2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,881,651-11.5% | €3,255,446 | — | — | |
€20,200-95.3% | €426,681-32.8% | €634,737-13.2% | €731,382 | |
€1,345,115+1.5% | €1,324,915-26.3% | €1,798,234+54.6% | €1,163,498 | |
€1,270,304-21.2% | €1,613,134+143.8% | €661,582-6.1% | €704,819 | |
€68,915-70.2% | €231,047-75.8% | €953,442+32.4% | €719,984 | |
13.9+6.9% | 13-3.7% | 13.5-4.3% | 14.1 | |
€207,313-17.2% | €250,419 | — | — |
Tentmoment.
BE 0407.188.281.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Tentmoment right now.
Tentmoment was founded on 01 May 1970, making it 56 years old.
Yes, Tentmoment is currently active.
Tentmoment's registered main activities are Rental and leasing of tents, Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods n.e.c., Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, Other specialised design activities, Loading, transshipment and unloading of goods and luggage other than at sea ports (road, rail, river and airport handling), Manufacture of articles for furnishing: tarpaulins, tents, sails for boats, outdoor blinds, loose covers for cars, machines or furniture, etc., Short-term rental or leasing of light commercial vehicles (max 35 tons) without driver, Stowage and hauling of goods, Rental and leasing of marquees for exhibitions, company parties, concerts, etc., without operator, Air excursions, sightseeing flights, etc., Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Museums activities, including open-air museums: museums of art, goldsmithery, furniture, costumes, ceramics, silverware, etc. ; natural history museums, science and technology, etc., Manufacture of dust cloths, dishcloths and similar articles, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Organisation of recreational activities nes : circus shows, puppet shows, rodeos, sound and light shows, etc., Manufacture of assembled parquet floors, and Rental of trucks with driver.
Tentmoment's registered address is Krommewege 74, 9990 Maldegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Tentmoment reported 13.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Tentmoment's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €2,881,651.
Tentmoment's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €20,200.
Tentmoment's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Tentmoment.
No, Tentmoment does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Krommewege 74, 9990 Maldegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,881,651-11.5% | €3,255,446 | — | — | |
13.9+6.9% | 13-3.7% | 13.5-4.3% | 14.1 | |
€207,313-17.2% | €250,419 | — | — | |
— | — | €1,805,496-10.8% | €2,024,120 | |
€1,021,340+19.1% | €857,339+8.2% | €792,390+10% | €720,436 | |
— | — | €384,837+0.9% | €381,269 | |
€19,445-96.4% | €534,436-35.6% | €829,839-13.4% | €957,917 | |
€319,431 | — | €999,165-21.8% | €1,277,449 | |
€20,200-95.3% | €426,681-32.8% | €634,737-13.2% | €731,382 | |
€59,890-63.8% | €165,585-42.9% | €289,809+85.9% | €155,864 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.1% | — | — | — | |
0.7%-94.6% | 13.1% | — | — | |
1.5%-95.3% | 32.2%-8.8% | 35.3%-43.8% | 62.9% | |
0.8%-94.7% | 14.5%-43.7% | 25.8%-34.1% | 39.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,615,420-11% | €2,938,049+19.4% | €2,459,816+31.7% | €1,868,316 | |
€765,909-8.7% | €839,225+2.7% | €816,811+18.9% | €686,781 | |
€2,4390% | €2,4390% | €2,439+0.4% | €2,430 | |
€1,345,115+1.5% | €1,324,915-26.3% | €1,798,234+54.6% | €1,163,498 | |
51.4%+14.1% | 45.1%-38.3% | 73.1%+17.4% | 62.3% | |
— | €7,102-90.2% | €72,189-59% | €176,063 | |
— | 0.01-86.6% | 0.04-73.5% | 0.15 | |
€1,270,304-21.2% | €1,613,134+143.8% | €661,582-6.1% | €704,819 | |
0.94-22.4% | 1.22+230.9% | 0.37-39.3% | 0.61 | |
4.49-95.2% | 93.59 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€68,915-70.2% | €231,047-75.8% | €953,442+32.4% | €719,984 | |
€535,017-40.1% | €892,711+45.1% | €615,320+38.6% | €444,056 | |
