2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€225,959,243+1.3% | €223,096,564+7.2% | €208,101,705+10.9% | €187,621,735 | |
€15,392,225-17.4% | €18,629,600+0.1% | €18,614,688+43.5% | €12,974,400 | |
€41,237,6110% | €41,245,386-31.5% | €60,215,786-33.9% | €91,101,098 | |
€115,083,803-5.1% | €121,223,788+22% | €99,384,550+1.5% | €97,965,167 | |
€1,930,056-12.5% | €2,206,834-7% | €2,374,107-8% | €2,580,125 | |
1,396.1-0.5% | 1,403.7+0.5% | 1,396.3+2.9% | 1,356.8 | |
€161,850+1.8% | €158,935+6.6% | €149,038+7.8% | €138,283 |
SGS BELGIUM.
BE 0404.882.750.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
SGS BELGIUM was founded on 27 Jan 1958, making it 68 years old.
Yes, SGS BELGIUM is currently active.
SGS BELGIUM's registered main activities are Other technical testing and analysis activities, Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc., Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Labelling, stamping and sealing, Laboratory testing or analysis to verify the functioning, ageing or safety of installations and equipment, Geological activities and prospecting: observation and surface measurements to collect information on underground structure and location of oil, natural gas, mineral and groundwater deposits, Testing activities in the field of food hygiene, Geodetic survey activities: hydro graphic, underground, boundary survey; mapping and geographic data collection activities, including aerial photography, etc., Office administrative and support activities, Warehousing and storage, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Pest control (including rabbits) related to agriculture, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Translation activities, Logistics service activities, Packaging activities, Other postal and courier activities, Other photographic activities, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, and Test drilling and boring. It is also registered for 14 additional activities.
SGS BELGIUM's registered address is Noorderlaan 87, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), SGS BELGIUM reported 1,396.1 full-time equivalent employees.
SGS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €225,959,243.
SGS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €15,392,225.
SGS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SGS BELGIUM.
No, SGS BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SGS BELGIUM right now.
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
BE 0267.387.230
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0267.387.230
Daikin Europe N.V.
BE 0412.120.336
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
Daikin Europe N.V.
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1972
BE 0412.120.336
VINÇOTTE
BE 0462.513.222
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
VINÇOTTE
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
1998
BE 0462.513.222
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
VINCOTTE
BE 0402.726.875
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
VINCOTTE
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
1968
BE 0402.726.875
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
ABO NV
BE 0456.322.543
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
ABO NV
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
1995
BE 0456.322.543
NORMEC SERVACO
BE 0412.964.830
Vlamingstraat 19, 8560 Wevelgem
NORMEC SERVACO
Vlamingstraat 19, 8560 Wevelgem
1973
BE 0412.964.830
ABV Environment
BE 0898.749.144
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 995, 1180 Uccle
ABV Environment
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 995, 1180 Uccle
2008
BE 0898.749.144
Geosonda Environment
BE 0462.654.168
Derbystraat 399, 9051 Gent
Geosonda Environment
Derbystraat 399, 9051 Gent
1998
BE 0462.654.168
All-in Tank Service
BE 0881.597.861
Sluis 2, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
All-in Tank Service
Sluis 2, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
2006
BE 0881.597.861
E.C.S.
BE 0440.119.088
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
E.C.S.
