2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€47,356,906-5.3% | €50,004,947+3.5% | €48,315,714+6.3% | €45,458,354 | |
€255,278,510-74.5% | €999,896,281+205% | €327,832,187+441% | €60,598,546 | |
€1,914,222,902-26.4% | €2,599,708,177-1.6% | €2,641,186,452+6.8% | €2,473,708,489 | |
€13,253,311-90.8% | €143,522,200+0.9% | €142,252,126-46.9% | €267,711,374 | |
€6,664-10.7% | €7,461+16.5% | €6,403-0.2% | €6,418 | |
137-9.1% | 150.7-0.8% | 151.9-3.7% | 157.7 | |
€345,671+4.2% | €331,818+4.3% | €318,076+10.3% | €288,258 |
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES.
BE 0425.225.234.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES was founded on 27 Dec 1983, making it 42 years old.
Yes, DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES is currently active.
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES's registered main activities are Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Extraction of not calcined dolomite, and Crushing and grinding of gravel. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES's registered address is Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES reported 137 full-time equivalent employees.
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €47,356,906.
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €255,278,510.
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES.
No, DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES right now.
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€47,356,906-5.3% | €50,004,947+3.5% | €48,315,714+6.3% | €45,458,354 | |
137-9.1% | 150.7-0.8% | 151.9-3.7% | 157.7 | |
€345,671+4.2% | €331,818+4.3% | €318,076+10.3% | €288,258 | |
€13,307,365-9.6% | €14,716,440+2.4% | €14,365,874-7.6% | €15,540,210 | |
€3,568,925-48.7% | €6,959,998+6.5% | €6,533,732+144.8% | €2,668,540 | |
€6,855,589-29.5% | €9,721,811+8.1% | €8,996,311+34.5% | €6,690,499 | |
€258,633,600-74.2% | €1,001,969,199+205.9% | €327,575,752+403.3% | €65,083,593 | |
€255,278,510-74.5% | €999,896,281+205% | €327,832,187+441% | €60,598,546 | |
€866,081-22.2% | €1,113,111+38.6% | €803,102+277.5% | €212,762 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.5%-25.5% | 19.4%+4.4% | 18.6%+26.5% | 14.7% | |
539.1%-73% | 1999.6%+194.7% | 678.5%+409% | 133.3% | |
13.3%-65.3% | 38.5%+209.9% | 12.4%+406.7% | 2.4% | |
13.2%-63.8% | 36.3%+209.5% | 11.7%+433.4% | 2.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,940,421,573-29.5% | €2,753,712,732-1.5% | €2,794,609,827+1.4% | €2,755,310,127 | |
€29,045,4860% | €29,052,110+18.1% | €24,609,653+8.6% | €22,653,663 | |
€1,883,847,489-17.8% | €2,292,893,966-15.1% | €2,701,659,648-0.2% | €2,707,715,218 | |
€1,914,222,902-26.4% | €2,599,708,177-1.6% | €2,641,186,452+6.8% | €2,473,708,489 | |
98.6%+4.5% | 94.4%-0.1% | 94.5%+5.3% | 89.8% | |
€2,623,498-98% | €132,842,767+2% | €130,281,908-48.9% | €255,010,268 | |
0.00-97.3% | 0.05+3.6% | 0.05-52.1% | 0.10 | |
€13,253,311-90.8% | €143,522,200+0.9% | €142,252,126-46.9% | €267,711,374 | |
0.01-87.5% | 0.06+2.5% | 0.05-50.2% | 0.11 | |
1.23-56.7% | 2.83+49.5% | 1.90+96.9% | 0.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,664-10.7% | €7,461+16.5% | €6,403-0.2% | €6,418 | |
€4,673,595-30.4% | €6,719,004+17% | €5,740,630+17.3% | €4,892,841 | |
€8,324,032+42.1% | €5,858,506-20.3% | €7,355,684-50% | €14,726,116 | |
€6,999,622+12.7% | €6,213,455-26.1% | €8,404,198-8.4% | €9,179,102 | |
€10,629,814-0.1% | €10,643,756-10.8% | €11,936,093-5.8% | €12,665,085 | |
2.39-94% | 40.24+626.9% | 5.54+207.9% | 1.80 | |
€14,827,298-96.5% | €419,020,548+671.8% | €54,292,217+435.5% | €10,139,242 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+50.1% | 43 days-23% | 56 days-53% | 118 days | |
