2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€186,716,337+0.1% | €186,623,029-4.6% | €195,618,072-0.8% | €197,290,574 | |
€36,903,898+8.4% | €34,051,404-19.4% | €42,234,880-13.5% | €48,825,370 | |
€168,752,849+28% | €131,848,951-33.3% | €197,797,547+1.1% | €195,562,667 | |
€90,647,934-15.9% | €107,774,212-15.2% | €127,051,264-31.7% | €186,045,402 | |
€491,652+38.5% | €354,933+120.7% | €160,857+30.3% | €123,500 | |
1,175.1-4.3% | 1,227.3-4.7% | 1,287.9+0.1% | 1,286.8 | |
€158,894+4.5% | €152,060+0.1% | €151,889-0.9% | €153,319 |
NOKIA BELL.
BE 0404.621.642.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Nokia Bell NV right now.
Nokia Bell NV was founded on 01 Jan 1918, making it 108 years old.
Yes, Nokia Bell NV is currently active.
Nokia Bell NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of communication equipment, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Manufacture of blank media for recording sound or image, and Manufacturing alternating current motors. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Nokia Bell NV's registered address is Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Nokia Bell NV reported 1,175.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Nokia Bell NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €186,716,337.
Nokia Bell NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €36,903,898.
Nokia Bell NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Nokia Bell NV.
No, Nokia Bell NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
BANDIT
BE 0436.648.765
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
BANDIT
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
1989
BE 0436.648.765
HMS Industrial Networks
BE 0450.350.907
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
HMS Industrial Networks
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
1993
BE 0450.350.907
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
S.A. ISTA N.V.
BE 0417.918.263
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
S.A. ISTA N.V.
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
1978
BE 0417.918.263
TELEVIC GROUP
BE 0402.757.955
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
TELEVIC GROUP
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
1946
BE 0402.757.955
MELEXIS
BE 0435.604.729
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
MELEXIS
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.604.729
EVS
BE 0452.080.178
Rue du Bois St-Jean 13, 4102 Seraing
EVS
Rue du Bois St-Jean 13, 4102 Seraing
1994
BE 0452.080.178
FIKE EUROPE
BE 0425.580.966
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
FIKE EUROPE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
1984
BE 0425.580.966
Vix Technology (Belgium)
BE 0422.654.536
Romboutsstraat 5, 1932 Zaventem
Vix Technology (Belgium)
Romboutsstraat 5, 1932 Zaventem
1982
BE 0422.654.536
TEIN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0401.902.177
Place des Bienfaiteurs 7, 1030 Schaerbeek
TEIN TECHNOLOGY
Place des Bienfaiteurs 7, 1030 Schaerbeek
1954
BE 0401.902.177
Sonitron Talenthub
BE 0417.349.824
Kasteelstraat 93, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Sonitron Talenthub
Kasteelstraat 93, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1977
BE 0417.349.824
RADIO HOLLAND BELGIUM
BE 0459.980.433
Koralenhoeve 15E, 2160 Wommelgem
RADIO HOLLAND BELGIUM
Koralenhoeve 15E, 2160 Wommelgem
1997
BE 0459.980.433
TSF Belgique
BE 0817.342.586
Avenue de l'Energie 25, 4432 Ans
TSF Belgique
Avenue de l'Energie 25, 4432 Ans
2009
BE 0817.342.586
BRICON
BE 0437.974.004
Europark-Oost 15, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
BRICON
Europark-Oost 15, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1989
BE 0437.974.004
ANTTRON NV
BE 0443.056.507
Industrielaan 37, 8820 Torhout
ANTTRON NV
Industrielaan 37, 8820 Torhout
1991
BE 0443.056.507
Comptoir Belge de Télécommunications
BE 0447.800.597
Boulevard Industriel 143, 1070 Anderlecht
Comptoir Belge de Télécommunications
Boulevard Industriel 143, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.800.597
ALARMES COQUELET
BE 0446.398.948
Rue de la Platinerie 4, 7340 Colfontaine
ALARMES COQUELET
Rue de la Platinerie 4, 7340 Colfontaine
1992
BE 0446.398.948
ALPHA MARINE SYSTEMS
BE 0428.795.626
Maasstraat 65, 2060 Antwerpen
ALPHA MARINE SYSTEMS
Maasstraat 65, 2060 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.795.626
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€186,716,337+0.1% | €186,623,029-4.6% | €195,618,072-0.8% | €197,290,574 | |
€178,657,653-1.6% | €181,662,235+2.9% | €176,626,462+4.6% | €168,795,175 | |
€31,773,306+6.1% | €29,941,346-22% | €38,384,302-24.6% | €50,913,858 | |
€136,997,327 | — | €143,781,307-1.7% | €146,308,997 | |
€149,429,745 | — | €147,009,483+2.1% | €143,968,972 | |
€36,903,898+8.4% | €34,051,404-19.4% | €42,234,880-13.5% | €48,825,370 | |
€7,039,252+21.3% | €5,804,041+51.6% | €3,827,445-31.5% | €5,586,753 | |
| Profitability | ||||
73.4% | — | 73.5%-0.9% | 74.2% | |
19.8%+8.3% | 18.2%-15.5% | 21.6%-12.8% | 24.7% | |
21.9%-15.3% | 25.8%+21% | 21.4%-14.5% | 25.0% | |
13.1%-2% | 13.4%+6.9% | 12.5%+0.5% | 12.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€281,890,379+10.6% | €254,810,933-24.6% | €337,744,754-13.9% | €392,430,497 | |
€11,274,392-5.3% | €11,907,283-7.3% | €12,848,542-2.9% | €13,231,189 | |
€483,360-5.8% | €512,9000% | €512,900+6.1% | €483,360 | |
€168,752,849+28% | €131,848,951-33.3% | €197,797,547+1.1% | €195,562,667 | |
59.9%+15.7% | 51.7%-11.6% | 58.6%+17.5% | 49.8% | |
€90,647,934-15.9% | €107,774,212-15.2% | €127,051,264-31.7% | €186,045,402 | |
0.54-34.3% | 0.82+27.3% | 0.64-32.5% | 0.95 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€491,652+38.5% | €354,933+120.7% | €160,857+30.3% | €123,500 | |
€749,957-7.2% | €808,613-0.5% | €812,325-8% | €882,955 | |
€79,351,183+27% | €62,506,406+0.2% | €62,407,574-3.1% | €64,396,340 | |
€22,900,999+16.3% | €19,691,777-30.6% | €28,386,918+29.4% | €21,944,547 | |
€90,524,878-15.9% | €107,687,543-13.2% | €124,131,320-33.1% | €185,682,795 | |
1.68+44.9% | 1.16-27.7% | 1.60+15.7% | 1.38 | |
€61,912,919+256.6% | €17,362,171-77.3% | €76,603,517+6.9% | €71,655,031 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
155 days+26.9% | 122 days+5% | 116 days-2.3% | 119 days | |
143 days+1.6% | 140 days-15.2% | 166 days+38.3% | 120 days | |
68 days-33% | 101 days+193.5% | 34 days-48.5% | 67 days | |
5.19+43.8% | 3.61-64.5% | 10.17+159.4% | 3.92 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €100,000,000+150% | €40,000,000-60% | €100,000,000 | |
€2,500,0000% | €2,500,0000% | €2,500,0000% | €2,500,000 | |
€141,252,849+35.4% | €104,348,951-38.7% | €170,297,547+1.3% | €168,062,667 | |