2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€55,218,027+8.9% | €50,685,866+7.8% | €47,005,254-0.4% | €47,219,311 | |
-€1,194,162-105% | €23,751,179>1000% | -€2,241,122-289.3% | -€575,663 | |
€31,935,337-3.6% | €33,129,498+239.9% | €9,748,399-18.7% | €11,989,521 | |
€31,249,707+6.6% | €29,315,504-33.3% | €43,949,040+10.4% | €39,793,554 | |
€1,370,407-82.7% | €7,909,507+282.3% | €2,069,036+116.1% | €957,588 | |
261.4+3% | 253.8+0.6% | 252.3+2.7% | 245.6 | |
€211,240+5.8% | €199,708+7.2% | €186,307-3.1% | €192,261 |
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria.
BE 0403.835.645.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria right now.
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria was founded on 15 Jul 1941, making it 85 years old.
Yes, KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria is currently active.
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria's registered main activities are Manufacture of medicaments, Manufacture of veterinary preparations, Manufacture of diverse medicaments, including homeopathic preparations, and Systematic studies and creative efforts undertaken in various types of math research and development and natural sciences (physics, astronomy, chemistry, medical sciences, biology, etc.).
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria's registered address is Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria reported 261.4 full-time equivalent employees.
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €55,218,027.
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,194,162.
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria.
No, KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€55,218,027+8.9% | €50,685,866+7.8% | €47,005,254-0.4% | €47,219,311 | |
261.4+3% | 253.8+0.6% | 252.3+2.7% | 245.6 | |
€211,240+5.8% | €199,708+7.2% | €186,307-3.1% | €192,261 | |
€20,378,933+5.7% | €19,289,977+4.9% | €18,382,481+7.7% | €17,075,724 | |
-€746,356-133.1% | €2,255,069+307.4% | -€1,087,198+49% | -€2,131,629 | |
€1,810,943-57.8% | €4,290,047+297.7% | €1,078,682+755.7% | -€164,517 | |
— | — | -€84,210-106.1% | €1,378,481 | |
-€1,194,162-105% | €23,751,179>1000% | -€2,241,122-289.3% | -€575,663 | |
€270,027+61.2% | €167,503+33.2% | €125,756-13.1% | €144,803 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.3%-61.2% | 8.5%+268.8% | 2.3%+758.7% | -0.3% | |
-2.2%-104.6% | 46.9%>1000% | -4.8%-291.1% | -1.2% | |
-3.7%-105.2% | 71.7%+411.8% | -23.0%-378.8% | -4.8% | |
-1.9%-105% | 38.0%>1000% | -4.2%-275.5% | -1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€63,185,043+1.2% | €62,445,003+16.3% | €53,697,440+3.7% | €51,792,043 | |
€20,519,394+6.5% | €19,268,900+3.8% | €18,565,571-3.7% | €19,276,032 | |
€8,338,6340% | €8,337,737-13.1% | €9,600,635+0.1% | €9,592,818 | |
€31,935,337-3.6% | €33,129,498+239.9% | €9,748,399-18.7% | €11,989,521 | |
50.5%-4.7% | 53.1%+192.2% | 18.2%-21.6% | 23.1% | |
€9,066,078+8.5% | €8,356,813+1.5% | €8,233,295-12.9% | €9,455,799 | |
0.28+12.5% | 0.25-70.1% | 0.84+7.1% | 0.79 | |
€31,249,707+6.6% | €29,315,504-33.3% | €43,949,040+10.4% | €39,793,554 | |
0.98+10.6% | 0.88-80.4% | 4.51+35.8% | 3.32 | |
-1.85-213.9% | 1.62+265.6% | -0.98+70.6% | -3.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,370,407-82.7% | €7,909,507+282.3% | €2,069,036+116.1% | €957,588 | |
€14,458,016+15.8% | €12,487,041+30.3% | €9,581,496-20.4% | €12,038,090 | |
€14,468,874+27.8% | €11,319,607-8.8% | €12,412,818+46.8% | €8,456,237 | |
€7,249,191-4.3% | €7,572,538+28.3% | €5,903,818+4.2% | €5,667,328 | |
€21,576,142+6.1% | €20,332,767-42.5% | €35,352,422+17.7% | €30,035,925 | |
1.40+15.1% | 1.22+87.7% | 0.65-9.7% | 0.72 | |
€10,203,981-17.9% | €12,422,461+218.1% | -€10,522,107-37.9% | -€7,632,484 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
96 days+17.3% | 82 days-15.4% | 96 days+47.5% | 65 days | |
74 days-17.6% | 90 days+22.4% | 74 days+16.6% | 63 days | |
224 days+1.8% | 220 days+23.9% | 178 days-11.7% | 201 days | |
1.75-6.9% | 1.88+3.3% | 1.82-5.7% | 1.93 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€965,1850% | €965,185+71.2% | €563,8410% | €563,841 | |
€22,041,814-5.1% | €23,235,976>1000% | -€113,859-105.3% | €2,127,263 | |
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
BE 0403.834.160
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
1934
BE 0403.834.160
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
BE 0440.872.918
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
1990
BE 0440.872.918
TILMAN S.A.
BE 0458.493.759
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
TILMAN S.A.
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
1996
BE 0458.493.759
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
BE 0408.238.752
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.238.752
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
BE 0418.956.361
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1978
BE 0418.956.361
Organon
BE 0412.581.481
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Organon
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1972
BE 0412.581.481
ROCHE
BE 0403.088.151
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
ROCHE
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
1924
BE 0403.088.151
V.M.D.
BE 0413.622.648
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
V.M.D.
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
1973
BE 0413.622.648
CONFORMA NV
BE 0400.131.235
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
CONFORMA NV
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
1957
BE 0400.131.235
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
BE 0400.778.165
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1960
BE 0400.778.165
Ipsen
BE 0422.650.477
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
Ipsen
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.650.477
BAXTER
BE 0403.093.693
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
BAXTER
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
1968
BE 0403.093.693
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
BE 0401.981.955
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
1949
BE 0401.981.955
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.842.812
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0431.842.812
SMI
BE 0432.408.182
Steinerberg 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
SMI
Steinerberg 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
1987
BE 0432.408.182
Phibro Animal Health
BE 0472.931.319
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
Phibro Animal Health
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0472.931.319
PURNA
BE 0428.742.176
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PURNA
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.742.176