2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€506,272,761+38.4% | €365,859,217+12.1% | €326,267,543+24.4% | €262,328,154 | |
€38,205,601+772.2% | €4,380,520-18.7% | €5,391,080-9.8% | €5,976,616 | |
€103,773,910+60.4% | €64,717,486-4.9% | €68,089,913+8.6% | €62,698,833 | |
€416,198,298+39.3% | €298,867,526+98.9% | €150,256,447+3.1% | €145,784,247 | |
€37,359,276+125.9% | €16,540,191+25.5% | €13,185,008-64.3% | €36,899,203 | |
969.3+7.8% | 899.5-7.1% | 968.4+18.9% | 814.8 | |
€522,308+28.4% | €406,736+20.7% | €336,914+4.6% | €321,954 |
Denys.
BE 0416.585.801.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Denys was founded on 24 Nov 1976, making it 49 years old.
Yes, Denys is currently active.
Denys's registered main activities are Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Sanitary work, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Manufacture of hydraulic or components of steering gear, Painting of metal frames, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., construction of canals and other waterways, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of dams and dykes, General construction of residential buildings, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of bridges and tunnels, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Dredging, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Demolition, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Construction of airstrips, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, Installation of electrical heating systems, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Covering work using all materials, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Manufacture of hydraulic, pneumatic and wind engines, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Test drilling and boring, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Joinery installation, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other construction installation, Execution of repointing, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Masonry, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Stone production of gravestones and monuments including, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Conservation of historical monuments, Clearing of building sites, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Manufacture of steel pipe fittings: flat flanges and flange forged steel accessories butt welding steel, threaded fittings and other steel accessories, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Historical site and monument activities, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Machining of metals, Construction of roads and motorways, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Realisation of dredging works, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, and Site preparation.
Denys's registered address is Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Denys reported 969.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Denys's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €506,272,761.
Denys's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €38,205,601.
Denys's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Denys.
No, Denys does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Denys right now.
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
Gemeente Mol
BE 0207.503.388
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
Gemeente Mol
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
1968
BE 0207.503.388
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€506,272,761+38.4% | €365,859,217+12.1% | €326,267,543+24.4% | €262,328,154 | |
€75,484,702+12.7% | €66,973,749+6% | €63,189,227+5.7% | €59,768,379 | |
€44,608,886>1000% | €2,268,164-68.2% | €7,138,919-18.3% | €8,736,767 | |
€53,003,875+458.3% | €9,493,048-30.4% | €13,635,490+2.7% | €13,271,488 | |
€44,201,747+135.4% | €18,776,998+56.8% | €11,972,183+40.2% | €8,541,134 | |
€38,205,601+772.2% | €4,380,520-18.7% | €5,391,080-9.8% | €5,976,616 | |
€10,237,674-28.7% | €14,351,611+32.5% | €10,833,513+1.7% | €10,657,054 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.5%+303.5% | 2.6%-37.9% | 4.2%-17.4% | 5.1% | |
7.5%+530.3% | 1.2%-27.5% | 1.7%-27.5% | 2.3% | |
36.8%+443.9% | 6.8%-14.5% | 7.9%-16.9% | 9.5% | |
7.2%+518.2% | 1.2%-51.8% | 2.4%-13.8% | 2.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€528,893,846+41.1% | €374,905,493+68.4% | €222,575,554+4.7% | €212,652,916 | |
€25,602,707+55.7% | €16,439,356-9.4% | €18,151,301+28.6% | €14,119,798 | |
€12,981,213+0.2% | €12,961,2410% | €12,961,404+41% | €9,193,287 | |
€103,773,910+60.4% | €64,717,486-4.9% | €68,089,913+8.6% | €62,698,833 | |
19.6%+13.7% | 17.3%-43.6% | 30.6%+3.8% | 29.5% | |
€4,342,823+163.3% | €1,649,584-21% | €2,089,227+7.9% | €1,936,565 | |
0.04+64.2% | 0.03-16.9% | 0.03-0.7% | 0.03 | |
€416,198,298+39.3% | €298,867,526+98.9% | €150,256,447+3.1% | €145,784,247 | |
4.01-13.1% | 4.62+109.3% | 2.21-5.1% | 2.33 | |
80.68>1000% | 1.70-61.1% | 4.36-61.7% | 11.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€37,359,276+125.9% | €16,540,191+25.5% | €13,185,008-64.3% | €36,899,203 | |
€2,966,882-62.8% | €7,975,287+28.4% | €6,211,557+26.7% | €4,900,955 | |
€130,780,622-18.3% | €160,066,494+34.7% | €118,836,397+7.8% | €110,214,211 | |
€114,001,788-14.1% | €132,792,739+52.5% | €87,095,534-1.2% | €88,137,711 | |
€406,760,060+37.9% | €294,970,083+103.2% | €145,183,491+2.7% | €141,360,736 | |
1.09+0.1% | 1.09-6.9% | 1.17+11.1% | 1.05 | |
€74,270,990+73.5% | €42,814,916+11.7% | €38,328,771-13.8% | €44,485,157 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
94 days-40.9% | 160 days+20.1% | 133 days-13.3% | 153 days | |
101 days-33.6% | 152 days+39.8% | 109 days-21.1% | 138 days | |
3 days-72.2% | 12 days+18.7% | 11 days-5.4% | 11 days | |
57.02+73.5% | 32.87-15.3% | 38.81+44.7% | 26.82 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €7,752,948 | — | €4,984,038 | |
€22,164,5480% | €22,164,548-1.1% | €22,405,466-0.3% | €22,480,988 | |
€75,467,539+102.5% | €37,261,938-7.7% | €40,393,447+15.7% | €34,926,845 | |