2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€298,332,819-3.2% | €308,306,040-6.9% | €331,311,496+8.1% | €306,490,936 | |
€51,680,101+36.8% | €37,780,067-23.4% | €49,294,921+72.8% | €28,535,070 | |
€438,218,405+16.3% | €376,720,390+11.2% | €338,940,324+17% | €289,645,403 | |
€99,035,225+20.4% | €82,274,015+7.7% | €76,428,638-7.9% | €82,973,554 | |
€160,456,621+34.7% | €119,111,075+29.3% | €92,118,804+52.7% | €60,315,948 | |
351.7-0.8% | 354.4+1.4% | 349.50% | 349.5 | |
€848,259-2.5% | €869,938-8.2% | €947,959+8.1% | €876,941 |
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES.
BE 0419.445.816.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES was founded on 27 Apr 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES is currently active.
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES's registered main activities are Manufacture of cement, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Manufacture of building materials of vegetable substances (wood wool, straw, reeds, rushes) agglomerated with an inorganic binder (cement, plaster, etc.), Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, and Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES's registered address is Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES reported 351.7 full-time equivalent employees.
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €298,332,819.
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €51,680,101.
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES.
No, COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES right now.
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€298,332,819-3.2% | €308,306,040-6.9% | €331,311,496+8.1% | €306,490,936 | |
351.7-0.8% | 354.4+1.4% | 349.50% | 349.5 | |
€848,259-2.5% | €869,938-8.2% | €947,959+8.1% | €876,941 | |
€36,434,583-0.1% | €36,471,241-0.5% | €36,666,088+9.9% | €33,372,974 | |
€71,285,830+39.3% | €51,193,808-20.8% | €64,620,434+53.8% | €42,028,630 | |
€101,644,522+40.4% | €72,375,673-18.1% | €88,417,639+29.3% | €68,359,500 | |
€82,284,531+39.4% | €59,041,636-18.3% | €72,291,959+41.4% | €51,115,264 | |
€51,680,101+36.8% | €37,780,067-23.4% | €49,294,921+72.8% | €28,535,070 | |
€4,506,986+113.4% | €2,112,117-58% | €5,030,356+36.7% | €3,679,048 | |
| Profitability | ||||
34.1%+45.1% | 23.5%-12% | 26.7%+19.7% | 22.3% | |
17.3%+41.4% | 12.3%-17.6% | 14.9%+59.8% | 9.3% | |
11.8%+17.6% | 10.0%-31% | 14.5%+47.6% | 9.9% | |
9.4%+16.3% | 8.1%-30.5% | 11.6%+55.6% | 7.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€549,351,292+17.6% | €466,970,479+10.3% | €423,265,330+11% | €381,328,392 | |
€143,491,803-0.9% | €144,871,796+36.3% | €106,302,183+16.6% | €91,169,528 | |
€51,627,3290% | €51,624,1290% | €51,626,4910% | €51,626,491 | |
€438,218,405+16.3% | €376,720,390+11.2% | €338,940,324+17% | €289,645,403 | |
79.8%-1.1% | 80.7%+0.7% | 80.1%+5.4% | 76.0% | |
€46,326-72.2% | €166,690-53.8% | €361,183-39.5% | €597,533 | |
0.00-76.1% | 0.00-58.5% | 0.00-48.3% | 0.00 | |
€99,035,225+20.4% | €82,274,015+7.7% | €76,428,638-7.9% | €82,973,554 | |
0.23+3.5% | 0.22-3.1% | 0.23-21.3% | 0.29 | |
828.23+21.5% | 681.59+34.2% | 507.89-52.8% | 1075.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€160,456,621+34.7% | €119,111,075+29.3% | €92,118,804+52.7% | €60,315,948 | |
€47,752,065+35.9% | €35,127,453-3.7% | €36,464,781+3% | €35,401,770 | |
€29,802,361-23.8% | €39,128,068-18.9% | €48,250,258+14.9% | €41,998,609 | |
€65,837,549-5.3% | €69,526,072+14.9% | €60,504,536-3.2% | €62,532,382 | |
€98,988,899+20.6% | €82,107,325+7.9% | €76,067,455-7.7% | €82,376,021 | |
