2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,951,195-6.3% | €18,095,255-0.6% | €18,208,807+22.8% | €14,834,206 | |
-€1,514,280-453.8% | -€273,455-144.5% | €614,296+130.5% | €266,458 | |
-€37,797-102.6% | €1,476,483-15.6% | €1,749,938-7.2% | €1,885,642 | |
€16,608,576+29.2% | €12,858,171-5.7% | €13,629,253+9.9% | €12,402,147 | |
€17,754-98.6% | €1,289,581+42% | €908,086>1000% | €22,913 | |
77.3+2.9% | 75.1+0.8% | 74.5-1.5% | 75.6 | |
€219,291-9% | €240,949-1.4% | €244,414+24.6% | €196,220 |
VANERUM BELGIE.
BE 0421.014.939.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VANERUM BELGIE right now.
VANERUM BELGIE was founded on 30 Oct 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, VANERUM BELGIE is currently active.
VANERUM BELGIE's registered main activities are Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Wholesale of school and office supplies, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, General work of electrical installation, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Computer programming activities, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Renting and leasing of office machines and equipment, without operator: computers, computer machinery and equipment, duplicators, photocopiers, typewriters and word processors, etc., Manufacture of safes, vaults of for compartments, reinforced doors, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, and Rental, or payment for the use of software.
VANERUM BELGIE's registered address is Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VANERUM BELGIE reported 77.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VANERUM BELGIE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,951,195.
VANERUM BELGIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,514,280.
VANERUM BELGIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VANERUM BELGIE.
No, VANERUM BELGIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,951,195-6.3% | €18,095,255-0.6% | €18,208,807+22.8% | €14,834,206 | |
77.3+2.9% | 75.1+0.8% | 74.5-1.5% | 75.6 | |
€219,291-9% | €240,949-1.4% | €244,414+24.6% | €196,220 | |
€5,271,242+6.9% | €4,929,446+8.1% | €4,559,543+20.2% | €3,794,259 | |
-€1,204,787<-1000% | -€17,580-102% | €867,137+50.6% | €575,649 | |
-€530,033-196.5% | €549,263-60% | €1,373,877+27.8% | €1,075,162 | |
-€1,514,280-453.8% | -€273,455-144.5% | €614,296+130.5% | €266,458 | |
€209,856-23% | €272,462+17.9% | €231,137+49.2% | €154,879 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-3.1%-203% | 3.0%-59.8% | 7.5%+4.1% | 7.2% | |
-8.9%-491.1% | -1.5%-144.8% | 3.4%+87.8% | 1.8% | |
4006.3%>1000% | -18.5%-152.8% | 35.1%+148.4% | 14.1% | |
-9.1%-379% | -1.9%-147.8% | 4.0%+114.2% | 1.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,570,779+15.6% | €14,334,654-6.8% | €15,379,191+7.6% | €14,287,790 | |
€1,131,945-25.3% | €1,516,101+13.5% | €1,335,621+6.4% | €1,255,740 | |
€10,598,035+77.2% | €5,982,364-8.8% | €6,561,977-25.2% | €8,773,016 | |
-€37,797-102.6% | €1,476,483-15.6% | €1,749,938-7.2% | €1,885,642 | |
-0.2%-102.2% | 10.3%-9.5% | 11.4%-13.8% | 13.2% | |
€1,301,098+4.2% | €1,248,446-84.9% | €8,268,037+806.8% | €911,832 | |
-34.42<-1000% | 0.85-82.1% | 4.72+877.1% | 0.48 | |
€16,608,576+29.2% | €12,858,171-5.7% | €13,629,253+9.9% | €12,402,147 | |
-439.41<-1000% | 8.71+11.8% | 7.79+18.4% | 6.58 | |
-2.64<-1000% | -0.04-101.8% | 2.25+22.6% | 1.83 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€17,754-98.6% | €1,289,581+42% | €908,086>1000% | €22,913 | |
€2,834,347+19.6% | €2,369,167-13.7% | €2,744,930+15.6% | €2,374,058 | |
€1,037,605-51.6% | €2,144,526+42.8% | €1,501,455-2% | €1,532,454 | |
€1,473,362-35.6% | €2,288,040+3.9% | €2,202,177+29.8% | €1,696,146 | |
€15,307,478+31.9% | €11,609,725+116.6% | €5,361,216-53.3% | €11,490,315 | |
0.28-29.4% | 0.40-66.2% | 1.19+241.4% | 0.35 | |
-€10,951,757-93.4% | -€5,662,518-395.7% | €1,914,754+125.6% | -€7,469,408 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
22 days-48.4% | 43 days+43.7% | 30 days-20.2% | 38 days | |
45 days-31.6% | 66 days+3.2% | 64 days+3.5% | 62 days | |
125 days+25.9% | 99 days-9.7% | 110 days-2.4% | 113 days | |
3.18-6.5% | 3.40-4.2% | 3.55+10.9% | 3.20 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €250,000 | — | |
€457,0270% | €457,0270% | €457,027-22.9% | €592,731 | |
-€1,642,813<-1000% | -€128,533-188.7% | €144,9220% | €144,922 | |
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0433.026.509
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
1988
BE 0433.026.509
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
Potteau
BE 0405.360.921
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
Potteau
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
1965
BE 0405.360.921
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
SHELL PROJECTS NV
BE 0437.364.387
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
SHELL PROJECTS NV
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.364.387
MATERIALISE
BE 0441.131.254
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
MATERIALISE
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
1990
BE 0441.131.254
L en D Jet Techniek
BE 0452.651.389
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
L en D Jet Techniek
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0452.651.389
METAFOX
BE 0425.292.441
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
METAFOX
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.292.441
MOERMAN NV
BE 0418.959.232
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
MOERMAN NV
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
1978
BE 0418.959.232
HAELVOET
BE 0415.873.840
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
HAELVOET
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
1976
BE 0415.873.840
Lesage Industries
BE 0411.105.497
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
Lesage Industries
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
1971
BE 0411.105.497
GONDELLA
BE 0400.033.047
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GONDELLA
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1968
BE 0400.033.047
PLUO
BE 0417.175.917
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
PLUO
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
1977
BE 0417.175.917
PLASTORIA
BE 0416.722.589
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
PLASTORIA
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0416.722.589
REVETO
BE 0408.246.769
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
REVETO
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
1971
BE 0408.246.769
DOX NV
BE 0404.016.678
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
DOX NV
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
1960
BE 0404.016.678
CORNIX
BE 0401.585.146
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
CORNIX
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.585.146
Wauters
BE 0431.203.008
Avenue des Arts 56, 1000 Bruxelles
Wauters
Avenue des Arts 56, 1000 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0431.203.008