2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,215,308+11.3% | €21,756,887+10.6% | €19,671,876+23.3% | €15,953,380 | |
€2,302,670-2.4% | €2,359,833+8.4% | €2,177,936+77% | €1,230,795 | |
€6,305,639-46.5% | €11,778,851+25.1% | €9,419,017-30.8% | €13,616,200 | |
€10,948,735+136.1% | €4,636,571-58.4% | €11,147,949+285.6% | €2,890,763 | |
€564,448-45.9% | €1,044,100+17.9% | €885,545+170.7% | €327,132 | |
171.4+7.7% | 159.2+14.2% | 139.4+13.4% | 122.9 | |
€141,280+3.4% | €136,664-3.2% | €141,118+8.7% | €129,808 |
NORMEC SERVACO.
BE 0412.964.830.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NORMEC SERVACO right now.
NORMEC SERVACO was founded on 26 Jan 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, NORMEC SERVACO is currently active.
NORMEC SERVACO's registered main activities are Other technical testing and analysis activities, Other miscellaneous personal service activities, Test drilling and boring, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Systematic studies and creative efforts undertaken in various types of math research and development and natural sciences (physics, astronomy, chemistry, medical sciences, biology, etc.), Geodetic survey activities: hydro graphic, underground, boundary survey; mapping and geographic data collection activities, including aerial photography, etc., Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, and Statistical analyses of the results of these studies. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
NORMEC SERVACO's registered address is Vlamingstraat 19, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NORMEC SERVACO reported 171.4 full-time equivalent employees.
NORMEC SERVACO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €24,215,308.
NORMEC SERVACO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,302,670.
NORMEC SERVACO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NORMEC SERVACO.
No, NORMEC SERVACO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Vlamingstraat 19, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,215,308+11.3% | €21,756,887+10.6% | €19,671,876+23.3% | €15,953,380 | |
€10,239,136+14.3% | €8,961,811+16.3% | €7,706,842+19.4% | €6,454,621 | |
€3,409,563+10.9% | €3,074,619+6.9% | €2,875,250+66.1% | €1,730,929 | |
€5,170,666+8.9% | €4,747,328+10.5% | €4,297,584+40.2% | €3,065,343 | |
€4,063,772+1.4% | €4,006,341 | — | — | |
€2,302,670-2.4% | €2,359,833+8.4% | €2,177,936+77% | €1,230,795 | |
€2,437,431+72.7% | €1,411,193+6% | €1,331,824+44.1% | €924,165 | |
| Profitability | ||||
21.4%-2.1% | 21.8%-0.1% | 21.8%+13.7% | 19.2% | |
9.5%-12.3% | 10.8%-2% | 11.1%+43.5% | 7.7% | |
36.5%+82.3% | 20.0%-13.4% | 23.1%+155.8% | 9.0% | |
13.3%-7.2% | 14.4%+35.9% | 10.6%+42.1% | 7.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,254,375+5.1% | €16,415,422-20.3% | €20,593,169+24.6% | €16,533,165 | |
€7,075,927+0.1% | €7,071,005+2.1% | €6,926,615+5.4% | €6,574,465 | |
€28,8140% | €28,8140% | €28,814+10.6% | €26,064 | |
€6,305,639-46.5% | €11,778,851+25.1% | €9,419,017-30.8% | €13,616,200 | |
36.5%-49.1% | 71.8%+56.9% | 45.7%-44.5% | 82.4% | |
€10,948,735+136.1% | €4,636,571-58.4% | €11,147,949+285.6% | €2,890,763 | |
1.74+341.1% | 0.39-66.7% | 1.18+457.5% | 0.21 | |
18.47-100% | 97762.12 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€564,448-45.9% | €1,044,100+17.9% | €885,545+170.7% | €327,132 | |
€305,295-5.2% | €322,049+48.5% | €216,880-12.1% | €246,631 | |
€8,454,827+30.4% | €6,485,635+14.7% | €5,657,037-0.4% | €5,677,982 | |
€1,767,730-10.1% | €1,965,514-14.8% | €2,306,315+100.2% | €1,152,035 | |
€10,883,057+137.6% | €4,580,291-58.7% | €11,079,468+285.3% | €2,875,662 | |
0.84-50.1% | 1.69+52.5% | 1.11-66.6% | 3.31 | |
-€1,175,866-127.8% | €4,228,105+104.5% | €2,067,645-70.5% | €6,999,683 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
127 days+17.1% | 109 days+3.7% | 105 days-19.2% | 130 days | |
70 days-18.2% | 86 days-21.6% | 109 days+71% | 64 days | |
35 days-11.7% | 40 days+33.1% | 30 days-18.1% | 37 days | |
10.08-7.8% | 10.93-4% | 11.39-5.2% | 12.01 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,775,881 | €0-100% | €6,375,119 | — | |
€5,205,639-51.2% | €10,678,851+28.4% | €8,319,017-33.5% | €12,516,200 | |
Opgroeien regie
BE 0886.886.638
Avenue de la Porte de Hal 27, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Opgroeien regie
Avenue de la Porte de Hal 27, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2006
BE 0886.886.638
Bibliotheek : Hoofdbibliotheek
BE 0207.464.192
Grote Markt 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Bibliotheek : Hoofdbibliotheek
Grote Markt 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1968
BE 0207.464.192
daenens
BE 0862.438.678
Baron Ruzettelaan 182, 8310 Brugge
daenens
Baron Ruzettelaan 182, 8310 Brugge
2003
BE 0862.438.678
SGS BELGIUM
BE 0404.882.750
Noorderlaan 87, 2030 Antwerpen
SGS BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 87, 2030 Antwerpen
1958
BE 0404.882.750
Stad Bilzen-Hoeselt
BE 0207.475.377
Deken Paquayplein 1, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Stad Bilzen-Hoeselt
Deken Paquayplein 1, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1970
BE 0207.475.377
COHEZIO
BE 0410.623.764
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 1-8, 1000 Bruxelles
COHEZIO
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 1-8, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0410.623.764
Groep INTRO Maatwerk
BE 0472.098.703
Rue Charles Parenté 6, 1070 Anderlecht
Groep INTRO Maatwerk
Rue Charles Parenté 6, 1070 Anderlecht
2000
BE 0472.098.703
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
BE 0267.387.230
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0267.387.230
Gemeente Temse
BE 0207.464.588
Frans Boelplein 1, 9140 Temse
Gemeente Temse
Frans Boelplein 1, 9140 Temse
1968
BE 0207.464.588
Ville de Ciney
BE 0206.701.753
Rue du Centre 35, 5590 Ciney
Ville de Ciney
Rue du Centre 35, 5590 Ciney
1969
BE 0206.701.753
Daikin Europe N.V.
BE 0412.120.336
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
Daikin Europe N.V.
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1972
BE 0412.120.336
VINÇOTTE
BE 0462.513.222
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
VINÇOTTE
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
1998
BE 0462.513.222
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
VINCOTTE
BE 0402.726.875
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
VINCOTTE
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
1968
BE 0402.726.875
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
BE 0213.877.575
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
1973
BE 0213.877.575
Federale Pensioendienst
BE 0206.738.078
Esplanade de l'Europe 1, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Federale Pensioendienst
Esplanade de l'Europe 1, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0206.738.078
Gemeente Nijlen
BE 0206.636.526
Kerkstraat 4, 2560 Nijlen
Gemeente Nijlen
Kerkstraat 4, 2560 Nijlen
1969
BE 0206.636.526
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616