2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€151,990,314-10.8% | €170,420,565+21.5% | €140,213,662-5.8% | €148,822,826 | |
€8,667,566-93.3% | €128,568,971+44.5% | €89,001,273+15.5% | €77,047,747 | |
€260,537,889+3.4% | €251,922,196+35.1% | €186,486,410-73.2% | €695,573,384 | |
€32,635,696-9.7% | €36,150,405-91.8% | €440,539,008+585.7% | €64,248,769 | |
€3,195-39.9% | €5,312-12.3% | €6,057-5.3% | €6,399 | |
218.8-0.3% | 219.4-1.9% | 223.6+0.1% | 223.4 | |
€694,654-10.6% | €776,757+23.9% | €627,074-5.9% | €666,172 |
CARRIERES ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT-WAUTIER.
BE 0403.948.679.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER was founded on 26 May 1924, making it 102 years old.
Yes, CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER is currently active.
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER's registered main activities are Manufacture of lime and plaster, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Machining of metals, Extraction of not calcined dolomite, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Wholesale trade of ferrous and non-ferrous metal ores, Manufacture of lime: quicklime, slaked lime and hydraulic lime, and Activities of head offices. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER's registered address is Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER reported 218.8 full-time equivalent employees.
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €151,990,314.
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €8,667,566.
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER.
No, CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER right now.
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsRue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Showing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€151,990,314-10.8% | €170,420,565+21.5% | €140,213,662-5.8% | €148,822,826 | |
218.8-0.3% | 219.4-1.9% | 223.6+0.1% | 223.4 | |
€694,654-10.6% | €776,757+23.9% | €627,074-5.9% | €666,172 | |
€30,581,650+7.9% | €28,339,996-4% | €29,514,032+5.1% | €28,085,030 | |
-€2,048,195-114.3% | €14,271,488+27.2% | €11,223,268-38.5% | €18,240,695 | |
€4,146,774-81.6% | €22,524,127+39% | €16,209,794-34.6% | €24,770,929 | |
€16,401,826-88.3% | €140,767,815+48.2% | €94,992,893+15.6% | €82,206,415 | |
€8,667,566-93.3% | €128,568,971+44.5% | €89,001,273+15.5% | €77,047,747 | |
€846,139-14% | €983,646-1.2% | €995,955-6.6% | €1,066,397 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.7%-79.4% | 13.2%+14.3% | 11.6%-30.5% | 16.6% | |
5.7%-92.4% | 75.4%+18.9% | 63.5%+22.6% | 51.8% | |
3.3%-93.5% | 51.0%+6.9% | 47.7%+330.9% | 11.1% | |
2.8%-93.4% | 42.9%+205.8% | 14.0%+40.8% | 10.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€306,677,393+2.2% | €300,041,238-52.7% | €635,060,424-18% | €774,135,676 | |
€92,821,853+2.3% | €90,708,073+3.1% | €88,011,322+4.3% | €84,425,768 | |
€58,614,9180% | €58,614,891-10.6% | €65,577,516-88.6% | €574,179,823 | |
€260,537,889+3.4% | €251,922,196+35.1% | €186,486,410-73.2% | €695,573,384 | |
85.0%+1.2% | 84.0%+185.9% | 29.4%-67.3% | 89.9% | |
€2,804,706>1000% | €15,964-32.2% | €23,547-60% | €58,935 | |
0.01>1000% | 0.00-49.8% | 0.00+49% | 0.00 | |
€32,635,696-9.7% | €36,150,405-91.8% | €440,539,008+585.7% | €64,248,769 | |
0.13-12.7% | 0.14-93.9% | 2.36>1000% | 0.09 | |
-19.70-100.3% | 5604.77>1000% | 260.58>1000% | 12.04 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,195-39.9% | €5,312-12.3% | €6,057-5.3% | €6,399 | |
€20,510,984-23.9% | €26,938,662-1% | €27,200,619+55.2% | €17,526,304 | |
€39,575,891-2.2% | €40,477,456+20.2% | €33,682,317-20.7% | €42,478,236 | |
