2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€50,461+132.4% | €21,712-59% | €52,931+142.5% | -€124,420 | |
€836,259+6.4% | €785,798+2.8% | €764,086+7.4% | €711,155 | |
€4,184,849+9% | €3,838,819+8.3% | €3,543,474+3.4% | €3,426,278 | |
€51,186-72.6% | €186,533+23.2% | €151,449-2.7% | €155,726 | |
28.3+11.4% | 25.4+0.8% | 25.2+1.6% | 24.8 |
Ateliers de Construction de Herstal.
BE 0404.419.130.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ateliers de Construction de Herstal right now.
Ateliers de Construction de Herstal was founded on 30 Dec 1953, making it 72 years old.
Yes, Ateliers de Construction de Herstal is currently active.
Ateliers de Construction de Herstal's registered main activities are Manufacture of fluid power equipment, General work of electrical installation, Manufacture of burners, including burners for central heating boilers, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Manufacture of industrial taps and valves, including control valves and supply valves, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Installation of electrical heating systems, and Installation of electrical wiring and fittings. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Ateliers de Construction de Herstal's registered address is En Hayeneux 148, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ateliers de Construction de Herstal reported 28.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Ateliers de Construction de Herstal's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €50,461.
Ateliers de Construction de Herstal's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ateliers de Construction de Herstal.
No, Ateliers de Construction de Herstal does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
En Hayeneux 148, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
28.3+11.4% | 25.4+0.8% | 25.2+1.6% | 24.8 | |
€2,139,270+13.8% | €1,879,706+10.2% | €1,705,466+24.8% | €1,366,076 | |
€1,753,162+6.6% | €1,644,854+4.8% | €1,569,277+8.9% | €1,441,255 | |
€60,165-55.5% | €135,362+78.3% | €75,938+47.4% | €51,520 | |
€160,983+8.2% | €148,753-2.3% | €152,329+327.7% | -€66,908 | |
— | — | €250,373>1000% | -€8,472 | |
€50,461+132.4% | €21,712-59% | €52,931+142.5% | -€124,420 | |
€69,114-63.7% | €190,199+48.1% | €128,406+123.6% | €57,422 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.0%+118.4% | 2.8%-60.1% | 6.9%+139.6% | -17.5% | |
1.0%+114.1% | 0.5%-61.8% | 1.2%+140.9% | -3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,021,108+8.6% | €4,624,617+7.4% | €4,307,561+4.1% | €4,137,433 | |
€748,928-3.7% | €777,490+8.5% | €716,781+1.6% | €705,629 | |
€100,377+9.1% | €91,977+5.8% | €86,977+1.1% | €86,077 | |
€836,259+6.4% | €785,798+2.8% | €764,086+7.4% | €711,155 | |
16.7%-2% | 17.0%-4.2% | 17.7%+3.2% | 17.2% | |
€460,182-31% | €666,582+172.5% | €244,590+193.2% | €83,429 | |
0.55-35.1% | 0.85+165% | 0.32+172.9% | 0.12 | |
€4,184,849+9% | €3,838,819+8.3% | €3,543,474+3.4% | €3,426,278 | |
5.00+2.4% | 4.89+5.3% | 4.64-3.7% | 4.82 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€51,186-72.6% | €186,533+23.2% | €151,449-2.7% | €155,726 | |
€2,135,443+17.1% | €1,824,344+1% | €1,807,051-4.4% | €1,890,920 | |
€1,498,524+21.1% | €1,237,659+6.8% | €1,158,386+16.8% | €991,661 | |
€1,982,923+62.8% | €1,217,929+38.6% | €878,815-11.4% | €992,103 | |
€3,721,838+17.4% | €3,170,467-3.5% | €3,285,297-1.7% | €3,342,664 | |
1.03+1.6% | 1.02+9.1% | 0.93+3% | 0.91 | |
€177,475-27% | €242,986+447.3% | -€69,968+55.9% | -€158,759 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€98,2870% | €98,2870% | €98,2870% | €98,287 | |
-€39,994+61% | -€102,506+24.8% | -€136,268+32.3% | -€201,250 | |
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium
BE 0467.613.838
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1999
BE 0467.613.838
Doedijns Fluid Industry
BE 0428.947.658
Schoonmansveld 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Doedijns Fluid Industry
Schoonmansveld 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.947.658
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
HEBU
BE 0454.946.232
Noorderlaan 97, 2030 Antwerpen
HEBU
Noorderlaan 97, 2030 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.946.232
Ateliers François
BE 0403.953.332
Rue Côte-d'Or 274, 4000 Liège
Ateliers François
Rue Côte-d'Or 274, 4000 Liège
1960
BE 0403.953.332
ELEM
BE 0420.994.450
Rue de Gozée 81, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
ELEM
Rue de Gozée 81, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1980
BE 0420.994.450
CLASAL NV
BE 0425.401.517
Ruddervoordsestraat 82, 8210 Zedelgem
CLASAL NV
Ruddervoordsestraat 82, 8210 Zedelgem
1984
BE 0425.401.517
WILO
BE 0402.903.851
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
WILO
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
1957
BE 0402.903.851
Hamer Technical Installations
BE 0471.377.141
Burchtstraat 170, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Hamer Technical Installations
Burchtstraat 170, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2000
BE 0471.377.141
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
SISA
BE 0444.665.816
De Arend 10, 8210 Zedelgem
SISA
De Arend 10, 8210 Zedelgem
1991
BE 0444.665.816
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE
BE 0421.862.304
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
1981
BE 0421.862.304
DV Hydraulics
BE 0878.117.343
Molenstraat 161, 2840 Rumst
DV Hydraulics
Molenstraat 161, 2840 Rumst
2005
BE 0878.117.343
Beltec
BE 0436.662.425
Paaiestraat 13, 2500 Lier
Beltec
Paaiestraat 13, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0436.662.425
SEALTECH
BE 0440.482.542
Hagbenden 39A, 4731 Raeren
SEALTECH
Hagbenden 39A, 4731 Raeren
1990
BE 0440.482.542
ADAM PUMPS
BE 0480.100.609
Chemin de Xhénorie 14, 4821 Dison
ADAM PUMPS
Chemin de Xhénorie 14, 4821 Dison
2003
BE 0480.100.609
REM. B
BE 0427.417.533
Rouwbergskens 5, 2340 Beerse
REM. B
Rouwbergskens 5, 2340 Beerse
1985
BE 0427.417.533
VALVAN BALING SYSTEMS NV
BE 0460.789.392
Krommebeekstraat 14, 8930 Menen
VALVAN BALING SYSTEMS NV
Krommebeekstraat 14, 8930 Menen
1997
BE 0460.789.392