2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€613,256,678+1.4% | €604,696,462-3% | €623,559,3040% | €623,558,977 | |
€8,794,937-85.3% | €59,705,521+77.7% | €33,607,236-62.7% | €90,174,656 | |
€147,973,0110% | €147,975,874-6.5% | €158,270,353+27% | €124,663,117 | |
€114,062,854+12.7% | €101,232,307-9.1% | €111,384,833-23.7% | €146,072,393 | |
€14,313,719>1000% | €537,828-92.4% | €7,037,113-67.1% | €21,404,334 | |
76.3+3.5% | 73.7+5.3% | 70+9.2% | 64.1 | |
€8,037,440-2% | €8,204,837-7.9% | €8,907,990-8.4% | €9,727,909 |
Vandemoortele Lipids.
BE 0414.062.415.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vandemoortele Lipids right now.
Vandemoortele Lipids was founded on 01 Jan 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, Vandemoortele Lipids is currently active.
Vandemoortele Lipids's registered main activities are Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats, Manufacture of oils and fats, Retail trade specialising in gifts relating to household furnishings, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Other technical testing and analysis activities, and Activities of head offices. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Vandemoortele Lipids's registered address is Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vandemoortele Lipids reported 76.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Vandemoortele Lipids's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €613,256,678.
Vandemoortele Lipids's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €8,794,937.
Vandemoortele Lipids's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vandemoortele Lipids.
Yes, Vandemoortele Lipids holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cocoa.
Cargill Chocolate Products
BE 0405.546.706
Bedrijvenlaan 7-9, 2800 Mechelen
Cargill Chocolate Products
Bedrijvenlaan 7-9, 2800 Mechelen
1968
BE 0405.546.706
The Plantbased Factory
BE 0420.429.375
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
The Plantbased Factory
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
1980
BE 0420.429.375
STELLA
BE 0425.151.097
Rue des Garennes 9B, 7700 Mouscron
STELLA
Rue des Garennes 9B, 7700 Mouscron
1983
BE 0425.151.097
SA/NV VANDEPUTTE HUILERIE - OLIEFABRIEK
BE 0827.998.730
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
SA/NV VANDEPUTTE HUILERIE - OLIEFABRIEK
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
2010
BE 0827.998.730
OLIEFABRIEK VANDAMME - HUILERIE VANDAMME
BE 0447.014.701
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
OLIEFABRIEK VANDAMME - HUILERIE VANDAMME
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
1992
BE 0447.014.701
FUJI OIL EUROPE
BE 0446.555.237
Kuhlmannlaan 36, 9042 Gent
FUJI OIL EUROPE
Kuhlmannlaan 36, 9042 Gent
1992
BE 0446.555.237
SCALDIS-RUIEN
BE 0400.246.645
Avelgemstraat 4, 9690 Kluisbergen
SCALDIS-RUIEN
Avelgemstraat 4, 9690 Kluisbergen
1968
BE 0400.246.645
Aigremont
BE 0437.799.008
Rue des Awirs(AWR) 8, 4400 Flémalle
Aigremont
Rue des Awirs(AWR) 8, 4400 Flémalle
1989
BE 0437.799.008
Eurofat
BE 0433.795.381
Moenkouterstraat(M) +5, 8552 Zwevegem
Eurofat
Moenkouterstraat(M) +5, 8552 Zwevegem
1988
BE 0433.795.381
OLIEFABRIEK LICHTERVELDE
BE 0442.078.785
Kortemarkstraat 8, 8810 Lichtervelde
OLIEFABRIEK LICHTERVELDE
Kortemarkstraat 8, 8810 Lichtervelde
1990
BE 0442.078.785
Rendac BV
BE 0400.272.181
Fabriekstraat 2, 9470 Denderleeuw
Rendac BV
Fabriekstraat 2, 9470 Denderleeuw
1934
BE 0400.272.181
Progra
BE 0426.454.758
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2235 Hulshout
Progra
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2235 Hulshout
