2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€345,047,687+6.8% | €323,242,382+7.8% | €299,974,790+9.2% | €274,827,246 | |
€27,071,029+13.4% | €23,876,810+11.1% | €21,497,476+11.8% | €19,229,113 | |
€533,776,599+16.6% | €457,777,799+5.4% | €434,377,098+5% | €413,765,318 | |
€137,380,146+9.7% | €125,256,800+43.9% | €87,077,526+3.7% | €83,960,731 | |
€292,676+59.9% | €183,065+111.1% | €86,715>1000% | €4,325 | |
1,187.7-0.1% | 1,189+1.4% | 1,172.9+0.7% | 1,164.9 | |
€290,518+6.9% | €271,861+6.3% | €255,755+8.4% | €235,923 |
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing.
BE 0563.700.454.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing right now.
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing was founded on 06 Oct 2014, making it 11 years old.
Yes, Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing is currently active.
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing's registered main activities are Manufacture of medicaments, Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products, and Warehousing and storage.
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing's registered address is Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing reported 1,187.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €345,047,687.
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €27,071,029.
Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing.
No, Baxalta Belgium Manufacturing does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
BE 0403.834.160
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
1934
BE 0403.834.160
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM
BE 0403.078.352
Cooppallaan 91, 9230 Wetteren
AJINOMOTO OMNICHEM
Cooppallaan 91, 9230 Wetteren
1946
BE 0403.078.352
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
BE 0440.872.918
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
1990
BE 0440.872.918
TILMAN S.A.
BE 0458.493.759
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
TILMAN S.A.
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
1996
BE 0458.493.759
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
BE 0408.238.752
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.238.752
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
PolyPeptide
BE 0879.346.768
Chaussée de Tubize 297, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
PolyPeptide
Chaussée de Tubize 297, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
2006
BE 0879.346.768
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
BE 0418.956.361
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1978
BE 0418.956.361
Organon
BE 0412.581.481
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Organon
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1972
BE 0412.581.481
ROCHE
BE 0403.088.151
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
ROCHE
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
1924
BE 0403.088.151
V.M.D.
BE 0413.622.648
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
V.M.D.
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
1973
BE 0413.622.648
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
BE 0401.981.955
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
1949
BE 0401.981.955
CONFORMA NV
BE 0400.131.235
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
CONFORMA NV
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
1957
BE 0400.131.235
SOPACHEM
BE 0407.132.457
Pluim(Z) 20, 8550 Zwevegem
SOPACHEM
Pluim(Z) 20, 8550 Zwevegem
1970
BE 0407.132.457
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
BE 0400.778.165
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1960
BE 0400.778.165
Ipsen
BE 0422.650.477
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
Ipsen
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.650.477
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria
BE 0403.835.645
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten
1941
BE 0403.835.645
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€345,047,687+6.8% | €323,242,382+7.8% | €299,974,790+9.2% | €274,827,246 | |
€118,041,356+1.6% | €116,219,064+4.8% | €110,861,318+11% | €99,890,784 | |
€35,223,679+21.1% | €29,098,026+4.7% | €27,789,329+8.5% | €25,622,458 | |
€63,980,498+12.5% | €56,853,955+7% | €53,158,039+5% | €50,613,750 | |
€27,071,029+13.4% | €23,876,810+11.1% | €21,497,476+11.8% | €19,229,113 | |
€3,358,138+107.2% | €1,620,665+43% | €1,133,577-50.5% | €2,289,623 | |
| Profitability | ||||
18.5%+5.4% | 17.6%-0.7% | 17.7%-3.8% | 18.4% | |
7.8%+6.2% | 7.4%+3.1% | 7.2%+2.4% | 7.0% | |
5.1%-2.8% | 5.2%+5.4% | 4.9%+6.5% | 4.6% | |
4.0%-1.5% | 4.1%-0.7% | 4.1%+6.7% | 3.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€671,256,496+15.1% | €583,139,775+11.8% | €521,565,705+4.8% | €497,842,795 | |
€521,364,188+24.4% | €419,250,831+34.1% | €312,726,623+13.7% | €274,966,775 | |
€533,776,599+16.6% | €457,777,799+5.4% | €434,377,098+5% | €413,765,318 | |
79.5%+1.3% | 78.5%-5.7% | 83.3%+0.2% | 83.1% | |
€137,380,146+9.7% | €125,256,800+43.9% | €87,077,526+3.7% | €83,960,731 | |
0.26-5.9% | 0.27+36.5% | 0.20-1.2% | 0.20 | |
47.25-92.4% | 625.16+10.9% | 563.67+73.9% | 324.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€292,676+59.9% | €183,065+111.1% | €86,715>1000% | €4,325 | |
€100,480,510+14% | €88,154,144+9.6% | €80,463,551+25.3% | €64,226,468 | |
€33,983,051-43.6% | €60,266,227+5.3% | €57,245,563+13.3% | €50,521,375 | |
€79,751,764-11.3% | €89,963,425+57.9% | €56,991,274+39.2% | €40,957,720 | |
€137,380,146+9.7% | €125,256,800+43.9% | €87,077,526+3.7% | €83,960,731 | |
1.07-16.8% | 1.29-45.7% | 2.37-10.2% | 2.64 | |
€10,018,337-72.2% | €36,080,631-69.8% | €119,444,414-13.2% | €137,625,288 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-47.2% | 68 days-2.3% | 70 days+3.8% | 67 days | |
162 days-18.7% | 199 days+41.8% | 141 days+27.4% | 110 days | |
383 days+4.4% | 366 days+1.1% | 362 days+22.5% | 296 days | |
1.02-1.9% | 1.04-7.1% | 1.12 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,317,984+22.7% | €5,964,432+25% | €4,770,592+29.1% | €3,695,718 | |
€217,351,327+13.4% | €191,633,850+13.4% | €168,950,880+13.8% | €148,528,278 | |