108 days+32.4% | 82 days-18.7% | 100 days-20.5% | 126 days | |
152 days-22.7% | 197 days+45.5% | 135 days+1.9% | 133 days | |
1.97-1.5% | 2.00-31.3% | 2.91 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€383,000,000-63.2% | €1,041,313,901+549.4% | €160,354,224+160.4% | €61,583,515 | |
€5,210,4570% | €5,210,4570% | €5,210,4570% | €5,210,457 | |
€1,875,392,445-26.8% | €2,560,877,720-1.6% | €2,602,355,995+6.9% | €2,434,878,032 | |
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
BE 0419.445.816
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
1979
BE 0419.445.816
CARMEUSE SA
BE 0431.473.519
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
CARMEUSE SA
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
1987
BE 0431.473.519
Sablière
BE 0401.592.569
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
Sablière
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
1925
BE 0401.592.569
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
BE 0400.462.916
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
1903
BE 0400.462.916
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
BE 0453.112.239
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
1994
BE 0453.112.239
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER
BE 0403.948.679
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1924
BE 0403.948.679
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
EMICOM
BE 0446.700.440
Rue de la Gendarmerie,Moustier 20, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
EMICOM
Rue de la Gendarmerie,Moustier 20, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1992
BE 0446.700.440
CARRIERES DU HAINAUT
BE 0401.155.871
Rue de Cognebeau 245, 7060 Soignies
CARRIERES DU HAINAUT
Rue de Cognebeau 245, 7060 Soignies
1888
BE 0401.155.871
Belmagri
BE 0401.280.882
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
Belmagri
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
1968
BE 0401.280.882
Carrière des Limites
BE 0404.365.086
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
Carrière des Limites
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
1961
BE 0404.365.086
OMYA
BE 0401.161.415
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
OMYA
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
1926
BE 0401.161.415
CARRIERES BERTHE SA
BE 0412.496.458
Rue de Corenne 60, 5620 Florennes
CARRIERES BERTHE SA
Rue de Corenne 60, 5620 Florennes
1972
BE 0412.496.458
M.S.C.
BE 0429.510.258
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
M.S.C.
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1986
BE 0429.510.258
CARRIERES DE GRES REUNIES
BE 0471.691.895
Moulin du Royen 2, 6980 La Roche-en-Ardenne
CARRIERES DE GRES REUNIES
Moulin du Royen 2, 6980 La Roche-en-Ardenne
2000
BE 0471.691.895
Carrières et Terrassements
BE 0401.155.574
Chaussée de Maubeuge 449, 7022 Mons
Carrières et Terrassements
Chaussée de Maubeuge 449, 7022 Mons
1958
BE 0401.155.574
CARRIERES SUR LES ROCHES
BE 0426.528.893
Rue Gustave-Delperdange 95, 6600 Bastogne
CARRIERES SUR LES ROCHES
Rue Gustave-Delperdange 95, 6600 Bastogne
1984
BE 0426.528.893
Pierre Bleue de Wallonie
BE 0419.933.982
Troydo 151, 4590 Ouffet
Pierre Bleue de Wallonie
Troydo 151, 4590 Ouffet
1979
BE 0419.933.982
BODARWE CARRIERES
BE 0416.628.559
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE CARRIERES
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
1976
BE 0416.628.559
LES CARRIERES DU FOND DES VAULX
BE 0404.386.862
Rue Fond-des-Vaulx S/N, 6920 Wellin
LES CARRIERES DU FOND DES VAULX
Rue Fond-des-Vaulx S/N, 6920 Wellin
1946
BE 0404.386.862