2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,685,184+199.3% | €563,140-0.6% | €566,306-59.8% | €1,408,915 | |
€4,645,762-34.4% | €7,085,621+6.5% | €6,655,691+4.3% | €6,382,828 | |
€9,734,126+326.6% | €2,281,992+234.1% | €682,986-79.4% | €3,322,580 | |
€919,959+244.9% | €266,716-11.1% | €300,021-17% | €361,641 | |
7.6-3.8% | 7.9+6.8% | 7.4-11.9% | 8.4 |
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE.
BE 0421.862.304.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE right now.
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE was founded on 01 Jun 1981, making it 45 years old.
Yes, RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE is currently active.
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, and Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE's registered address is Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE reported 7.6 full-time equivalent employees.
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,685,184.
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE.
No, RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Presses et Cisailles Lefort
BE 0406.965.973
Rue Tahon 1, 6041 Charleroi
Presses et Cisailles Lefort
Rue Tahon 1, 6041 Charleroi
1969
BE 0406.965.973
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium
BE 0467.613.838
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1999
BE 0467.613.838
Doedijns Fluid Industry
BE 0428.947.658
Schoonmansveld 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Doedijns Fluid Industry
Schoonmansveld 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.947.658
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
FERRUM INDUSTRIEBOUWERS
BE 0446.622.147
Borgveld 3, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
FERRUM INDUSTRIEBOUWERS
Borgveld 3, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1992
BE 0446.622.147
HEBU
BE 0454.946.232
Noorderlaan 97, 2030 Antwerpen
HEBU
Noorderlaan 97, 2030 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.946.232
LVD COMPANY
BE 0405.350.231
Nijverheidslaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
LVD COMPANY
Nijverheidslaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1952
BE 0405.350.231
Ateliers François
BE 0403.953.332
Rue Côte-d'Or 274, 4000 Liège
Ateliers François
Rue Côte-d'Or 274, 4000 Liège
1960
BE 0403.953.332
ELEM
BE 0420.994.450
Rue de Gozée 81, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
ELEM
Rue de Gozée 81, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1980
BE 0420.994.450
CLASAL NV
BE 0425.401.517
Ruddervoordsestraat 82, 8210 Zedelgem
CLASAL NV
Ruddervoordsestraat 82, 8210 Zedelgem
1984
BE 0425.401.517
WILO
BE 0402.903.851
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
WILO
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
1957
BE 0402.903.851
Hamer Technical Installations
BE 0471.377.141
Burchtstraat 170, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Hamer Technical Installations
Burchtstraat 170, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2000
BE 0471.377.141
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
SISA
BE 0444.665.816
De Arend 10, 8210 Zedelgem
SISA
De Arend 10, 8210 Zedelgem
1991
BE 0444.665.816
LACHAUSSEE
BE 0446.425.969
Route de Milmort 670, 4041 Herstal
LACHAUSSEE
Route de Milmort 670, 4041 Herstal
1992
BE 0446.425.969
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION
BE 0447.191.774
Wolfsakker 8, 9160 Lokeren
BALLIU MACHINE TOOL CORPORATION
Wolfsakker 8, 9160 Lokeren
1992
BE 0447.191.774
RENTEC
BE 0427.976.371
Nijverheidsstraat 13, 8740 Pittem
RENTEC
Nijverheidsstraat 13, 8740 Pittem
1985
BE 0427.976.371
ENGINEERED PRESSURE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0406.882.930
Walgoedstraat 19, 9140 Temse
ENGINEERED PRESSURE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL
Walgoedstraat 19, 9140 Temse
1969
BE 0406.882.930
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€959,258-34.6% | €1,467,022+7% | €1,370,918-47.5% | €2,609,093 | |
€635,292-4% | €661,729+6.4% | €622,212-11.4% | €701,997 | |
€179,172+147.9% | €72,291+51.1% | €47,833+408.7% | €9,404 | |
€215,032-69.6% | €706,448+6.4% | €664,111-63.3% | €1,811,507 | |
€1,685,184+199.3% | €563,140-0.6% | €566,306-59.8% | €1,408,915 | |
€148,913-5.9% | €158,284+218.8% | €49,645+308.7% | €12,146 | |
| Profitability | ||||
36.3%+356.4% | 7.9%-6.6% | 8.5%-61.4% | 22.1% | |
11.7%+94.9% | 6.0%-22.1% | 7.7%-46.8% | 14.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,379,889+53.5% | €9,367,612+27.7% | €7,338,677-24.4% | €9,705,408 | |
€294,194+40.5% | €209,406-0.6% | €210,748-6.3% | €224,965 | |
€5,360,2000% | €5,360,2000% | €5,360,2000% | €5,360,924 | |
€4,645,762-34.4% | €7,085,621+6.5% | €6,655,691+4.3% | €6,382,828 | |
32.3%-57.3% | 75.6%-16.6% | 90.7%+37.9% | 65.8% | |
— | — | — | €1,000,000 | |
— | — | — | 0.16 | |
€9,734,126+326.6% | €2,281,992+234.1% | €682,986-79.4% | €3,322,580 | |
2.10+550.6% | 0.32+213.9% | 0.10-80.3% | 0.52 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€919,959+244.9% | €266,716-11.1% | €300,021-17% | €361,641 | |
€896,711 | — | — | — | |
€1,068,196-14.5% | €1,249,615+69.3% | €738,029-79.9% | €3,668,209 | |
€326,324-21.6% | €416,103+50% | €277,433+10.5% | €251,070 | |
€9,722,782+327.8% | €2,272,858+233% | €682,617-70.6% | €2,322,580 | |
0.80-48.2% | 1.55-28% | 2.15+32.8% | 1.62 | |
-€1,010,558-166.7% | €1,516,015+39.8% | €1,084,744-39.6% | €1,796,939 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,000,000 | — | — | €1,250,000 | |
€24,7890% | €24,7890% | €24,7890% | €24,789 | |
€4,372,482-35.8% | €6,809,493+6.8% | €6,374,952+4.6% | €6,097,478 | |
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.