2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€49,349,518-0.6% | €49,650,219-5.2% | €52,380,704+15.3% | €45,415,466 | |
€2,012,257-16.7% | €2,414,632-21.6% | €3,079,037-41.1% | €5,227,942 | |
€15,299,349+15.1% | €13,290,151+12.4% | €11,820,396+21.3% | €9,745,350 | |
€3,201,675-47.9% | €6,142,291+0.5% | €6,109,602-3.1% | €6,307,792 | |
€3,357,028-22.5% | €4,331,048-1.8% | €4,410,557+183.2% | €1,557,631 | |
18.6+44.2% | 12.9+7.5% | 12+5.3% | 11.4 | |
€2,653,200-31.1% | €3,848,854-11.8% | €4,365,059+9.6% | €3,983,813 |
Royale Lacroix.
BE 0404.423.583.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Royale Lacroix right now.
Royale Lacroix was founded on 29 Dec 1958, making it 67 years old.
Yes, Royale Lacroix is currently active.
Royale Lacroix's registered main activity is Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats.
Royale Lacroix's registered address is Avenue Théodule Gonda 4, 4400 Flémalle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Royale Lacroix reported 18.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Royale Lacroix's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €49,349,518.
Royale Lacroix's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,012,257.
Royale Lacroix's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Royale Lacroix.
No, Royale Lacroix does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue Théodule Gonda 4, 4400 Flémalle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€49,349,518-0.6% | €49,650,219-5.2% | €52,380,704+15.3% | €45,415,466 | |
18.6+44.2% | 12.9+7.5% | 12+5.3% | 11.4 | |
€2,653,200-31.1% | €3,848,854-11.8% | €4,365,059+9.6% | €3,983,813 | |
€1,473,911+42.4% | €1,034,908+15.5% | €896,381+3.1% | €869,765 | |
€2,672,662-14.8% | €3,137,684-12.9% | €3,604,316-12.3% | €4,109,526 | |
€3,642,450-9.7% | €4,032,865-3.2% | €4,168,345-11.7% | €4,719,863 | |
€2,012,257-16.7% | €2,414,632-21.6% | €3,079,037-41.1% | €5,227,942 | |
€75,969+57.9% | €48,109-60.9% | €122,948-48.8% | €240,265 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.4%-9.1% | 8.1%+2.1% | 8.0%-23.4% | 10.4% | |
4.1%-16.2% | 4.9%-17.3% | 5.9%-48.9% | 11.5% | |
13.2%-27.6% | 18.2%-30.2% | 26.0%-51.4% | 53.6% | |
10.9%-12.5% | 12.4%-27.6% | 17.2%-47.3% | 32.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,501,023-4.8% | €19,432,442+8.4% | €17,929,997+11.7% | €16,053,143 | |
€6,730,296+28.9% | €5,222,791+33.5% | €3,912,739+35.8% | €2,880,399 | |
€56,4880% | €56,488-90.2% | €576,4880% | €576,488 | |
€15,299,349+15.1% | €13,290,151+12.4% | €11,820,396+21.3% | €9,745,350 | |
82.7%+20.9% | 68.4%+3.7% | 65.9%+8.6% | 60.7% | |
€3,201,675-47.9% | €6,142,291+0.5% | €6,109,602-3.1% | €6,307,792 | |
0.21-54.7% | 0.46-10.6% | 0.52-20.1% | 0.65 | |
559.49-96% | 13965.74 | — | 5037.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,357,028-22.5% | €4,331,048-1.8% | €4,410,557+183.2% | €1,557,631 | |
€2,157,789-10% | €2,397,292+38.6% | €1,729,375-32.4% | €2,559,229 | |
€6,105,869-4.5% | €6,394,211-5.7% | €6,777,928-14.4% | €7,917,741 | |
€2,676,427-39.8% | €4,447,745+1.3% | €4,390,332-4.9% | €4,616,703 | |
€3,167,428-48.1% | €6,098,111+2.9% | €5,924,213-4.1% | €6,176,855 | |
2.61+63.2% | 1.60+8.2% | 1.48-15.5% | 1.75 | |
€8,512,565+6.3% | €8,010,872+9.3% | €7,330,813+16.6% | €6,285,142 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
45 days-3.9% | 47 days-0.5% | 47 days-25.8% | 64 days | |
22 days-39.1% | 36 days+5.6% | 34 days-18.5% | 42 days | |
20 days-11% | 23 days+47.5% | 15 days-41.3% | 26 days | |
17.26-8.3% | 18.83-2.3% | 19.27+20.2% | 16.03 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €950,000-5% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,000 | |
€3,285,159-0.3% | €3,293,579+13.9% | €2,891,629+21.9% | €2,373,129 | |
€10,466,930+23.9% | €8,446,253+14.2% | €7,394,670+26.8% | €5,834,133 | |
Vandemoortele Lipids
BE 0414.062.415
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
Vandemoortele Lipids
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1974
BE 0414.062.415
Aigremont
BE 0437.799.008
Rue des Awirs(AWR) 8, 4400 Flémalle
Aigremont
Rue des Awirs(AWR) 8, 4400 Flémalle
1989
BE 0437.799.008
Vandemoortele Izegem
BE 0827.803.443
Prins Albertlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
Vandemoortele Izegem
Prins Albertlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
2010
BE 0827.803.443
AAK Belgium NV
BE 0547.965.074
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
AAK Belgium NV
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
2014
BE 0547.965.074
Spreadilicious
BE 1002.220.331
Stadsestraat 47A, 2250 Olen
Spreadilicious
Stadsestraat 47A, 2250 Olen
2023
BE 1002.220.331
smilde foods bv
BE 0738.561.958
de kuinder 9, 8444 dc heerenveen, Netherlands
smilde foods bv
de kuinder 9, 8444 dc heerenveen, Netherlands
2016
BE 0738.561.958
AGOLI
BE 1039.235.036
Kerkstraat (DEN) 15, 9200 Dendermonde
AGOLI
Kerkstraat (DEN) 15, 9200 Dendermonde
2026
BE 1039.235.036
Dufossez, Eline
BE 0773.742.175
Rue Tiefry(G-R) 42, 7530 Tournai
Dufossez, Eline
Rue Tiefry(G-R) 42, 7530 Tournai
2021
BE 0773.742.175
Som'nuts
BE 0801.583.650
Margensault 62, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Som'nuts
Margensault 62, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
2023
BE 0801.583.650