2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€37,905,323+50.1% | €25,262,601-16.4% | €30,224,890+30.1% | €23,227,321 | |
€1,212,443+43.3% | €845,961+29.4% | €653,932-30.4% | €939,952 | |
€5,662,533+16.8% | €4,850,090+10.1% | €4,404,129+17.4% | €3,750,197 | |
€10,742,064+54.7% | €6,944,383+0.9% | €6,882,753-15.1% | €8,107,119 | |
€2,294,091+18.5% | €1,936,555>1000% | €165,043-94.7% | €3,138,645 | |
70.8+10.8% | 63.9+12.3% | 56.9+7.2% | 53.1 | |
€535,386+35.4% | €395,346-25.6% | €531,193+21.4% | €437,426 |
Monument Goedleven.
BE 0403.829.707.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Monument Goedleven right now.
Monument Goedleven was founded on 27 Feb 1961, making it 65 years old.
Yes, Monument Goedleven is currently active.
Monument Goedleven's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, General construction of residential buildings, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, General work of electrical installation, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Demolition, Conservation of historical monuments, Other construction installation, General coordination on the construction site, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Installation of electrical heating systems, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Sanitary work, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Waterproofing of walls, Covering work using all materials, Installation of insulation, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, and Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Monument Goedleven's registered address is Pauwelslei 186, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Monument Goedleven reported 70.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Monument Goedleven's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €37,905,323.
Monument Goedleven's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,212,443.
Monument Goedleven's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Monument Goedleven.
No, Monument Goedleven does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€37,905,323+50.1% | €25,262,601-16.4% | €30,224,890+30.1% | €23,227,321 | |
€4,937,729+17.4% | €4,206,606+13.5% | €3,706,008+19.3% | €3,106,676 | |
€1,345,821+73.8% | €774,229+4% | €744,456-28.3% | €1,038,343 | |
€1,388,966 | — | — | — | |
€1,212,443+43.3% | €845,961+29.4% | €653,932-30.4% | €939,952 | |
€145,885 | — | €87-99.7% | €30,758 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.7% | — | — | — | |
3.2%-4.5% | 3.3%+54.8% | 2.2%-46.5% | 4.0% | |
21.4%+22.8% | 17.4%+17.5% | 14.8%-40.8% | 25.1% | |
7.3%+3.4% | 7.1%+22.8% | 5.8%-26.9% | 7.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,544,597+38.6% | €11,934,473+5.4% | €11,326,882-4.8% | €11,897,317 | |
€859,134+6.3% | €808,077-2.1% | €825,582+1.9% | €810,494 | |
€116,658-81.8% | €641,944+40.5% | €457,0440% | €457,044 | |
€5,662,533+16.8% | €4,850,090+10.1% | €4,404,129+17.4% | €3,750,197 | |
34.2%-15.8% | 40.6%+4.5% | 38.9%+23.4% | 31.5% | |
€886,639+38.3% | €641,027+64.6% | €389,566 | — | |
0.16+18.5% | 0.13+49.4% | 0.09 | — | |
€10,742,064+54.7% | €6,944,383+0.9% | €6,882,753-15.1% | €8,107,119 | |
1.90+32.5% | 1.43-8.4% | 1.56-27.7% | 2.16 | |
406.45+101% | 202.24 | — | 493.91 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,294,091+18.5% | €1,936,555>1000% | €165,043-94.7% | €3,138,645 | |
€7,453,524+30.2% | €5,723,730+27.2% | €4,498,645-1.8% | €4,582,040 | |
€4,421,584+97.8% | €2,235,911-49.3% | €4,410,054+71.4% | €2,572,500 | |
€6,412,706+21.6% | €5,275,624+16.4% | €4,534,347-29.5% | €6,434,233 | |
€9,803,144+55.5% | €6,302,864-2.7% | €6,479,960-19.9% | €8,091,835 | |
1.35-0.7% | 1.36-10.9% | 1.52+64.7% | 0.92 | |
€5,713,380+36.7% | €4,181,097+17.7% | €3,551,071+40.8% | €2,522,660 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
43 days+31.8% | 32 days-39.3% | 53 days+31.8% | 40 days | |
62 days-20.9% | 79 days-3.4% | 82 days-5.1% | 86 days | |
75 days-16.7% | 91 days+4.7% | 86 days+33% | 65 days | |
5.47+21% | 4.52+8.1% | 4.18-40.3% | 7.00 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€882,8010% | €882,801+16.7% | €756,501+38.6% | €546,001 | |
€3,345,391+32.1% | €2,532,948+14.4% | €2,213,287+25.1% | €1,769,855 | |
Pauwelslei 186, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.