2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€7,813,450-7.7% | €8,468,819+9.3% | €7,746,759-32.8% | €11,522,094 | |
-€715,093-938.6% | €85,270+155.1% | -€154,908-111.5% | €1,340,830 | |
-€28,801,724-2.5% | -€28,086,631+0.3% | -€28,171,901+2.8% | -€28,993,551 | |
€33,007,641+8.1% | €30,523,925-1% | €30,823,596-10.4% | €34,414,781 | |
€508,363>1000% | €12,068+58.7% | €7,603-89.5% | €72,595 | |
51.2+1.6% | 50.40% | 50.4-17.6% | 61.2 | |
€152,606-9.2% | €168,032+9.3% | €153,706-18.4% | €188,270 |
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium.
BE 0467.613.838.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium was founded on 26 Nov 1999, making it 26 years old.
Yes, ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium is currently active.
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of other pumps and compressors, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Machining of metals, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, and Manufacturing pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device.
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium's registered address is Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium reported 51.2 full-time equivalent employees.
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €7,813,450.
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €715,093.
ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium.
No, ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ENSIVAL - MORET Belgium right now.
Atlas Copco Airpower
BE 0403.992.231
Boomsesteenweg 957, 2610 Antwerpen
Atlas Copco Airpower
Boomsesteenweg 957, 2610 Antwerpen
1937
BE 0403.992.231
Doedijns Fluid Industry
BE 0428.947.658
Schoonmansveld 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Doedijns Fluid Industry
Schoonmansveld 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.947.658
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
HEBU
BE 0454.946.232
Noorderlaan 97, 2030 Antwerpen
HEBU
Noorderlaan 97, 2030 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.946.232
Ateliers François
BE 0403.953.332
Rue Côte-d'Or 274, 4000 Liège
Ateliers François
Rue Côte-d'Or 274, 4000 Liège
1960
BE 0403.953.332
ELEM
BE 0420.994.450
Rue de Gozée 81, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
ELEM
Rue de Gozée 81, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1980
BE 0420.994.450
Flowserve SIHI (Belgium)
BE 0402.931.664
Alfons Gossetlaan 32, 1702 Dilbeek
Flowserve SIHI (Belgium)
Alfons Gossetlaan 32, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0402.931.664
CLASAL NV
BE 0425.401.517
Ruddervoordsestraat 82, 8210 Zedelgem
CLASAL NV
Ruddervoordsestraat 82, 8210 Zedelgem
1984
BE 0425.401.517
WILO
BE 0402.903.851
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
WILO
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
1957
BE 0402.903.851
Hamer Technical Installations
BE 0471.377.141
Burchtstraat 170, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Hamer Technical Installations
Burchtstraat 170, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2000
BE 0471.377.141
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
SISA
BE 0444.665.816
De Arend 10, 8210 Zedelgem
SISA
De Arend 10, 8210 Zedelgem
1991
BE 0444.665.816
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE
BE 0421.862.304
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
RUTTEN ELECTROMECANIQUE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
1981
BE 0421.862.304
DV Hydraulics
BE 0878.117.343
Molenstraat 161, 2840 Rumst
DV Hydraulics
Molenstraat 161, 2840 Rumst
2005
BE 0878.117.343
Beltec
BE 0436.662.425
Paaiestraat 13, 2500 Lier
Beltec
Paaiestraat 13, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0436.662.425
SEALTECH
BE 0440.482.542
Hagbenden 39A, 4731 Raeren
SEALTECH
Hagbenden 39A, 4731 Raeren
1990
BE 0440.482.542
ADAM PUMPS
BE 0480.100.609
Chemin de Xhénorie 14, 4821 Dison
ADAM PUMPS
Chemin de Xhénorie 14, 4821 Dison
2003
BE 0480.100.609
REM. B
BE 0427.417.533
Rouwbergskens 5, 2340 Beerse
REM. B
Rouwbergskens 5, 2340 Beerse
1985
BE 0427.417.533
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€7,813,450-7.7% | €8,468,819+9.3% | €7,746,759-32.8% | €11,522,094 | |
€5,589,893+7.8% | €5,185,947-15.8% | €6,162,196+8.9% | €5,658,647 | |
-€243,420-126.8% | €908,759+108.8% | €435,327-76.6% | €1,858,350 | |
-€158,593-118% | €882,155+269.9% | -€519,349-111.5% | €4,519,645 | |
-€1,212,160-45.6% | -€832,326+26.4% | -€1,131,019-200.9% | €1,121,266 | |
-€715,093-938.6% | €85,270+155.1% | -€154,908-111.5% | €1,340,830 | |
€57,804-83.8% | €357,468+259.3% | €99,492-42.2% | €172,131 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-2.0%-119.5% | 10.4%+255.4% | -6.7%-117.1% | 39.2% | |
-9.2%<-1000% | 1.0%+150.4% | -2.0%-117.2% | 11.6% | |
2.5%+917.8% | -0.3%-155.2% | 0.5%+111.9% | -4.6% | |
-14.8%-732.9% | 2.3%+172.8% | -3.2%-123.5% | 13.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,838,408+32.5% | €3,651,678-24.4% | €4,828,752-50.8% | €9,821,892 | |
€156,512-17.9% | €190,756-25.8% | €257,019-28.8% | €361,190 | |
€24,7500% | €24,750+312.5% | €6,000 | — | |
-€28,801,724-2.5% | -€28,086,631+0.3% | -€28,171,901+2.8% | -€28,993,551 | |
-595.3%+22.6% | -769.1%-31.8% | -583.4%-97.6% | -295.2% | |
€20,000,0000% | €20,000,000 | — | €20,000,000 | |
-0.69+2.5% | -0.71 | — | -0.69 | |
€33,007,641+8.1% | €30,523,925-1% | €30,823,596-10.4% | €34,414,781 | |
-1.15-5.4% | -1.09+0.7% | -1.09+7.8% | -1.19 | |
-0.58-130.1% | 1.94+107.8% | 0.93-84% | 5.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€508,363>1000% | €12,068+58.7% | €7,603-89.5% | €72,595 | |
€286,844+177.6% | €103,321-37.7% | €165,889-57.3% | €388,135 | |
€3,766,296+14.4% | €3,293,274-21.8% | €4,212,334-47.3% | €7,990,405 | |
€799,106-7.7% | €865,840-41.8% | €1,488,023-3.6% | €1,543,861 | |
€11,897,836+30.4% | €9,123,726-68.9% | €29,340,482+107.5% | €14,143,217 | |
0.32-1.8% | 0.32+120.2% | 0.15-77.3% | 0.65 | |
-€8,351,696-17.7% | -€7,093,754+73% | -€26,268,666-430.2% | -€4,954,078 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
176 days+24% | 142 days-28.5% | 198 days-21.6% | 253 days | |
32 days-7.3% | 34 days-43.3% | 60 days-37.2% | 96 days | |
18 days+183.7% | 6 days-37.4% | 10 days-76.3% | 42 days | |
30.03-32.5% | 44.47+104.7% | 21.72>1000% | 1.08 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€740,0000% | €740,0000% | €740,0000% | €740,000 | |
-€36,941,724-2% | -€36,226,631+0.2% | -€36,311,901+2.2% | -€37,133,551 | |
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.