2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,560,722+4.3% | €25,459,050-4.6% | €26,674,534+12% | €23,825,511 | |
-€734,085-3.9% | -€706,258-183.5% | €846,039+178.4% | €303,923 | |
€5,598,674-11.6% | €6,332,759-10% | €7,039,017+13.7% | €6,192,978 | |
€10,309,334+16.9% | €8,819,233+11.4% | €7,915,877+0.3% | €7,892,785 | |
€1,292,843+16.3% | €1,111,765+58.5% | €701,524+67% | €420,175 | |
98.6+3.6% | 95.2+1.2% | 94.1+2.2% | 92.1 | |
€269,379+0.7% | €267,427-5.7% | €283,470+9.6% | €258,692 |
Vulkoprin.
BE 0405.233.534.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vulkoprin right now.
Vulkoprin was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Vulkoprin is currently active.
Vulkoprin's registered main activities are Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacture, retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres and manufacture of tubes, Manufacture of other plastic products, and Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Vulkoprin's registered address is Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vulkoprin reported 98.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Vulkoprin's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €26,560,722.
Vulkoprin's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €734,085.
Vulkoprin's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vulkoprin.
No, Vulkoprin does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
BRIDGESTONE AIRCRAFT TIRE (EUROPE)
BE 0401.206.450
Route de Bavay sn, 7080 Frameries
BRIDGESTONE AIRCRAFT TIRE (EUROPE)
Route de Bavay sn, 7080 Frameries
1966
BE 0401.206.450
MICHELIN BELUX
BE 0400.906.146
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
MICHELIN BELUX
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0400.906.146
TENTE NV
BE 0418.270.136
Industriezone(KRU) 9, 9770 Kruisem
TENTE NV
Industriezone(KRU) 9, 9770 Kruisem
1978
BE 0418.270.136
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
VP REC
BE 0456.603.843
Rue de Waremme 127, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
VP REC
Rue de Waremme 127, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1995
BE 0456.603.843
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
BE 0405.779.704
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
1968
BE 0405.779.704
BELINTRA
BE 0401.064.712
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
BELINTRA
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
1965
BE 0401.064.712
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,560,722+4.3% | €25,459,050-4.6% | €26,674,534+12% | €23,825,511 | |
€6,564,568+1.3% | €6,481,088+13.9% | €5,691,057+6.2% | €5,360,537 | |
-€564,911-3.4% | -€546,520-157.9% | €943,160+161.6% | €360,522 | |
€127,884-60.5% | €324,025-82.7% | €1,878,791+29.1% | €1,455,029 | |
— | — | €1,781,670+28.5% | €1,387,097 | |
-€734,085-3.9% | -€706,258-183.5% | €846,039+178.4% | €303,923 | |
€283,984-12.4% | €324,294+11.4% | €291,067+12.5% | €258,674 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.5%-62.2% | 1.3%-81.9% | 7.0%+15.3% | 6.1% | |
-2.8%+0.4% | -2.8%-187.5% | 3.2%+148.6% | 1.3% | |
-13.1%-17.6% | -11.2%-192.8% | 12.0%+144.9% | 4.9% | |
-4.6%+1% | -4.7%-182.4% | 5.7%+162.2% | 2.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€15,908,008+5% | €15,151,992+1.3% | €14,954,894+6.2% | €14,085,763 | |
€4,154,905+54.3% | €2,692,970-10% | €2,992,280+65.9% | €1,803,238 | |
€9480% | €9480% | €9480% | €948 | |
€5,598,674-11.6% | €6,332,759-10% | €7,039,017+13.7% | €6,192,978 | |
35.2%-15.8% | 41.8%-11.2% | 47.1%+7.1% | 44.0% | |
€4,442,700+114.1% | €2,074,887-31.6% | €3,031,647+34.6% | €2,251,967 | |
0.79+142.2% | 0.33-23.9% | 0.43+18.4% | 0.36 | |
€10,309,334+16.9% | €8,819,233+11.4% | €7,915,877+0.3% | €7,892,785 | |
1.84+32.2% | 1.39+23.8% | 1.12-11.8% | 1.27 | |
-3.63+2.6% | -3.73-137.5% | 9.92+24.5% | 7.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,292,843+16.3% | €1,111,765+58.5% | €701,524+67% | €420,175 | |
€6,963,654-12.9% | €7,994,751+12.8% | €7,085,665-8% | €7,704,907 | |
€3,011,921+2.9% | €2,926,113-21.5% | €3,729,554-1.7% | €3,792,777 | |
€2,979,217-1% | €3,009,036+56.3% | €1,925,283-28.6% | €2,697,868 | |
€5,838,891-13.1% | €6,720,150+37.8% | €4,876,348-12.7% | €5,583,113 | |
1.73+5.5% | 1.64-27.4% | 2.26+9.1% | 2.07 | |
€5,595,992+2.7% | €5,450,181-20.6% | €6,868,930+6.1% | €6,474,613 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days-1.3% | 42 days-17.8% | 51 days-12.2% | 58 days | |
52 days-2.8% | 54 days+51.9% | 35 days-30.7% | 51 days | |
192 days-11% | 216 days+13.1% | 191 days-5.1% | 201 days | |
1.77-1.1% | 1.79-2.2% | 1.83-14.5% | 2.14 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,364,7500% | €3,364,7500% | €3,364,7500% | €3,364,750 | |
€427,435-63.2% | €1,161,520-37.8% | €1,867,778+82.8% | €1,021,739 | |