2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€192,797,822+4.6% | €184,369,424+80.3% | €102,252,589+287.6% | €26,384,503 | |
-€8,367,268-119% | -€3,821,018-27% | -€3,008,770-148.1% | €6,248,966 | |
€14,141,079-37.2% | €22,508,346-14.5% | €26,329,364-51.5% | €54,242,003 | |
€81,577,313-0.2% | €81,705,319+55.3% | €52,608,563+440.8% | €9,728,403 | |
€17,650,264-14.1% | €20,541,531+369.7% | €4,373,355-11.4% | €4,938,267 | |
572.3+8% | 530.1+48% | 358.1+72.6% | 207.5 | |
€336,882-3.1% | €347,801+21.8% | €285,542+124.6% | €127,154 |
TOURING.
BE 0403.471.401.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TOURING right now.
TOURING was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, TOURING is currently active.
TOURING's registered main activities are Service activities incidental to land transportation, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Delivery of furniture and household equipment, Bodywork repair (including painting), Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Washing of motor vehicles, Specialised services for tyres, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Towing and roadside assistance, and Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
TOURING's registered address is Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4 box 12, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TOURING reported 572.3 full-time equivalent employees.
TOURING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €192,797,822.
TOURING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €8,367,268.
TOURING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TOURING.
No, TOURING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
INFRABEL
BE 0869.763.267
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
INFRABEL
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2004
BE 0869.763.267
Ville de Mons
BE 0207.656.808
Grand-Place 22, 7000 Mons
Ville de Mons
Grand-Place 22, 7000 Mons
1968
BE 0207.656.808
INTERPARKING
BE 0403.459.919
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
INTERPARKING
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0403.459.919
Gemeente Ukkel
BE 0207.368.875
Rue de Stalle 77, 1180 Uccle
Gemeente Ukkel
Rue de Stalle 77, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0207.368.875
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Brussel
BE 0212.346.955
Rue Haute 298, 1000 Bruxelles
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Brussel
Rue Haute 298, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0212.346.955
parking Papeteries
BE 0449.598.562
Bijenstraat 21, 9051 Gent
parking Papeteries
Bijenstraat 21, 9051 Gent
1993
BE 0449.598.562
Q-PARK BELGIUM
BE 0471.121.080
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
Q-PARK BELGIUM
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
2000
BE 0471.121.080
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Parking CHU Sart-Tilman
BE 0476.952.364
Tildonksesteenweg 62, 3020 Herent
Parking CHU Sart-Tilman
Tildonksesteenweg 62, 3020 Herent
2002
BE 0476.952.364
SEDIS LOGISTICS
BE 0474.930.509
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
SEDIS LOGISTICS
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0474.930.509
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
BE 0442.618.225
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
1991
BE 0442.618.225
Parking Cathédrale
BE 0415.600.359
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
Parking Cathédrale
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
1975
BE 0415.600.359
Alfa Park
BE 0834.392.218
Monseigneur Ladeuzeplein 20, 3000 Leuven
Alfa Park
Monseigneur Ladeuzeplein 20, 3000 Leuven
2011
BE 0834.392.218
City Parking
BE 0403.460.216
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