1.20+27.8% | 0.94-18.1% | 1.15+18.3% | 0.97 | |
€180,535,876+58% | €114,301,364+10.4% | €103,500,671+78.4% | €58,027,597 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-21.3% | 46 days-12.9% | 53 days+6.3% | 50 days | |
124 days-4.7% | 130 days+23.7% | 105 days-2.6% | 108 days | |
139 days+39.4% | 99 days+3.5% | 96 days+8.2% | 89 days | |
3.03-15.8% | 3.60-6.5% | 3.85-11.5% | 4.35 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€17,993,955+32.4% | €13,592,637+16.1% | €11,703,634+26.2% | €9,273,600 | |
€204,909,231+30% | €157,630,448+29.5% | €121,739,385+62.6% | €74,874,498 | |
Heidelberg Materials Benelux
BE 0400.465.290
Boulevard de France 3-5, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Heidelberg Materials Benelux
Boulevard de France 3-5, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1929
BE 0400.465.290
Holcim(Belgique)
BE 0437.977.764
Avenue Robert Schuman 71, 1401 Nivelles
Holcim(Belgique)
Avenue Robert Schuman 71, 1401 Nivelles
1989
BE 0437.977.764
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER
BE 0403.948.679
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1924
BE 0403.948.679
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
V.V.M.
BE 0440.276.565
Zwarteweg 49, 2030 Antwerpen
V.V.M.
Zwarteweg 49, 2030 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.276.565
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES
BE 0425.225.234
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1983
BE 0425.225.234
Carrière des Limites
BE 0404.365.086
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
Carrière des Limites
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
1961
BE 0404.365.086
OMYA
BE 0401.161.415
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
OMYA
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
1926
BE 0401.161.415
CARRIERES BERTHE SA
BE 0412.496.458
Rue de Corenne 60, 5620 Florennes
CARRIERES BERTHE SA
Rue de Corenne 60, 5620 Florennes
1972
BE 0412.496.458
CARRIERES SUR LES ROCHES
BE 0426.528.893
Rue Gustave-Delperdange 95, 6600 Bastogne
CARRIERES SUR LES ROCHES
Rue Gustave-Delperdange 95, 6600 Bastogne
1984
BE 0426.528.893
Pierre Bleue de Wallonie
BE 0419.933.982
Troydo 151, 4590 Ouffet
Pierre Bleue de Wallonie
Troydo 151, 4590 Ouffet
1979
BE 0419.933.982
LES CARRIERES DU FOND DES VAULX
BE 0404.386.862
Rue Fond-des-Vaulx S/N, 6920 Wellin
LES CARRIERES DU FOND DES VAULX
Rue Fond-des-Vaulx S/N, 6920 Wellin
1946
BE 0404.386.862
DOLOMIE DE VILLERS-LE-GAMBON
BE 0402.541.189
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
DOLOMIE DE VILLERS-LE-GAMBON
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1907
BE 0402.541.189
CARNOL
BE 0402.322.148
Rue Haute 238, 4701 Eupen
CARNOL
Rue Haute 238, 4701 Eupen
1968
BE 0402.322.148
Carrières de la Thure
BE 0401.807.256
Rue de la Thure 50, 6560 Erquelinnes
Carrières de la Thure
Rue de la Thure 50, 6560 Erquelinnes
1950
BE 0401.807.256
OMNIBETON NV
BE 0454.628.013
Kempische Kaai 170, 3500 Hasselt
OMNIBETON NV
Kempische Kaai 170, 3500 Hasselt
1995
BE 0454.628.013
Société d'Exploitation des Carriéres d'Yvoir
BE 0417.848.086
Rue du Redeau 36, 5530 Yvoir
Société d'Exploitation des Carriéres d'Yvoir
Rue du Redeau 36, 5530 Yvoir
1978
BE 0417.848.086
Belle Roche Sablar
BE 0414.982.727
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
Belle Roche Sablar
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
1975
BE 0414.982.727
CARRIERE CALCAIRE LAMBRIGHS
BE 0433.072.237
Rue du Vicinal 5, 4830 Limbourg
CARRIERE CALCAIRE LAMBRIGHS
Rue du Vicinal 5, 4830 Limbourg
1987
BE 0433.072.237