€128,027-45.1% | €233,263+448.6% | €42,518-70.3% | €143,211 | |
€1,179,740-19.2% | €1,459,616+186.7% | €509,168-2.6% | €522,639 | |
1.40+20.5% | 1.16-0.4% | 1.17+34.3% | 0.87 | |
€576,767+17.6% | €490,353-53.3% | €1,051,173+61.6% | €650,350 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
68 days-32.3% | 100 days | — | — | |
30 days-43% | 52 days | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €900,000 | — | €400,000 | |
€879,6840% | €879,684-50.6% | €1,779,684+55.4% | €1,144,948 | |
€446,881+4.7% | €426,681 | — | — | |
LDL Coin
BE 0885.021.862
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
LDL Coin
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
2006
BE 0885.021.862
LOXAM
BE 0441.386.424
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
LOXAM
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
1990
BE 0441.386.424
Algemeen Rijksarchief en Rijksarchief in de Provinciën
BE 0875.388.475
Rue de Ruysbroeck 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Algemeen Rijksarchief en Rijksarchief in de Provinciën
Rue de Ruysbroeck 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1980
BE 0875.388.475
Ville d'Andenne
BE 0207.258.514
Place du Chapitre 7, 5300 Andenne
Ville d'Andenne
Place du Chapitre 7, 5300 Andenne
1886
BE 0207.258.514
CWS Hygiene België nv
BE 0423.205.456
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Hygiene België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.205.456
Georges Veldeman N.V.
BE 0413.610.968
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
Georges Veldeman N.V.
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
1973
BE 0413.610.968
VAN LOOY INVEST
BE 0436.700.136
Rijmenamseweg 83, 2820 Bonheiden
VAN LOOY INVEST
Rijmenamseweg 83, 2820 Bonheiden
1989
BE 0436.700.136
LIBIDOS-EROTHEEK
BE 0439.684.073
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 46, 2500 Lier
LIBIDOS-EROTHEEK
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 46, 2500 Lier
1990
BE 0439.684.073
WOLFTECH
BE 0424.751.023
Nijverheidstraat 5, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
WOLFTECH
Nijverheidstraat 5, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1983
BE 0424.751.023
ARDENNE LORRAINE
BE 0895.330.685
Elseroux 56, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ARDENNE LORRAINE
Elseroux 56, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
2008
BE 0895.330.685
DE VESTEN
BE 0435.092.114
Kasteeldreef(BEV) 38/1, 9120 Beveren
DE VESTEN
Kasteeldreef(BEV) 38/1, 9120 Beveren
1988
BE 0435.092.114
JAMASIN
BE 0473.106.414
Baverikstraat 27, 9250 Waasmunster
JAMASIN
Baverikstraat 27, 9250 Waasmunster
2000
BE 0473.106.414
WORLDWIDE HOLIDAY SERVICES NV
BE 0447.590.266
Minderbroedersrui 53, 2000 Antwerpen
WORLDWIDE HOLIDAY SERVICES NV
Minderbroedersrui 53, 2000 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0447.590.266
W.D.B. INVEST
BE 0458.603.627
Yshoute 10, 9860 Oosterzele
W.D.B. INVEST
Yshoute 10, 9860 Oosterzele
1996
BE 0458.603.627
golf- en countryclub
BE 0414.090.624
Kortrijkstraat (P.-E.) 52, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
golf- en countryclub
Kortrijkstraat (P.-E.) 52, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1974
BE 0414.090.624
POLYTENT
BE 0418.897.369
Avenue du Diamant 156, 1030 Schaerbeek
POLYTENT
Avenue du Diamant 156, 1030 Schaerbeek
1978
BE 0418.897.369
Jean-Marie Ledoux
BE 0401.404.113
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
Jean-Marie Ledoux
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
1957
BE 0401.404.113
Firma De Rouck
BE 0400.139.153
Rotstraat 12, 9140 Temse
Firma De Rouck
Rotstraat 12, 9140 Temse
1942
BE 0400.139.153
Stageco Belgium
BE 0464.612.677
Klein Terbankstraat(TIL) 65, 3150 Haacht
Stageco Belgium
Klein Terbankstraat(TIL) 65, 3150 Haacht
1998
BE 0464.612.677
JCS- INVEST
BE 0465.233.972
Kapelanielaan 9, 9140 Temse
JCS- INVEST
Kapelanielaan 9, 9140 Temse
1999
BE 0465.233.972