2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€160,509,443+7.8% | €148,954,128+6.3% | €140,110,695+7.4% | €130,487,833 | |
€6,636,119-30.1% | €9,492,435-34.3% | €14,450,116-46.6% | €27,043,721 | |
€52,263,810+14.2% | €45,759,097-14.7% | €53,663,594-19.7% | €66,801,163 | |
€274,109,344+17.6% | €233,111,125+29.8% | €179,614,516+284.8% | €46,682,480 | |
€10,575,863+51.1% | €7,001,499+53.3% | €4,566,548-13.7% | €5,294,390 | |
228+7% | 213+13.4% | 187.9+10.8% | 169.6 | |
€703,989+0.7% | €699,315-6.2% | €745,666-3.1% | €769,386 |
DESOTEC.
BE 0441.856.180.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DESOTEC NV was founded on 07 Nov 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, DESOTEC NV is currently active.
DESOTEC NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Materials recovery, Water collection, treatment and supply, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Warehousing and storage, Other waste disposal, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., and Landfilling or permanent storage. It is also registered for 9 additional activities.
DESOTEC NV's registered address is Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DESOTEC NV reported 228 full-time equivalent employees.
DESOTEC NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €160,509,443.
DESOTEC NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,636,119.
DESOTEC NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DESOTEC NV.
No, DESOTEC NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DESOTEC NV right now.
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
CITRIBEL
BE 0400.934.652
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
CITRIBEL
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
1929
BE 0400.934.652
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
INEOS Feluy
BE 0862.492.029
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
INEOS Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
2004
BE 0862.492.029
Ineos
BE 0454.443.614
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Ineos
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0454.443.614
Proviron Functional Chemicals
BE 0456.889.301
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
Proviron Functional Chemicals
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
1995
BE 0456.889.301
GALACTIC
BE 0408.321.795
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
GALACTIC
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
1971
BE 0408.321.795
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
BE 0405.150.984
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
1968
BE 0405.150.984
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€160,509,443+7.8% | €148,954,128+6.3% | €140,110,695+7.4% | €130,487,833 | |
€18,811,613+8.2% | €17,379,517+15.3% | €15,079,369+18.5% | €12,724,296 | |
€24,901,117-3.7% | €25,845,818-15.1% | €30,448,381-15% | €35,831,020 | |
€42,094,615+2.9% | €40,898,981-6.1% | €43,580,536-9% | €47,881,277 | |
€23,831,804-2.9% | €24,548,523-11% | €27,585,782-29.4% | €39,092,674 | |
€6,636,119-30.1% | €9,492,435-34.3% | €14,450,116-46.6% | €27,043,721 | |
€1,810,794+375.8% | €380,596-89.3% | €3,549,827-16.6% | €4,255,820 | |
| Profitability | ||||
26.2%-4.5% | 27.5%-11.7% | 31.1%-15.2% | 36.7% | |
4.1%-35.1% | 6.4%-38.2% | 10.3%-50.2% | 20.7% | |
12.7%-38.8% | 20.7%-23% | 26.9%-33.5% | 40.5% | |
2.0%-40.3% | 3.4%-45% | 6.2%-74% | 23.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€326,387,828+17% | €278,882,709+19.5% | €233,287,673+105.6% | €113,489,695 | |
€93,882,733+4.8% | €89,556,209+48.1% | €60,490,858+30.1% | €46,484,046 | |
€113,977,8230% | €114,003,735+0.5% | €113,461,022>1000% | €5,355,226 | |
€52,263,810+14.2% | €45,759,097-14.7% | €53,663,594-19.7% | €66,801,163 | |
16.0%-2.4% | 16.4%-28.7% | 23.0%-60.9% | 58.9% | |
€230,788,174+35.9% | €169,788,174+20.6% | €140,788,174+577.3% | €20,788,174 | |
4.42+19% | 3.71+41.4% | 2.62+743.1% | 0.31 | |
€274,109,344+17.6% | €233,111,125+29.8% | €179,614,516+284.8% | €46,682,480 | |
5.24+3% | 5.09+52.2% | 3.35+379% | 0.70 | |
1.57-9.2% | 1.73-53% | 3.67-88.1% | 30.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,575,863+51.1% | €7,001,499+53.3% | €4,566,548-13.7% | €5,294,390 | |
€19,102,044-4.6% | €20,013,970+0.9% | €19,846,217-5.9% | €21,089,019 | |
€26,954,660-0.3% | €27,030,785+1.7% | €26,589,752+0.5% | €26,463,788 | |
€31,069,565-5.6% | €32,919,405+27.2% | €25,880,900+63.2% | €15,861,059 | |
€39,405,437-33.5% | €59,303,713+64.2% | €36,113,022+56.6% | €23,054,104 | |
2.22+127% | 0.98-24.4% | 1.29-37.8% | 2.08 | |
€63,431,827>1000% | €5,623,293-64.8% | €15,973,947-52% | €33,267,566 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
61 days-7.5% | 66 days-4.4% | 69 days-6.4% | 74 days | |
100 days-10% | 111 days+7.6% | 103 days+43.2% | 72 days | |
121 days-5.2% | 128 days-14.1% | 149 days+6.5% | 140 days | |
2.94+2.4% | 2.87+20.6% | 2.38-37% | 3.78 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €17,259,938-39.3% | €28,442,512+358.8% | €6,200,000 | |
€1,094,7950% | €1,094,7950% | €1,094,7950% | €1,094,795 | |
€17,158,779+63.1% | €10,522,660-42.5% | €18,290,163-43.3% | €32,282,559 | |
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 8 of 8 locations.