1984
BE 0426.454.758
IMMOBRA
BE 0423.227.232
Kanaalweg(O) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
IMMOBRA
Kanaalweg(O) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
1982
BE 0423.227.232
Royale Lacroix
BE 0404.423.583
Avenue Théodule Gonda 4, 4400 Flémalle
Royale Lacroix
Avenue Théodule Gonda 4, 4400 Flémalle
1958
BE 0404.423.583
SOTECNA
BE 0402.798.933
Drève Richelle 161P, 1410 Waterloo
SOTECNA
Drève Richelle 161P, 1410 Waterloo
1960
BE 0402.798.933
BAETEN & CO
BE 0447.081.908
Fortstraat(O) 28, 9290 Berlare
BAETEN & CO
Fortstraat(O) 28, 9290 Berlare
1992
BE 0447.081.908
ALMEX INTERPACK
BE 0449.038.536
Hoge Mauw 350, 2370 Arendonk
ALMEX INTERPACK
Hoge Mauw 350, 2370 Arendonk
1992
BE 0449.038.536
AVENO
BE 0864.281.282
Nieuwelandenweg 32, 2030 Antwerpen
AVENO
Nieuwelandenweg 32, 2030 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0864.281.282
VANDEPUTTE OLEOCHEMICALS
BE 0471.546.593
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
VANDEPUTTE OLEOCHEMICALS
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
2000
BE 0471.546.593
REPRO NV
BE 0439.000.818
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
REPRO NV
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
1989
BE 0439.000.818
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€613,256,678+1.4% | €604,696,462-3% | €623,559,3040% | €623,558,977 | |
€10,665,007+5.7% | €10,089,438+2.3% | €9,865,910+28.6% | €7,670,807 | |
€11,453,610-76.5% | €48,776,517+7.7% | €45,274,054+94.4% | €23,290,670 | |
€8,794,937-85.3% | €59,705,521+77.7% | €33,607,236-62.7% | €90,174,656 | |
€1,433,732-82.6% | €8,224,705+9.7% | €7,497,882+364.4% | €1,614,523 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.4%-85.5% | 9.9%+83.2% | 5.4%-62.7% | 14.5% | |
5.9%-85.3% | 40.3%+90% | 21.2%-70.6% | 72.3% | |
3.4%-86% | 24.0%+92.2% | 12.5%-62.6% | 33.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€262,035,865+5.2% | €249,208,181-7.6% | €269,655,186-0.4% | €270,735,509 | |
€2,583,838-1.1% | €2,613,897+9.4% | €2,390,193+87% | €1,277,914 | |
€157,707,5460% | €157,698,0460% | €157,698,0460% | €157,698,046 | |
€147,973,0110% | €147,975,874-6.5% | €158,270,353+27% | €124,663,117 | |
56.5%-4.9% | 59.4%+1.2% | 58.7%+27.5% | 46.0% | |
€5,776-100% | €16,435,6310% | €16,435,631+0.1% | €16,420,004 | |
0.00-100% | 0.11+7% | 0.10-21.2% | 0.13 | |
€114,062,854+12.7% | €101,232,307-9.1% | €111,384,833-23.7% | €146,072,393 | |
0.77+12.7% | 0.68-2.8% | 0.70-39.9% | 1.17 | |
5.52-84.8% | 36.29-46.7% | 68.14>1000% | 4.25 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€14,313,719>1000% | €537,828-92.4% | €7,037,113-67.1% | €21,404,334 | |
€14,181,766+16.8% | €12,144,008-12% | €13,805,496-6.1% | €14,702,146 | |
€60,642,294-16.1% | €72,247,961-15% | €84,992,705+18.4% | €71,765,164 | |
€82,689,763+21.4% | €68,130,787-18.2% | €83,268,327-11.8% | €94,365,264 | |
€113,689,333+34.9% | €84,292,644-11% | €94,724,740-26.9% | €129,565,612 | |
0.74-26.6% | 1.01-4.1% | 1.05+55.5% | 0.68 | |
-€15,253,548<-1000% | €1,372,280-88.7% | €12,106,629+159.3% | -€20,432,771 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-17.2% | 44 days-12.3% | 50 days+18.4% | 42 days | |
51 days+12.2% | 45 days-14.8% | 53 days-8% | 58 days | |
11 days+9% | 10 days-6.6% | 11 days+1.4% | 10 days | |
36.60+5.5% | 34.70+3.6% | 33.49-21.4% | 42.63 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€8,797,800-87.4% | €70,000,000 | — | €30,059,150 | |
€22,963,3100% | €22,963,3100% | €22,963,3100% | €22,963,310 | |
€76,288,5500% | €76,291,413-11.9% | €86,585,893+63.4% | €52,978,657 | |