2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€111,795+537.7% | €17,531-95.5% | €393,114+33.8% | €293,836 | |
€1,171,586+10.6% | €1,059,791+2.2% | €1,037,391+61% | €644,278 | |
€2,068,166-29.7% | €2,943,207+48.9% | €1,976,843-37.5% | €3,161,290 | |
€976,512-48.3% | €1,887,789+301% | €470,806-11.3% | €530,825 |
REMY INTERNATIONAL.
BE 0455.355.909.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for REMY INTERNATIONAL SA right now.
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA was founded on 09 Jun 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, REMY INTERNATIONAL SA is currently active.
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA's registered main activities are Manufacture of packaging equipment, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA's registered address is Rue des Marlaires 40, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €111,795.
REMY INTERNATIONAL SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for REMY INTERNATIONAL SA.
No, REMY INTERNATIONAL SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue des Marlaires 40, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,029,324+17.8% | €1,722,147-21.9% | €2,205,856+20.8% | €1,826,020 | |
€1,619,199+17.9% | €1,373,989-10% | €1,526,428+19.4% | €1,278,969 | |
€156,126+61.8% | €96,505-26.3% | €130,869+46.5% | €89,342 | |
€239,501+20.1% | €199,505-66% | €587,054+31.7% | €445,667 | |
— | — | €644,817+26.5% | €509,941 | |
€111,795+537.7% | €17,531-95.5% | €393,114+33.8% | €293,836 | |
€8,723-56.3% | €19,986 | — | €48,870 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.5%+476.9% | 1.7%-95.6% | 37.9%-16.9% | 45.6% | |
3.5%+687.9% | 0.4%-96.6% | 13.0%+68.9% | 7.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,239,752-19.1% | €4,002,998+32.8% | €3,014,234-20.8% | €3,805,568 | |
€495,099+8.5% | €456,410-3.7% | €473,943+3.7% | €456,839 | |
€4,5170% | €4,517+411% | €884-15.6% | €1,048 | |
€1,171,586+10.6% | €1,059,791+2.2% | €1,037,391+61% | €644,278 | |
36.2%+36.6% | 26.5%-23.1% | 34.4%+103.3% | 16.9% | |
€97,516-2.5% | €100,043-27.5% | €137,930+39.5% | €98,869 | |
0.08-11.8% | 0.09-29% | 0.13-13.4% | 0.15 | |
€2,068,166-29.7% | €2,943,207+48.9% | €1,976,843-37.5% | €3,161,290 | |
1.77-36.4% | 2.78+45.7% | 1.91-61.2% | 4.91 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€976,512-48.3% | €1,887,789+301% | €470,806-11.3% | €530,825 | |
€1,202,355+27.8% | €940,709-32.1% | €1,385,063-28.6% | €1,939,896 | |
€455,138-21.8% | €582,406+62.7% | €358,042-42% | €617,245 | |
€1,077,179+68.3% | €639,980-3.9% | €665,847+6% | €627,949 | |
€1,970,648-30.7% | €2,843,162+60.8% | €1,768,330-40.9% | €2,991,838 | |
0.89+54.2% | 0.58-48.5% | 1.12+22.4% | 0.92 | |
€765,541+10.8% | €690,714-1% | €697,606+149.3% | €279,792 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€242,2890% | €242,2890% | €242,2890% | €242,289 | |
€529,297+26.8% | €417,502+5.7% | €395,102>1000% | €1,989 | |
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
RUSSELL FINEX NV
BE 0412.850.905
Blarenberglaan 23, 2800 Mechelen
RUSSELL FINEX NV
Blarenberglaan 23, 2800 Mechelen
1973
BE 0412.850.905
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
BELINTRA
BE 0401.064.712
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
BELINTRA
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
1965
BE 0401.064.712
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
VAMAC NV
BE 0437.385.866
Demerstraat 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
VAMAC NV
Demerstraat 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
1989
BE 0437.385.866
Agis/Metes Systems
BE 0449.840.270
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Agis/Metes Systems
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0449.840.270
VERO DUCO
BE 0456.974.225
Handelsstraat 19, 8630 Veurne
VERO DUCO
Handelsstraat 19, 8630 Veurne
1996
BE 0456.974.225