2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,313,335 | — | €3,936,028-94.7% | €74,876,884 | |
-€551,392+71.8% | -€1,957,858+43.1% | -€3,438,899+41.9% | -€5,916,530 | |
-€22,894,101-2.5% | -€22,342,709-9.6% | -€20,384,850-20.3% | -€16,945,952 | |
€24,661,377+0.9% | €24,437,421+7.5% | €22,723,823-32.1% | €33,465,726 | |
€53,441+72.7% | €30,945>1000% | €728 | — | |
13.9+7.8% | 12.9-20.4% | 16.2-78.4% | 75.1 | |
€382,254 | — | €242,965-75.6% | €997,029 |
AAK BELGIUM.
BE 0547.965.074.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AAK Belgium NV right now.
AAK Belgium NV was founded on 14 Mar 2014, making it 12 years old.
Yes, AAK Belgium NV is currently active.
AAK Belgium NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats and Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
AAK Belgium NV's registered address is Noorderlaan 147 box 1, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), AAK Belgium NV reported 13.9 full-time equivalent employees.
AAK Belgium NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €5,313,335.
AAK Belgium NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €551,392.
AAK Belgium NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AAK Belgium NV.
No, AAK Belgium NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Vandemoortele Lipids
BE 0414.062.415
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
Vandemoortele Lipids
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1974
BE 0414.062.415
Aigremont
BE 0437.799.008
Rue des Awirs(AWR) 8, 4400 Flémalle
Aigremont
Rue des Awirs(AWR) 8, 4400 Flémalle
1989
BE 0437.799.008
Royale Lacroix
BE 0404.423.583
Avenue Théodule Gonda 4, 4400 Flémalle
Royale Lacroix
Avenue Théodule Gonda 4, 4400 Flémalle
1958
BE 0404.423.583
Vandemoortele Izegem
BE 0827.803.443
Prins Albertlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
Vandemoortele Izegem
Prins Albertlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
2010
BE 0827.803.443
Spreadilicious
BE 1002.220.331
Stadsestraat 47A, 2250 Olen
Spreadilicious
Stadsestraat 47A, 2250 Olen
2023
BE 1002.220.331
smilde foods bv
BE 0738.561.958
de kuinder 9, 8444 dc heerenveen, Netherlands
smilde foods bv
de kuinder 9, 8444 dc heerenveen, Netherlands
2016
BE 0738.561.958
INMEMA
BE 0656.696.730
Kolmenpoort 2, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
INMEMA
Kolmenpoort 2, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
2016
BE 0656.696.730
AGOLI
BE 1039.235.036
Kerkstraat (DEN) 15, 9200 Dendermonde
AGOLI
Kerkstraat (DEN) 15, 9200 Dendermonde
2026
BE 1039.235.036
Dufossez, Eline
BE 0773.742.175
Rue Tiefry(G-R) 42, 7530 Tournai
Dufossez, Eline
Rue Tiefry(G-R) 42, 7530 Tournai
2021
BE 0773.742.175
Som'nuts
BE 0801.583.650
Margensault 62, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Som'nuts
Margensault 62, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
2023
BE 0801.583.650
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,313,335 | — | €3,936,028-94.7% | €74,876,884 | |
€3,895,928-3.6% | €4,040,983-58.4% | €9,708,001-9.3% | €10,701,582 | |
€363,139+152.4% | -€692,519+72.1% | -€2,481,293+51.7% | -€5,141,800 | |
— | — | — | -€2,861,621 | |
— | — | — | -€3,665,750 | |
-€551,392+71.8% | -€1,957,858+43.1% | -€3,438,899+41.9% | -€5,916,530 | |
€14,718-83% | €86,815-4.9% | €91,295-62.4% | €242,961 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | -3.8% | |
-10.4% | — | -87.4%<-1000% | -7.9% | |
2.4%-72.5% | 8.8%-48.1% | 16.9%-51.7% | 34.9% | |
-22.8%+68% | -71.3%+31% | -103.4%-305.3% | -25.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,417,276-11.9% | €2,744,712-17.5% | €3,327,053-85.7% | €23,199,566 | |
€851,400-7.8% | €923,614+108.3% | €443,355-95.8% | €10,532,555 | |
-€22,894,101-2.5% | -€22,342,709-9.6% | -€20,384,850-20.3% | -€16,945,952 | |
-947.1%-16.3% | -814.0%-32.9% | -612.7%-738.8% | -73.0% | |
€24,661,377+0.9% | €24,437,421+7.5% | €22,723,823-32.1% | €33,465,726 | |
-1.08+1.5% | -1.09+1.9% | -1.11+43.6% | -1.97 | |
0.51+193.4% | -0.55+72.1% | -1.97+80% | -9.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€53,441+72.7% | €30,945>1000% | €728 | — | |
€1,466,313+22.5% | €1,196,603-23.3% | €1,559,573-87.6% | €12,613,772 | |
€278,429+56.3% | €178,115-72% | €635,135-76% | €2,647,387 | |
€24,661,377+0.9% | €24,437,421+7.5% | €22,723,823-32.1% | €33,465,726 | |
0.06-16.3% | 0.07-42.3% | 0.13-66.5% | 0.38 | |
-€23,095,501-2.1% | -€22,616,323-14% | -€19,840,125+4.6% | -€20,798,714 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
101 days | — | 145 days+135.2% | 61 days | |
— | 52 days-25.5% | 70 days+476.2% | 12 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€35,394,101-1.6% | -€34,842,709-5.9% | -€32,884,850-11.7% | -€29,445,952 | |
Noorderlaan 147 box 1, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.