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1990
BE 0440.119.088
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
BE 0262.172.984
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0262.172.984
TÜV AUSTRIA BELGIUM
BE 0683.783.385
Wingepark 41, 3110 Rotselaar
TÜV AUSTRIA BELGIUM
Wingepark 41, 3110 Rotselaar
2017
BE 0683.783.385
LHOIST RECHERCHE ET DEVELOPPEMENT
BE 0434.971.655
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
LHOIST RECHERCHE ET DEVELOPPEMENT
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1988
BE 0434.971.655
The Sniffers
BE 0452.387.313
Poeierstraat 14, 2490 Balen
The Sniffers
Poeierstraat 14, 2490 Balen
1994
BE 0452.387.313
QUALITY ASSISTANCE
BE 0423.357.983
Technoparc de Thudinie(DON) 2, 6536 Thuin
QUALITY ASSISTANCE
Technoparc de Thudinie(DON) 2, 6536 Thuin
1982
BE 0423.357.983
SGS Lab Simon
BE 0411.881.794
Vieux Chemin du Poète 10, 1301 Wavre
SGS Lab Simon
Vieux Chemin du Poète 10, 1301 Wavre
1971
BE 0411.881.794
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€225,959,243+1.3% | €223,096,564+7.2% | €208,101,705+10.9% | €187,621,735 | |
€115,532,272+0.5% | €114,923,867+10.2% | €104,255,828+5.8% | €98,517,360 | |
€19,310,999+9.2% | €17,677,420+10.6% | €15,976,702+15.4% | €13,840,584 | |
€22,287,595+4% | €21,438,848+8.1% | €19,838,657+13.6% | €17,461,191 | |
€18,442,523-16.5% | €22,087,409-2% | €22,533,926+35.2% | €16,673,482 | |
€15,392,225-17.4% | €18,629,600+0.1% | €18,614,688+43.5% | €12,974,400 | |
€5,684,929+53.3% | €3,708,261-32.1% | €5,460,707>1000% | €271,911 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.9%+2.6% | 9.6%+0.8% | 9.5%+2.4% | 9.3% | |
6.8%-18.4% | 8.4%-6.6% | 8.9%+29.4% | 6.9% | |
37.3%-17.4% | 45.2%+46.1% | 30.9%+117.1% | 14.2% | |
9.8%-14.2% | 11.5%-1.5% | 11.6%+69.9% | 6.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€156,468,878-3.7% | €162,542,936+1.6% | €159,977,716-15.5% | €189,386,361 | |
€14,625,714-0.4% | €14,691,445+6.4% | €13,804,525+5.3% | €13,112,740 | |
€23,836,788+276.7% | €6,327,1810% | €6,327,781-0.3% | €6,344,188 | |
€41,237,6110% | €41,245,386-31.5% | €60,215,786-33.9% | €91,101,098 | |
26.4%+3.9% | 25.4%-32.6% | 37.6%-21.7% | 48.1% | |
€500,000 | — | — | — | |
0.01 | — | — | — | |
€115,083,803-5.1% | €121,223,788+22% | €99,384,550+1.5% | €97,965,167 | |
2.79-5% | 2.94+78.1% | 1.65+53.5% | 1.08 | |
368.76 | — | 1513.69-40.8% | 2557.36 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,930,056-12.5% | €2,206,834-7% | €2,374,107-8% | €2,580,125 | |
€69,374-15.4% | €81,987-76.2% | €344,841-4.1% | €359,425 | |
€56,782,604+3.9% | €54,659,437+7.3% | €50,946,650-2.7% | €52,360,218 | |
€20,979,935-19.1% | €25,944,224+8.4% | €23,941,854+1.2% | €23,657,760 | |
€63,665,471-9.5% | €70,364,764+43.8% | €48,939,560-3.8% | €50,874,783 | |
1.01-11.8% | 1.15-16.9% | 1.38-19% | 1.71 | |
€3,422,573-83.1% | €20,300,520-49.8% | €40,460,860-43.8% | €71,964,267 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
92 days+2.6% | 89 days+0.1% | 89 days-12.3% | 102 days | |
71 days-19.5% | 88 days-1.1% | 89 days-9.7% | 99 days | |
1 days-8.4% | 1 days-79% | 4 days-2.9% | 4 days | |
441.51+160.1% | 169.76+87.9% | 90.34 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€15,400,000-59% | €37,600,000-24% | €49,500,000 | — | |
€5,221,3390% | €5,221,3390% | €5,221,3390% | €5,221,339 | |
€20,892-27.1% | €28,667-99.8% | €18,999,067-61.9% | €49,884,379 | |
Noorderlaan 87, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsSteenlandlaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Showing 32 of 32 locations.