 | |
-1.08-144.6% | 2.42+137.4% | -6.46+93.9% | -105.48 | |
-14.19-466.2% | -2.51+45.6% | -4.61-142.2% | -1.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€264,282-76.9% | €1,142,325+16.5% | €980,914-57% | €2,279,346 | |
€253,604-66.7% | €761,701-53.3% | €1,632,136-71% | €5,626,578 | |
€3,661,460-74.8% | €14,546,675-12.3% | €16,582,086+30.5% | €12,702,328 | |
€907,041-83.8% | €5,601,334-52.3% | €11,747,035-19.7% | €14,633,657 | |
€141,378,199+902.2% | €14,106,892-89.4% | €132,869,070+113.6% | €62,194,556 | |
0.03-97.2% | 1.21+513.3% | 0.20-46.6% | 0.37 | |
-€136,296,258<-1000% | €4,730,612+104.3% | -€111,153,466-176.5% | -€40,206,489 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
133 days-31.5% | 194 days+4.9% | 185 days+102.5% | 91 days | |
21 days-76% | 86 days-43.9% | 154 days-7.7% | 166 days | |
31 days-4.2% | 33 days-50% | 66 days-63% | 177 days | |
5.81-18% | 7.09+183.6% | 2.50 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€625,7820% | €625,7820% | €625,7820% | €625,783 | |
-€254,220,552-257.9% | -€71,036,145-81.8% | -€39,081,048-306.3% | -€9,618,068 | |
Rue Auguste Piccard 37, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.