2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€128,485,798-8.1% | €139,870,508+10.7% | €126,340,653+15.2% | €109,672,622 | |
€937,782-45.6% | €1,722,470-17.4% | €2,085,263-26.3% | €2,828,652 | |
€10,370,330+0.5% | €10,322,0480% | €10,322,0480% | €10,324,548 | |
€41,018,302+9% | €37,637,695+6.4% | €35,391,281+6.1% | €33,366,746 | |
€10,481,315+16.3% | €9,008,843-20.3% | €11,300,054+81.2% | €6,234,911 | |
217-0.3% | 217.7+1% | 215.6+2.8% | 209.8 | |
€592,100-7.8% | €642,492+9.6% | €585,996+12.1% | €522,748 |
LOUIS DE WAELE CONSTRUCTION.
BE 0405.829.588.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT is currently active.
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Wallpapering, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Roofing activities, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Formwork and rebar work, Masonry, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Covering work using all materials, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., General work of electrical installation, Construction of roads and motorways, Execution of repointing, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Joinery installation, Waterproofing of walls, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Masonry and bricklaying activities, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Other construction installation, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Plastering, Framework assembly, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Assembly of gypsum drywalls, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Sanitary work, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of bridges and tunnels, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Painting of buildings, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Installation of insulation, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Site preparation, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Installation of lifts and escalators, General construction of office buildings, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Installation of electrical heating systems, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), and General coordination on the construction site.
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT's registered address is Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT reported 217 full-time equivalent employees.
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €128,485,798.
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €937,782.
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT.
No, LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT right now.
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€128,485,798-8.1% | €139,870,508+10.7% | €126,340,653+15.2% | €109,672,622 | |
217-0.3% | 217.7+1% | 215.6+2.8% | 209.8 | |
€592,100-7.8% | €642,492+9.6% | €585,996+12.1% | €522,748 | |
€17,901,099-0.4% | €17,972,376+1.8% | €17,650,686+13% | €15,619,762 | |
€1,501,292-36.9% | €2,378,922-17.6% | €2,888,562-24.3% | €3,817,802 | |
— | — | — | €4,344,212 | |
— | — | — | €3,474,378 | |
€937,782-45.6% | €1,722,470-17.4% | €2,085,263-26.3% | €2,828,652 | |
€543,685-32.8% | €809,537>1000% | €26,538-94% | €442,155 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 4.0% | |
0.7%-40.7% | 1.2%-25.4% | 1.7%-36% | 2.6% | |
9.0%-45.8% | 16.7%-17.4% | 20.2%-26.3% | 27.4% | |
1.8%-48.4% | 3.5%-18.6% | 4.3%-31.5% | 6.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€51,832,132+5.6% | €49,077,090+1.5% | €48,350,858+7.6% | €44,930,932 | |
€4,061,585+17.3% | €3,463,278+7.5% | €3,223,144+5.8% | €3,045,360 | |
€114,776+5.3% | €109,043-11.8% | €123,585-72.3% | €445,502 | |
€10,370,330+0.5% | €10,322,0480% | €10,322,0480% | €10,324,548 | |
20.0%-4.9% | 21.0%-1.5% | 21.3%-7.1% | 23.0% | |
€931,295+460.5% | €166,167+64.6% | €100,950-70.9% | €347,028 | |
0.09+457.9% | 0.02+64.6% | 0.01-70.9% | 0.03 | |
€41,018,302+9% | €37,637,695+6.4% | €35,391,281+6.1% | €33,366,746 | |
3.96+8.5% | 3.65+6.4% | 3.43+6.1% | 3.23 | |
4.52-73% | 16.74-1.7% | 17.04-75.2% | 68.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,481,315+16.3% | €9,008,843-20.3% | €11,300,054+81.2% | €6,234,911 | |
€488,514-21.1% | €619,389+33.6% | €463,680+10.2% | €420,657 | |
€30,328,887+2.6% | €29,562,575+5.1% | €28,125,669+0.3% | €28,037,958 | |
€34,065,278+5.2% | €32,381,230+8.2% | €29,918,744+17% | €25,582,960 | |
€39,816,537+6.4% | €37,410,470+6.6% | €35,092,651+7.2% | €32,749,082 | |
0.91-6.2% | 0.97+1.9% | 0.95-10.5% | 1.06 | |
€6,922,226-12.8% | €7,940,679-17.7% | €9,652,931+15.2% | €8,379,021 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
86 days+11.7% | 77 days-5.1% | 81 days-12.9% | 93 days | |
113 days+15.8% | 97 days-5.4% | 103 days+0.7% | 102 days | |
2 days-13.9% | 2 days+17.4% | 2 days-4.2% | 2 days | |
173.37-10.4% | 193.55-7.1% | 208.38+41.8% | 146.94 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€887,000-48.4% | €1,719,970-17.5% | €2,085,263-26.2% | €2,826,152 | |
€942,1100% | €942,1100% | €942,1100% | €942,110 | |
€2,195,525+2.3% | €2,147,2440% | €2,147,244-0.1% | €2,149,744 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
STRABAG BELGIUM
BE 0472.028.526
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
STRABAG BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.028.526