2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,264,517-21.7% | €37,391,847-16% | €44,492,982+50.9% | €29,476,763 | |
€630,281>1000% | €0-100% | €933,478+155.6% | -€1,679,986 | |
€2,111,427-61.7% | €5,518,5430% | €5,518,543+20.4% | €4,585,065 | |
€734,104-76.4% | €3,105,404-30% | €4,439,441-4.7% | €4,656,372 | |
€271,368-13.2% | €312,539+8.4% | €288,464-6.8% | €309,544 | |
13.3+8.1% | 12.30% | 12.3-5.4% | 13 | |
€2,200,340-27.6% | €3,039,988-16% | €3,617,316+59.5% | €2,267,443 |
FARMVIT.
BE 0405.175.928.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV was founded on 05 Oct 1960, making it 65 years old.
Yes, DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV is currently active.
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV's registered main activities are Raising of fattening pigs, Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Raising of hens, and Raising of breeding pigs. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV's registered address is Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV reported 13.3 full-time equivalent employees.
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €29,264,517.
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €630,281.
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV.
No, DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV right now.
Centre Public d’Action Sociale de Charleroi
BE 0212.358.536
Boulevard Joseph II 13, 6000 Charleroi
Centre Public d’Action Sociale de Charleroi
Boulevard Joseph II 13, 6000 Charleroi
1968
BE 0212.358.536
ARKOVA
BE 0435.218.016
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
ARKOVA
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1988
BE 0435.218.016
PYFFEROEN
BE 0417.463.749
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
PYFFEROEN
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
1977
BE 0417.463.749
BERKENHOF
BE 0420.585.367
Moortelweg 9, 8904 Ieper
BERKENHOF
Moortelweg 9, 8904 Ieper
1980
BE 0420.585.367
De Biest
BE 0417.143.748
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
De Biest
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.143.748
VARONK
BE 0457.518.910
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
VARONK
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
1996
BE 0457.518.910
LAUWERS
BE 0460.844.723
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
LAUWERS
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1997
BE 0460.844.723
HAPRO-PigFarm
BE 0430.357.524
Hillesteenweg 54, 8750 Wingene
HAPRO-PigFarm
Hillesteenweg 54, 8750 Wingene
1987
BE 0430.357.524
SIBAVAR
BE 0874.999.089
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
SIBAVAR
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
2005
BE 0874.999.089
J. LISABETH
BE 0407.648.141
Oude Heirbaan 184, 9800 Deinze
J. LISABETH
Oude Heirbaan 184, 9800 Deinze
1970
BE 0407.648.141
Vanthillo
BE 0429.584.294
Terbeeksestraat 73, 2321 Hoogstraten
Vanthillo
Terbeeksestraat 73, 2321 Hoogstraten
1986
BE 0429.584.294
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
BE 0436.220.282
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
Fokbedrijf Luc Maenhout
Oude Bruggeweg 97A, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0436.220.282
BELGABROED
BE 0473.704.349
Steenweg op Hoogstraten 141, 2330 Merksplas
BELGABROED
Steenweg op Hoogstraten 141, 2330 Merksplas
2000
BE 0473.704.349
BOUVARCO
BE 0451.455.222
Oude Boezingestraat 1, 8906 Ieper
BOUVARCO
Oude Boezingestraat 1, 8906 Ieper
1993
BE 0451.455.222
GHEKIERE
BE 0418.095.140
Bieststraat 80, 8560 Wevelgem
GHEKIERE
Bieststraat 80, 8560 Wevelgem
1978
BE 0418.095.140
DE KRUISBERG
BE 0418.360.307
De Lusthoven 96, 2370 Arendonk
DE KRUISBERG
De Lusthoven 96, 2370 Arendonk
1978
BE 0418.360.307
Moonen
BE 0411.985.229
Nieuwstraat 21, 2382 Ravels
Moonen
Nieuwstraat 21, 2382 Ravels
1972
BE 0411.985.229
BIO - AGRO
BE 0462.014.661
Terbeeksestraat 44, 2321 Hoogstraten
BIO - AGRO
Terbeeksestraat 44, 2321 Hoogstraten
1997
BE 0462.014.661
DAEMS-BLOCKX
BE 0437.027.857
Molsebaan 96, 2470 Retie
DAEMS-BLOCKX
Molsebaan 96, 2470 Retie
1989
BE 0437.027.857
Centre Mutien - Marie
BE 0418.528.175
Place des Combattants 1, 5620 Florennes
Centre Mutien - Marie
Place des Combattants 1, 5620 Florennes
1978
BE 0418.528.175
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,264,517-21.7% | €37,391,847-16% | €44,492,982+50.9% | €29,476,763 | |
€572,386-2.3% | €585,866+14.2% | €512,819-11.4% | €578,586 | |
€629,665>1000% | €45,852-95.3% | €975,810+159.2% | -€1,648,326 | |
— | €292,102-79.7% | €1,441,048 | — | |
€630,281>1000% | €0-100% | €933,478+155.6% | -€1,679,986 | |
€0-100% | €43,252+7.5% | €40,241>1000% | €398 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 0.8%-75.9% | 3.2% | — | |
2.2%>1000% | 0.0%-100% | 2.1%+136.8% | -5.7% | |
29.9%>1000% | 0.0%-100% | 16.9%+146.2% | -36.6% | |
21.2%>1000% | 0.0%-100% | 9.3%+151.6% | -17.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,969,532-66% | €8,747,947-13.2% | €10,081,984+7.7% | €9,365,437 | |
€277,736-72.7% | €1,017,931-17.1% | €1,228,374-20% | €1,534,982 | |
€0-100% | €1,5250% | €1,5250% | €1,525 | |
€2,111,427-61.7% | €5,518,5430% | €5,518,543+20.4% | €4,585,065 | |
71.1%+12.7% | 63.1%+15.3% | 54.7%+11.8% | 49.0% | |
€156,238-55.2% | €348,791-41.7% | €598,124-31.3% | €871,089 | |
0.07+17.1% | 0.06-41.7% | 0.11-42.9% | 0.19 | |
€734,104-76.4% | €3,105,404-30% | €4,439,441-4.7% | €4,656,372 | |
0.35-38.2% | 0.56-30% | 0.80-20.8% | 1.02 | |
25.34>1000% | 0.83-95.7% | 19.14+159.3% | -32.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€271,368-13.2% | €312,539+8.4% | €288,464-6.8% | €309,544 | |
€974,698-51.9% | €2,024,664-32.1% | €2,981,663+4.9% | €2,841,465 | |
€122,609-97.4% | €4,639,145-3.6% | €4,812,964+28.2% | €3,754,360 | |
€320,786-74.2% | €1,242,802-40.5% | €2,090,307-10.9% | €2,345,438 | |
€577,866-79% | €2,756,613-27.6% | €3,808,243+1.3% | €3,760,281 | |
4.15+58.2% | 2.62+20.3% | 2.18+14.2% | 1.91 | |
€2,090,034-56.3% | €4,780,918-0.8% | €4,819,808+28.7% | €3,746,077 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
2 days-96.6% | 45 days+14.7% | 39 days-15.1% | 46 days | |
4 days-66.2% | 12 days-30.7% | 18 days-36.7% | 28 days | |
14 days-35.5% | 22 days-20.5% | 28 days-29.4% | 40 days | |
16.51+24.5% | 13.26-0.7% | 13.35 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,049,927-71.3% | €7,132,0600% | €7,132,0600% | €7,132,060 | |
€0+100% | -€1,675,5170% | -€1,675,518+35.8% | -€2,608,996 | |