2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,105,588,074+4.3% | €2,978,014,471-5.8% | €3,162,847,789-10.3% | €3,527,872,244 | |
-€164,916,665-633.9% | -€22,471,620+81.5% | -€121,189,046-314.4% | €56,531,735 | |
€1,236,324,816-6.1% | €1,316,345,502+14.1% | €1,153,955,459-9.5% | €1,275,360,121 | |
€1,274,552,308+0.2% | €1,272,366,947-14.2% | €1,483,005,834+28.9% | €1,150,451,520 | |
€1,028,893-90.2% | €10,484,892+280.1% | €2,758,608-86.9% | €21,129,719 | |
1,724-5.1% | 1,817.2-16.4% | 2,173.9+5.9% | 2,052.6 | |
€1,801,385+9.9% | €1,638,793+12.6% | €1,454,919-15.3% | €1,718,733 |
Daikin Europe N.V..
BE 0412.120.336.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Daikin Europe N.V. was founded on 27 Mar 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, Daikin Europe N.V. is currently active.
Daikin Europe N.V.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of non-domestic air conditioning equipment, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Manufacture of industrial refrigeration equipment and machinery, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Decantation and separation of liquid hydrocarbon fractions, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Activities of head offices, Vocational training, Office administrative and support activities, and Other forms of education. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Daikin Europe N.V.'s registered address is Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), Daikin Europe N.V. reported 1,724 full-time equivalent employees.
Daikin Europe N.V.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €3,105,588,074.
Daikin Europe N.V.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a loss of €164,916,665.
Daikin Europe N.V.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Daikin Europe N.V..
No, Daikin Europe N.V. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Daikin Europe N.V. right now.
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,105,588,074+4.3% | €2,978,014,471-5.8% | €3,162,847,789-10.3% | €3,527,872,244 | |
1,724-5.1% | 1,817.2-16.4% | 2,173.9+5.9% | 2,052.6 | |
€1,801,385+9.9% | €1,638,793+12.6% | €1,454,919-15.3% | €1,718,733 | |
€161,383,117+0.8% | €160,078,786-14.2% | €186,683,390+11.9% | €166,776,425 | |
-€68,028,729+21.5% | -€86,688,049<-1000% | €123,003-99.9% | €132,211,312 | |
€62,223,999>1000% | -€5,258,736-106.4% | €81,584,585-56.1% | €185,828,007 | |
-€29,980,718-148% | €62,438,435+270.4% | -€36,638,767-131.3% | €117,097,625 | |
-€164,916,665-633.9% | -€22,471,620+81.5% | -€121,189,046-314.4% | €56,531,735 | |
€15,901,524+10.2% | €14,427,425+43.1% | €10,081,788-53.3% | €21,583,789 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%>1000% | -0.2%-106.8% | 2.6%-51% | 5.3% | |
-5.3%-603.7% | -0.8%+80.3% | -3.8%-339.1% | 1.6% | |
-13.3%-681.4% | -1.7%+83.7% | -10.5%-336.9% | 4.4% | |
-6.5%-655% | -0.9%+81.1% | -4.6%-297.8% | 2.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,534,890,331-2.8% | €2,607,955,583-1.7% | €2,652,667,545+8.4% | €2,447,393,754 | |
€192,216,658-5.5% | €203,468,581+26.9% | €160,378,501+59.3% | €100,671,515 | |
€1,363,680,920-2.8% | €1,402,376,814+13.2% | €1,239,278,999-1.1% | €1,252,899,924 | |
€1,236,324,816-6.1% | €1,316,345,502+14.1% | €1,153,955,459-9.5% | €1,275,360,121 | |
48.8%-3.4% | 50.5%+16% | 43.5%-16.5% | 52.1% | |
€9,740,688+25.3% | €7,774,134-73.3% | €29,103,300-61.2% | €75,000,000 | |
0.01+33.4% | 0.01-76.6% | 0.03-57.1% | 0.06 | |
€1,274,552,308+0.2% | €1,272,366,947-14.2% | €1,483,005,834+28.9% | €1,150,451,520 | |
1.03+6.7% | 0.97-24.8% | 1.29+42.5% | 0.90 | |
-2.75-31.7% | -2.09<-1000% | 0.00-100% | 22.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,028,893-90.2% | €10,484,892+280.1% | €2,758,608-86.9% | €21,129,719 | |
€615,949,135-9.9% | €683,813,373-26.2% | €926,905,552+20.2% | €770,847,679 | |
€86,637,935+105.9% | €42,070,154-38.1% | €67,925,096-2.8% | €69,859,797 | |
€395,009,674+10.8% | €356,660,473+9.9% | €324,549,849-34.2% | €493,477,531 | |
€1,214,018,828-3.5% | €1,257,571,721-13.2% | €1,449,690,705+36% | €1,066,133,457 | |
0.63+0.5% | 0.62-14.2% | 0.73-20.5% | 0.91 | |
-€473,032,889-1.1% | -€467,702,675-17.8% | -€396,969,554-439.8% | -€73,540,693 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
10 days+97.3% | 5 days-34.2% | 8 days+8.4% | 7 days | |
49 days+5.9% | 46 days+19.8% | 39 days-29.1% | 55 days | |
97 days-12.4% | 111 days-19% | 137 days+29.1% | 106 days | |
3.56+27.1% | 2.80-3.8% | 2.91-31.4% | 4.24 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€15,000,0000% | €15,000,000 | — | €40,000,000 | |
€15,709,5540% | €15,709,5540% | €15,709,5540% | €15,709,554 | |
€764,800,426-19% | €944,717,091-3.8% | €982,188,710-11% | €1,103,377,757 | |
SGS BELGIUM
BE 0404.882.750
Noorderlaan 87, 2030 Antwerpen
SGS BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 87, 2030 Antwerpen
1958
BE 0404.882.750
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
BE 0267.387.230
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0267.387.230
VINÇOTTE
BE 0462.513.222
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
VINÇOTTE
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
1998
BE 0462.513.222
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
VINCOTTE
BE 0402.726.875
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
VINCOTTE
Olieslagerslaan (Jan) 35, 1800 Vilvoorde
1968
BE 0402.726.875
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
ABO NV
BE 0456.322.543
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
ABO NV
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
1995
BE 0456.322.543
NORMEC SERVACO
BE 0412.964.830
Vlamingstraat 19, 8560 Wevelgem
NORMEC SERVACO
Vlamingstraat 19, 8560 Wevelgem
1973
BE 0412.964.830
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
ABV Environment
BE 0898.749.144
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 995, 1180 Uccle
ABV Environment
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 995, 1180 Uccle
2008
BE 0898.749.144
Geosonda Environment
BE 0462.654.168
Derbystraat 399, 9051 Gent
Geosonda Environment
Derbystraat 399, 9051 Gent
1998
BE 0462.654.168
All-in Tank Service
BE 0881.597.861
Sluis 2, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
All-in Tank Service
Sluis 2, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
2006
BE 0881.597.861
Polygon Belgium
BE 0440.188.077
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
Polygon Belgium
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.188.077
E.C.S.
BE 0440.119.088
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
E.C.S.
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1990
BE 0440.119.088
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
BE 0262.172.984
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0262.172.984
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
BE 0408.064.350
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1971
BE 0408.064.350
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634