City Parking
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
1968
BE 0403.460.216
Parking LADEUZE
BE 0435.072.813
Monseigneur Ladeuzeplein 20, 3000 Leuven
Parking LADEUZE
Monseigneur Ladeuzeplein 20, 3000 Leuven
1988
BE 0435.072.813
LES PARKINGS DE L'ESPLANADE
BE 0478.867.125
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
LES PARKINGS DE L'ESPLANADE
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
2002
BE 0478.867.125
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE
BE 0237.086.311
Bld du Douzième-de-Ligne 1, 4000 Liège
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE
Bld du Douzième-de-Ligne 1, 4000 Liège
1989
BE 0237.086.311
REGIE COMMUNALE AUTONOME DE CHARLEROI
BE 0861.006.345
Avenue de Waterloo 2-4, 6000 Charleroi
REGIE COMMUNALE AUTONOME DE CHARLEROI
Avenue de Waterloo 2-4, 6000 Charleroi
2002
BE 0861.006.345
Parking des Deux Portes
BE 0403.317.486
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
Parking des Deux Portes
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.317.486
KEMPEN TRANSPORT SERVICES
BE 0462.712.962
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
KEMPEN TRANSPORT SERVICES
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1998
BE 0462.712.962
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4 box 12, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€192,797,822+4.6% | €184,369,424+80.3% | €102,252,589+287.6% | €26,384,503 | |
€52,196,548+10.2% | €47,352,569+49% | €31,772,682+103% | €15,654,641 | |
-€10,350,274-58.5% | -€6,529,516-130.4% | -€2,833,693-350.7% | €1,130,201 | |
-€2,941,957-266.7% | €1,764,559-63.8% | €4,869,549-38.1% | €7,868,032 | |
-€8,367,268-119% | -€3,821,018-27% | -€3,008,770-148.1% | €6,248,966 | |
€1,814,945-30.8% | €2,621,660+231.5% | €790,767+115.9% | €366,229 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1.5%-259.4% | 1.0%-79.9% | 4.8%-84% | 29.8% | |
-4.3%-109.4% | -2.1%+29.6% | -2.9%-112.4% | 23.7% | |
-59.2%-248.5% | -17.0%-48.5% | -11.4%-199.2% | 11.5% | |
-8.7%-138.4% | -3.7%+3.8% | -3.8%-139% | 9.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€95,740,392-8.1% | €104,213,665+32% | €78,937,927+23.4% | €63,970,406 | |
€10,062,622+32.9% | €7,570,982-39.5% | €12,518,217-11.3% | €14,106,158 | |
€1,016,454+0.3% | €1,013,4540% | €1,013,454-96.1% | €25,775,276 | |
€14,141,079-37.2% | €22,508,346-14.5% | €26,329,364-51.5% | €54,242,003 | |
14.8%-31.6% | 21.6%-35.2% | 33.4%-60.7% | 84.8% | |
€4,897,359+129.7% | €2,132,558+274.5% | €569,508-53.6% | €1,228,614 | |
0.35+265.5% | 0.09+338% | 0.02-4.5% | 0.02 | |
€81,577,313-0.2% | €81,705,319+55.3% | €52,608,563+440.8% | €9,728,403 | |
5.77+58.9% | 3.63+81.7% | 2.00>1000% | 0.18 | |
-16.14-30.1% | -12.41+18.9% | -15.31-184.8% | 18.06 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€17,650,264-14.1% | €20,541,531+369.7% | €4,373,355-11.4% | €4,938,267 | |
€649,049+2.7% | €632,023+8.5% | €582,514+19.4% | €487,828 | |
€39,756,018-6.2% | €42,399,538+44.2% | €29,407,464+126.5% | €12,982,668 | |
€31,300,521-2% | €31,952,570+41.3% | €22,609,043+782.9% | €2,560,805 | |
€60,846,225-3.7% | €63,192,153+37.3% | €46,013,040+465.1% | €8,141,877 | |
0.59-3.4% | 0.61-10% | 0.68-69.7% | 2.25 | |
-€13,567,422-33.2% | -€10,187,589+16.2% | -€12,161,026-178% | €15,589,184 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
75 days-10.3% | 84 days-20% | 105 days-41.5% | 180 days | |
76 days-6.6% | 81 days-28.6% | 114 days+32.3% | 86 days | |
164 days-25.3% | 220 days-17.4% | 266 days-5.6% | 282 days | |
2.25+30.1% | 1.73+16.1% | 1.49+20.2% | 1.24 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,094,8580% | €3,094,8580% | €3,094,858-45.1% | €5,639,258 | |
-€2,987,573-155.5% | €5,379,694-41.5% | €9,200,712-59.5% | €22,725,500 | |