2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €4,060,159-34.5% | €6,195,188 | |
-€674,848-554.1% | €148,624-13.2% | €171,190-22% | €219,406 | |
€225,159-75% | €900,007+19.8% | €751,383+29.5% | €580,194 | |
€2,358,102-2.5% | €2,419,231-22.8% | €3,133,161+50.9% | €2,076,102 | |
€109,665-52.9% | €232,937-49.8% | €464,321+65.7% | €280,263 | |
17.8+6.6% | 16.7-12.6% | 19.1-8.6% | 20.9 | |
— | — | €212,574-28.3% | €296,420 |
Petrus.
BE 0407.269.247.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Petrus right now.
Petrus was founded on 28 Sep 1970, making it 55 years old.
Yes, Petrus is currently active.
Petrus's registered main activities are Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Other building completion and finishing, Other construction installation, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, and Creation and placement of advertisements: posters, billboards, luminous newspapers, neon signs, display on buses, etc..
Petrus's registered address is Chaussée de Ruisbroek 111, 1190 Forest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Petrus reported 17.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Petrus's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €674,848.
Petrus's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Petrus.
No, Petrus does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
BE 0407.003.090
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
1969
BE 0407.003.090
SCHREDER BE
BE 0404.440.312
Rue de Mons 7, 4000 Liège
SCHREDER BE
Rue de Mons 7, 4000 Liège
1927
BE 0404.440.312
DELTA LIGHT
BE 0432.671.468
Muizelstraat 2, 8560 Wevelgem
DELTA LIGHT
Muizelstraat 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1987
BE 0432.671.468
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
MATERIALISE
BE 0441.131.254
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
MATERIALISE
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
1990
BE 0441.131.254
L en D Jet Techniek
BE 0452.651.389
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
L en D Jet Techniek
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0452.651.389
ADB SAFEGATE
BE 0400.624.648
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
ADB SAFEGATE
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1937
BE 0400.624.648
ETAP Lighting International
BE 0424.980.655
Antwerpsesteenweg 130, 2390 Malle
ETAP Lighting International
Antwerpsesteenweg 130, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.980.655
KREON
BE 0422.344.235
Industrieweg-Noord 1152, 3660 Oudsbergen
KREON
Industrieweg-Noord 1152, 3660 Oudsbergen
1982
BE 0422.344.235
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
MOERMAN NV
BE 0418.959.232
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
MOERMAN NV
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
1978
BE 0418.959.232
VLUX
BE 0417.798.202
Route de Yernée(Cle) 1, 4480 Engis
VLUX
Route de Yernée(Cle) 1, 4480 Engis
1977
BE 0417.798.202
PLASTORIA
BE 0416.722.589
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
PLASTORIA
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0416.722.589
IDENTIFICATION DESIGN SIGNS PRODUCTS
BE 0414.648.076
rue du Chenia 17, 7170 Manage
IDENTIFICATION DESIGN SIGNS PRODUCTS
rue du Chenia 17, 7170 Manage
1974
BE 0414.648.076
REVETO
BE 0408.246.769
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
REVETO
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
1971
BE 0408.246.769
Eclairbel-Neoray
BE 0402.210.005
Rue Jules Delhaize 45/47, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Eclairbel-Neoray
Rue Jules Delhaize 45/47, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1968
BE 0402.210.005
Jean Del'cour
BE 0407.410.490
Rue de l'Expansion 29, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Jean Del'cour
Rue de l'Expansion 29, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1968
BE 0407.410.490
EPSILON
BE 0444.856.351
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1159, 3960 Bree
EPSILON
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1159, 3960 Bree
1991
BE 0444.856.351
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY
BE 0443.803.803
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles
1991
BE 0443.803.803
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €4,060,159-34.5% | €6,195,188 | |
€457,273-67% | €1,386,953 | — | — | |
€1,061,336+6% | €1,000,895+3.3% | €968,816-3.2% | €1,000,593 | |
€56,072-57.1% | €130,638 | — | — | |
-€668,998-395.2% | €226,640-5.6% | €240,181-24.5% | €317,989 | |
-€676,991-325.8% | €299,860-20.7% | €378,044 | — | |
-€687,289-404.7% | €225,569-26.1% | €305,442 | — | |
-€674,848-554.1% | €148,624-13.2% | €171,190-22% | €219,406 | |
€45,555+289.4% | €11,699-86% | €83,533-61.9% | €219,158 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 9.3% | — | |
— | — | 4.2%+19.1% | 3.5% | |
-299.7%<-1000% | 16.5%-27.5% | 22.8%-39.7% | 37.8% | |
-26.1%-683.9% | 4.5%+1.5% | 4.4%-46.5% | 8.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,588,365-22.2% | €3,328,790-14.4% | €3,890,372+45.9% | €2,665,734 | |
€154,972+13.9% | €136,049+409.7% | €26,691-29.9% | €38,084 | |
€38,4320% | €38,432+6.8% | €35,9820% | €35,982 | |
€225,159-75% | €900,007+19.8% | €751,383+29.5% | €580,194 | |
8.7%-67.8% | 27.0%+40% | 19.3%-11.3% | 21.8% | |
— | €3,259-76.8% | €14,065-43.1% | €24,711 | |
— | 0.00-80.7% | 0.02-56% | 0.04 | |
€2,358,102-2.5% | €2,419,231-22.8% | €3,133,161+50.9% | €2,076,102 | |
10.47+289.6% | 2.69-35.5% | 4.17+16.5% | 3.58 | |
— | — | 10.43-58.2% | 24.95 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€109,665-52.9% | €232,937-49.8% | €464,321+65.7% | €280,263 | |
€655,844-14.7% | €768,495+0.5% | €764,441+146.3% | €310,401 | |
€988,242-30.8% | €1,427,822-16.1% | €1,701,672-7.5% | €1,840,184 | |
€1,431,270-4.1% | €1,493,126-1% | €1,508,657+189.3% | €521,525 | |
€2,301,526-3.1% | €2,375,972-22.9% | €3,080,087+53% | €2,012,602 | |
0.97-19.8% | 1.21+12.1% | 1.08-4.3% | 1.13 | |
€36,860-95% | €738,337+4.2% | €708,603+31.2% | €540,277 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 153 days+41.1% | 108 days | |
— | — | 184 days+336.9% | 42 days | |
— | — | 151 days+359.4% | 33 days | |
— | — | 3.45-39.9% | 5.74 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€124,185-84.5% | €799,185+22.7% | €651,185+35.6% | €480,185 | |
€974+18.5% | €822+315% | €198>1000% | €8 | |
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 111, 1190 Forest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.