2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,042,372-22.1% | €30,882,513-4% | €32,175,189+8.5% | €29,658,493 | |
€4,753,865-27.3% | €6,541,580-31.6% | €9,564,190-14.6% | €11,197,917 | |
€5,100,499-25.6% | €6,856,155-30.2% | €9,825,170-31.1% | €14,270,502 | |
€4,382,173-75.3% | €17,757,156-28.6% | €24,885,162+21.9% | €20,423,303 | |
€54,421+51.7% | €35,880-79.4% | €174,129-50% | €348,589 | |
71.2-4.2% | 74.3-3.5% | 77+24.4% | 61.9 | |
€337,674-18.8% | €415,646-0.5% | €417,860-12.8% | €479,136 |
HMS Industrial Networks.
BE 0450.350.907.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HMS Industrial Networks right now.
HMS Industrial Networks was founded on 14 Jun 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, HMS Industrial Networks is currently active.
HMS Industrial Networks's registered main activities are Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Manufacture of communication equipment, and Wholesale of information and communication equipment.
HMS Industrial Networks's registered address is Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HMS Industrial Networks reported 71.2 full-time equivalent employees.
HMS Industrial Networks's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €24,042,372.
HMS Industrial Networks's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,753,865.
HMS Industrial Networks's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HMS Industrial Networks.
No, HMS Industrial Networks does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0430.060.188
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0430.060.188
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
BE 0433.460.930
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0433.460.930
APPLITEK
BE 0427.086.347
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
APPLITEK
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1985
BE 0427.086.347
DALEMANS S.A.
BE 0426.738.830
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
DALEMANS S.A.
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
1985
BE 0426.738.830
MAGNETROL INT
BE 0411.639.987
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele
MAGNETROL INT
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele
1971
BE 0411.639.987
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
BANDIT
BE 0436.648.765
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
BANDIT
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
1989
BE 0436.648.765
VESUVIUS GROUP
BE 0425.600.663
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
VESUVIUS GROUP
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
1984
BE 0425.600.663
Nokia Bell NV
BE 0404.621.642
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen
Nokia Bell NV
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen
1918
BE 0404.621.642
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
S.A. ISTA N.V.
BE 0417.918.263
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
S.A. ISTA N.V.
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
1978
BE 0417.918.263
THERMIBEL
BE 0423.693.624
Pavé du Roeulx(S-B) 445, 7110 La Louvière
THERMIBEL
Pavé du Roeulx(S-B) 445, 7110 La Louvière
1983
BE 0423.693.624
TELEVIC GROUP
BE 0402.757.955
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
TELEVIC GROUP
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
1946
BE 0402.757.955
VINTIV NV
BE 0432.587.633
Neusenberg 1A, 3583 Beringen
VINTIV NV
Neusenberg 1A, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.587.633
MELEXIS
BE 0435.604.729
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
MELEXIS
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.604.729
IPTE FACTORY AUTOMATION
BE 0821.278.115
Geleenlaan 5, 3600 Genk
IPTE FACTORY AUTOMATION
Geleenlaan 5, 3600 Genk
2009
BE 0821.278.115
ROCHESTER SENSORS
BE 0440.371.387
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
ROCHESTER SENSORS
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
1990
BE 0440.371.387
Eleantis
BE 0438.581.144
Industriepark 1231, 3545 Halen
Eleantis
Industriepark 1231, 3545 Halen
1989
BE 0438.581.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,042,372-22.1% | €30,882,513-4% | €32,175,189+8.5% | €29,658,493 | |
€8,044,203-1.5% | €8,171,243+4.1% | €7,850,297+28.6% | €6,106,169 | |
€5,236,546-28.5% | €7,322,833-22.1% | €9,403,166-23.3% | €12,261,802 | |
€6,245,583-24.4% | €8,258,351-18.2% | €10,093,576-19.5% | €12,534,706 | |
€5,806,735-22.2% | €7,459,882-27.5% | €10,286,272-10.4% | €11,478,091 | |
€4,753,865-27.3% | €6,541,580-31.6% | €9,564,190-14.6% | €11,197,917 | |
€466,540 | — | €0-100% | €263,934 | |
| Profitability | ||||
26.0%-2.9% | 26.7%-14.8% | 31.4%-25.8% | 42.3% | |
19.8%-6.6% | 21.2%-28.7% | 29.7%-21.3% | 37.8% | |
93.2%-2.3% | 95.4%-2% | 97.3%+24.1% | 78.5% | |
48.9%+85.5% | 26.4%-3.7% | 27.4%-14.7% | 32.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,717,974-60.8% | €24,804,780-29% | €34,919,018+0.1% | €34,870,819 | |
€2,649,269-26.7% | €3,613,273-19.2% | €4,472,306+23.1% | €3,632,334 | |
€6,881-18.7% | €8,4610% | €8,4610% | €8,461 | |
€5,100,499-25.6% | €6,856,155-30.2% | €9,825,170-31.1% | €14,270,502 | |
52.5%+89.9% | 27.6%-1.8% | 28.1%-31.2% | 40.9% | |
€735,845-39.8% | €1,222,359-41.8% | €2,099,707+164.2% | €794,682 | |
0.14-19.1% | 0.18-16.6% | 0.21+283.8% | 0.06 | |
€4,382,173-75.3% | €17,757,156-28.6% | €24,885,162+21.9% | €20,423,303 | |
0.86-66.8% | 2.59+2.3% | 2.53+77% | 1.43 | |
17.78-28.4% | 24.83-46.4% | 46.31-56.8% | 107.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€54,421+51.7% | €35,880-79.4% | €174,129-50% | €348,589 | |
— | — | €3,765,891+61.7% | €2,328,390 | |
€6,398,778-69% | €20,639,465-20.9% | €26,078,577-7.7% | €28,249,235 | |
€1,657,198-52% | €3,454,971-66.8% | €10,398,855+42.3% | €7,307,986 | |
€3,646,328-77.9% | €16,524,997-27.5% | €22,785,455+16.1% | €19,628,621 | |
1.92+50.3% | 1.28-3.7% | 1.33-15.6% | 1.57 | |
€3,415,496-26.5% | €4,648,249-39.3% | €7,652,796-34% | €11,601,403 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days-60.2% | 244 days-17.5% | 296 days-14.9% | 348 days | |
59 days-27.6% | 82 days-66.6% | 245 days+6% | 231 days | |
— | — | 216 days+58.6% | 136 days | |
— | — | 2.09-32.4% | 3.09 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,500,000-31.6% | €9,500,000-32.1% | €14,000,000+75% | €8,000,000 | |
€55,2500% | €55,2500% | €55,2500% | €55,250 | |
€4,980,249-26% | €6,726,384-30.5% | €9,685,877-31.4% | €14,121,687 | |