2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€380,110-49.6% | €753,852+16.9% | €644,825-3.7% | €669,322 | |
€4,004,191-14.6% | €4,690,716+19.2% | €3,936,864+19.6% | €3,292,039 | |
€5,512,354+481.6% | €947,858-5.1% | €998,490+265.4% | €273,265 | |
€3,350,285>1000% | €254,310+245.1% | €73,698-96.1% | €1,908,271 | |
0 | 0 | — | — |
HAMACH.
BE 0407.112.562.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA right now.
HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA was founded on 01 Jan 1970, making it 56 years old.
Yes, HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA is currently active.
HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA's registered main activities are Manufacture of packaging equipment, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Manufacture of other machine tools, and Manufacture of leather machines: machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA's registered address is Abelestraat 102, 8870 Izegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA reported 0 full-time equivalent employees.
HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €380,110.
HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA.
No, HANDSAEME-MACHINERY BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Abelestraat 102, 8870 Izegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€221,624+41.7% | €156,387+6.6% | €146,661-25.7% | €197,356 | |
€3,213,587+338.6% | €732,755-26.8% | €1,001,542 | — | |
€5,804+165% | -€8,933+92.5% | -€119,757-381.8% | €42,490 | |
€380,110-49.6% | €753,852+16.9% | €644,825-3.7% | €669,322 | |
€75,133-0.4% | €75,417+16.9% | €64,514-3.7% | €66,964 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.5%-40.9% | 16.1%-1.9% | 16.4%-19.4% | 20.3% | |
4.0%-70.1% | 13.4%+2.3% | 13.1%-30.4% | 18.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,518,177+68.8% | €5,640,368+14.2% | €4,937,312+38.4% | €3,567,425 | |
€5,223,031+137.8% | €2,196,524+37.2% | €1,600,944+89.7% | €843,862 | |
€405,970+0.2% | €405,3550% | €405,3550% | €405,355 | |
€4,004,191-14.6% | €4,690,716+19.2% | €3,936,864+19.6% | €3,292,039 | |
42.1%-49.4% | 83.2%+4.3% | 79.7%-13.6% | 92.3% | |
€3,333,391+348.9% | €742,619-11.7% | €841,382+412.8% | €164,071 | |
0.83+425.8% | 0.16-25.9% | 0.21+328.8% | 0.05 | |
€5,512,354+481.6% | €947,858-5.1% | €998,490+265.4% | €273,265 | |
1.38+581.3% | 0.20-20.3% | 0.25+205.5% | 0.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,350,285>1000% | €254,310+245.1% | €73,698-96.1% | €1,908,271 | |
€90,516+128.1% | €39,677-34.6% | €60,655+71.7% | €35,328 | |
€646,377>1000% | €31,834>1000% | €2,321+610.3% | €327 | |
€2,178,963+961.7% | €205,239+30.6% | €157,108+43.9% | €109,193 | |
0.14-98.9% | 12.72-22.8% | 16.47>1000% | 0.40 | |
€1,481,880-44.3% | €2,658,917+6.2% | €2,503,572+35.9% | €1,842,681 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,066,635 | — | — | — | |
€3,941,191-14.8% | €4,627,716+19.5% | €3,873,864+20% | €3,229,039 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |
Acemal
BE 0415.169.304
Rue Jean-Baptiste Stouffs 1, 1332 Rixensart
Acemal
Rue Jean-Baptiste Stouffs 1, 1332 Rixensart
1975
BE 0415.169.304
RUSSELL FINEX NV
BE 0412.850.905
Blarenberglaan 23, 2800 Mechelen
RUSSELL FINEX NV
Blarenberglaan 23, 2800 Mechelen
1973
BE 0412.850.905
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
BE 0423.637.107
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
1983
BE 0423.637.107
Autajon Labels Belgium nv
BE 0406.967.854
Uilenbaan 100, 2160 Wommelgem
Autajon Labels Belgium nv
Uilenbaan 100, 2160 Wommelgem
1969
BE 0406.967.854
Cloostermans
BE 0406.873.923
Kanunnik De Meyerlaan 23, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
Cloostermans
Kanunnik De Meyerlaan 23, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1969
BE 0406.873.923
John Bean Technologies
BE 0405.035.475
Breedstraat 3, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
John Bean Technologies
Breedstraat 3, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1946
BE 0405.035.475
J. DE VREE & CO
BE 0429.655.560
Toekomstlaan 10, 2170 Antwerpen
J. DE VREE & CO
Toekomstlaan 10, 2170 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.655.560
ARODO
BE 0436.332.922
Hoge Mauw 740, 2370 Arendonk
ARODO
Hoge Mauw 740, 2370 Arendonk
1988
BE 0436.332.922
PATTYN BELGIUM
BE 0871.045.944
Hoge Hul 2, 8000 Brugge
PATTYN BELGIUM
Hoge Hul 2, 8000 Brugge
2004
BE 0871.045.944
CONSTRUCTIE BRUYNOOGHE
BE 0429.254.692
Bruggestraat(STA) 74, 8840 Staden
CONSTRUCTIE BRUYNOOGHE
Bruggestraat(STA) 74, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0429.254.692
FISCHBEIN
BE 0401.889.806
Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht
FISCHBEIN
Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0401.889.806
Scaldopack
BE 0820.431.542
Boulevard des Canadiens(D) 118, 7711 Mouscron
Scaldopack
Boulevard des Canadiens(D) 118, 7711 Mouscron
2009
BE 0820.431.542
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA
BE 0455.355.909
Rue des Marlaires 40, 6041 Charleroi
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA
Rue des Marlaires 40, 6041 Charleroi
1995
BE 0455.355.909
BACOVO
BE 0415.282.734
Lerenveld 2a, 2547 Lint
BACOVO
Lerenveld 2a, 2547 Lint
1975
BE 0415.282.734
BRACO
BE 0400.276.735
Hekkestraat 45, 9308 Aalst
BRACO
Hekkestraat 45, 9308 Aalst
1968
BE 0400.276.735
New Crown Service Partners
BE 0682.902.665
Gansbroekstraat 27, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
New Crown Service Partners
Gansbroekstraat 27, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
2017
BE 0682.902.665
Delta Engineering
BE 0447.146.541
Parkbos(Oph) 1, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Delta Engineering
Parkbos(Oph) 1, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1992
BE 0447.146.541
PENTAPACK NV
BE 0476.403.127
Leuerbroek (Oph) 1043, 3640 Kinrooi
PENTAPACK NV
Leuerbroek (Oph) 1043, 3640 Kinrooi
2002
BE 0476.403.127
AVERCON
BE 0473.214.302
Ringlaan 50, 9900 Eeklo
AVERCON
Ringlaan 50, 9900 Eeklo
2000
BE 0473.214.302
PRO EUROPE
BE 0454.492.807
Avenue de Cortenbergh 71, 1000 Bruxelles
PRO EUROPE
Avenue de Cortenbergh 71, 1000 Bruxelles
1995
BE 0454.492.807