2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,127,474+7.1% | €27,203,999+7.8% | €25,247,574+11.5% | €22,639,923 | |
€1,398,367+281.4% | €366,678-85.1% | €2,466,684+8.1% | €2,281,980 | |
€6,698,928+26.4% | €5,300,561+7.4% | €4,933,883+100% | €2,467,200 | |
€10,146,716+9% | €9,307,695+1% | €9,219,229-8.2% | €10,041,030 | |
€477,260-82.8% | €2,779,904+29.6% | €2,144,449-17.7% | €2,607,070 | |
98.7-3% | 101.8+5.2% | 96.8+2.7% | 94.3 | |
€295,111+10.4% | €267,230+2.5% | €260,822+8.6% | €240,084 |
Canalco.
BE 0406.867.983.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CANALCO NV right now.
CANALCO NV was founded on 17 Sep 1969, making it 57 years old.
Yes, CANALCO NV is currently active.
CANALCO NV's registered main activities are Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of airstrips, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, General coordination on the construction site, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Realisation of dredging works, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), General construction of residential buildings, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), and Test drilling and boring.
CANALCO NV's registered address is 'tVlot 1, 2280 Grobbendonk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), CANALCO NV reported 98.7 full-time equivalent employees.
CANALCO NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €29,127,474.
CANALCO NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,398,367.
CANALCO NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CANALCO NV.
No, CANALCO NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
'tVlot 1, 2280 Grobbendonk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,127,474+7.1% | €27,203,999+7.8% | €25,247,574+11.5% | €22,639,923 | |
98.7-3% | 101.8+5.2% | 96.8+2.7% | 94.3 | |
€295,111+10.4% | €267,230+2.5% | €260,822+8.6% | €240,084 | |
€6,025,401+13.7% | €5,298,960+6.8% | €4,963,712+8.5% | €4,573,999 | |
€2,142,514+215.6% | €678,948-78.2% | €3,109,413+33.5% | €2,329,647 | |
€2,385,120+132.7% | €1,024,842-69.4% | €3,350,793+29.7% | €2,583,422 | |
€1,662,473+146.8% | €673,572-75.1% | €2,705,063+6.2% | €2,547,755 | |
€1,398,367+281.4% | €366,678-85.1% | €2,466,684+8.1% | €2,281,980 | |
€3,918-82% | €21,809-97.6% | €929,994+192.1% | €318,364 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.2%+117.4% | 3.8%-71.6% | 13.3%+16.3% | 11.4% | |
4.8%+256.2% | 1.3%-86.2% | 9.8%-3.1% | 10.1% | |
20.9%+201.8% | 6.9%-86.2% | 50.0%-45.9% | 92.5% | |
8.3%+230.3% | 2.5%-85.6% | 17.4%-4.4% | 18.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,872,932+15.5% | €14,615,544+2.9% | €14,200,900+13.1% | €12,560,517 | |
€1,576,526+44.3% | €1,092,267+65.6% | €659,581+67.5% | €393,731 | |
€233,791-47.1% | €441,941+2.8% | €429,991-6.9% | €461,696 | |
€6,698,928+26.4% | €5,300,561+7.4% | €4,933,883+100% | €2,467,200 | |
39.7%+9.5% | 36.3%+4.4% | 34.7%+76.9% | 19.6% | |
€706,254+4.3% | €676,847+82.6% | €370,774+96.1% | €189,102 | |
0.11-17.4% | 0.13+69.9% | 0.08-1.9% | 0.08 | |
€10,146,716+9% | €9,307,695+1% | €9,219,229-8.2% | €10,041,030 | |
1.51-13.7% | 1.76-6% | 1.87-54.1% | 4.07 | |
15.88+274.2% | 4.24-88.7% | 37.51-59.6% | 92.80 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€477,260-82.8% | €2,779,904+29.6% | €2,144,449-17.7% | €2,607,070 | |
€645,153+109.7% | €307,595-47.8% | €588,787 | — | |
€13,178,547+40.1% | €9,408,504-4.5% | €9,849,648+17.2% | €8,403,968 | |
€6,694,217+13.6% | €5,892,991+17.8% | €5,001,656-8.5% | €5,464,567 | |
€9,440,462+9.4% | €8,630,849-2.3% | €8,837,205-9.6% | €9,773,846 | |
1.54+29.4% | 1.19-3.7% | 1.24+34.2% | 0.92 | |
€5,622,153+26.3% | €4,450,488+4.4% | €4,262,872+130% | €1,853,162 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
165 days+30.8% | 126 days-11.3% | 142 days+5.1% | 135 days | |
117 days+15.3% | 101 days-3.8% | 105 days-16.4% | 126 days | |
13 days+118.6% | 6 days-57.8% | 15 days | — | |
36.64-9.8% | 40.62 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €2,500,000 | |
€6,251,563+28.8% | €4,852,063+8.2% | €4,486,563+122.2% | €2,019,063 | |
€365-75.6% | €1,498+368.2% | €320-71.8% | €1,137 | |
Gemeente Mol
BE 0207.503.388
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
Gemeente Mol
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
1968
BE 0207.503.388
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
BE 0867.831.185
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
2004
BE 0867.831.185
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
Circet Belgium
BE 0464.702.650
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
Circet Belgium
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
1998
BE 0464.702.650
Siemens Energy
BE 0737.656.591
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Energy
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2019
BE 0737.656.591