€15,952,316-30.1% | €22,828,151+21.4% | €18,807,882+14.9% | €16,372,571 | |
€24,720,722-19% | €30,531,513-93% | €435,964,844+656.2% | €57,655,272 | |
5.20+24.8% | 4.17+281.5% | 1.09-39.3% | 1.80 | |
€125,374,680+9.5% | €114,537,668+180% | €40,906,212-20.3% | €51,337,772 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
95 days+9.6% | 87 days-1.1% | 88 days-15.8% | 104 days | |
46 days-23.8% | 60 days+10.3% | 54 days+1.2% | 54 days | |
85 days-14.6% | 100 days-11.2% | 112 days+38% | 81 days | |
3.70+1.7% | 3.64-7.8% | 3.95-27.4% | 5.44 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €63,000,000-66.7% | €189,211,006-22.2% | €243,266,300 | |
€82,722,4400% | €82,722,7780% | €82,723,1160% | €82,723,455 | |
€76,634,823+12.8% | €67,966,919>1000% | €2,462,443-97.6% | €102,734,770 | |
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
BE 0419.445.816
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
1979
BE 0419.445.816
CARMEUSE SA
BE 0431.473.519
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
CARMEUSE SA
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
1987
BE 0431.473.519
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
LHOIST
BE 0459.399.522
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
LHOIST
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1996
BE 0459.399.522
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES
BE 0425.225.234
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1983
BE 0425.225.234
Carrière des Limites
BE 0404.365.086
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
Carrière des Limites
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
1961
BE 0404.365.086
LHOIST INDUSTRIE
BE 0402.321.950
On SN, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
LHOIST INDUSTRIE
On SN, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1954
BE 0402.321.950
OMYA
BE 0401.161.415
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
OMYA
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
1926
BE 0401.161.415
CARRIERES BERTHE SA
BE 0412.496.458
Rue de Corenne 60, 5620 Florennes
CARRIERES BERTHE SA
Rue de Corenne 60, 5620 Florennes
1972
BE 0412.496.458
CARRIERES SUR LES ROCHES
BE 0426.528.893
Rue Gustave-Delperdange 95, 6600 Bastogne
CARRIERES SUR LES ROCHES
Rue Gustave-Delperdange 95, 6600 Bastogne
1984
BE 0426.528.893
Pierre Bleue de Wallonie
BE 0419.933.982
Troydo 151, 4590 Ouffet
Pierre Bleue de Wallonie
Troydo 151, 4590 Ouffet
1979
BE 0419.933.982
LES CARRIERES DU FOND DES VAULX
BE 0404.386.862
Rue Fond-des-Vaulx S/N, 6920 Wellin
LES CARRIERES DU FOND DES VAULX
Rue Fond-des-Vaulx S/N, 6920 Wellin
1946
BE 0404.386.862
DOLOMIE DE VILLERS-LE-GAMBON
BE 0402.541.189
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
DOLOMIE DE VILLERS-LE-GAMBON
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1907
BE 0402.541.189
CARNOL
BE 0402.322.148
Rue Haute 238, 4701 Eupen
CARNOL
Rue Haute 238, 4701 Eupen
1968
BE 0402.322.148
Carrières de la Thure
BE 0401.807.256
Rue de la Thure 50, 6560 Erquelinnes
Carrières de la Thure
Rue de la Thure 50, 6560 Erquelinnes
1950
BE 0401.807.256
Société d'Exploitation des Carriéres d'Yvoir
BE 0417.848.086
Rue du Redeau 36, 5530 Yvoir
Société d'Exploitation des Carriéres d'Yvoir
Rue du Redeau 36, 5530 Yvoir
1978
BE 0417.848.086
Belle Roche Sablar
BE 0414.982.727
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
Belle Roche Sablar
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
1975
BE 0414.982.727
CARRIERE CALCAIRE LAMBRIGHS
BE 0433.072.237
Rue du Vicinal 5, 4830 Limbourg
CARRIERE CALCAIRE LAMBRIGHS
Rue du Vicinal 5, 4830 Limbourg
1987
BE 0433.072.237
S.C.T.
BE 0466.028.184
Grand'Route(G-R) 19, 7530 Tournai
S.C.T.
Grand'Route(G-R) 19, 7530 Tournai
1999
BE 0466.028.184