2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€111,033,314+29.2% | €85,934,874-24.9% | €114,495,033-47.1% | €216,441,390 | |
€46,667,626+52.4% | €30,631,622+97% | €15,550,459-70.5% | €52,635,181 | |
€139,817,153+10.6% | €126,444,653+32% | €95,813,031+19.4% | €80,262,572 | |
€70,890,962+43.2% | €49,507,125-10.6% | €55,356,336+61.5% | €34,287,780 | |
— | — | — | €21,814,757 | |
289.7+2.1% | 283.8-19.4% | 351.9-16.7% | 422.2 | |
€383,270+26.6% | €302,801-6.9% | €325,362-36.5% | €512,651 |
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM.
BE 0407.606.965.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM right now.
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM was founded on 21 Nov 1970, making it 55 years old.
Yes, PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM is currently active.
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of plastic packing goods, Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., and Non-specialised wholesale trade. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM's registered address is Reugelstraat 2, 3320 Hoegaarden, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM reported 289.7 full-time equivalent employees.
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €111,033,314.
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €46,667,626.
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM.
No, PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ABRISO
BE 0426.860.673
Gijzelbrechtegemstraat 8-10, 8570 Anzegem
ABRISO
Gijzelbrechtegemstraat 8-10, 8570 Anzegem
1985
BE 0426.860.673
Gevaplast Izegem
BE 0401.073.422
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
Gevaplast Izegem
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
1968
BE 0401.073.422
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
The Compost Bag Company
BE 0444.744.208
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
The Compost Bag Company
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
1991
BE 0444.744.208
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
Segers en Balcaen
BE 0414.421.414
Affligemsestraat 500, 1770 Liedekerke
Segers en Balcaen
Affligemsestraat 500, 1770 Liedekerke
1974
BE 0414.421.414
Cornelis Plastics
BE 0405.666.272
Industrieweg 12, 2850 Boom
Cornelis Plastics
Industrieweg 12, 2850 Boom
1948
BE 0405.666.272
JIFFY PACKAGING
BE 0404.798.222
Bodemstraat 11, 3830 Wellen
JIFFY PACKAGING
Bodemstraat 11, 3830 Wellen
1924
BE 0404.798.222
UNITED CAPS HOBOKEN
BE 0404.129.714
Schroeilaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
UNITED CAPS HOBOKEN
Schroeilaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
1940
BE 0404.129.714
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGING
BE 0418.543.914
Route de Wallonie (G.) 140, 7011 Mons
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGING
Route de Wallonie (G.) 140, 7011 Mons
1978
BE 0418.543.914
Amcor Wetteren
BE 0435.705.984
Biezeweg 19, 9230 Wetteren
Amcor Wetteren
Biezeweg 19, 9230 Wetteren
1988
BE 0435.705.984
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
VECTOR PACKAGING EUROPE N.V.
BE 0445.064.704
Ekkelgaarden 2, 3500 Hasselt
VECTOR PACKAGING EUROPE N.V.
Ekkelgaarden 2, 3500 Hasselt
1991
BE 0445.064.704
ViskoTeepak
BE 0414.281.258
Maatheide 81, 3920 Lommel
ViskoTeepak
Maatheide 81, 3920 Lommel
1974
BE 0414.281.258
NITTO BELGIUM
BE 0413.638.781
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
NITTO BELGIUM
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
1974
BE 0413.638.781
Devos-Plastics
BE 0407.568.165
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
Devos-Plastics
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
1970
BE 0407.568.165
INCOPLAS NV
BE 0403.126.159
Chaussée de La Hulpe 181, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
INCOPLAS NV
Chaussée de La Hulpe 181, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0403.126.159
Neven-Lemmens Plastics
BE 0400.964.544
Hertenstraat 32, 3830 Wellen
Neven-Lemmens Plastics
Hertenstraat 32, 3830 Wellen
1964
BE 0400.964.544
L.V.C.
BE 0425.212.069
Joris Helleputtestraat 9, 3920 Lommel
L.V.C.
Joris Helleputtestraat 9, 3920 Lommel
1983
BE 0425.212.069
X - PACK
BE 0402.294.434
Rue des Chapeliers 39, 4800 Verviers
X - PACK
Rue des Chapeliers 39, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0402.294.434
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€111,033,314+29.2% | €85,934,874-24.9% | €114,495,033-47.1% | €216,441,390 | |
€26,147,617+9.5% | €23,881,072-23.7% | €31,301,937-12.7% | €35,867,181 | |
€22,092,441+96.4% | €11,249,971-51.1% | €23,001,856-54.5% | €50,611,289 | |
€25,458,801+78.3% | €14,280,753-44.6% | €25,759,482-53.2% | €55,029,645 | |
€46,667,626+52.4% | €30,631,622+97% | €15,550,459-70.5% | €52,635,181 | |
— | €12,055,020 | — | €2,163,010 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.9%+38% | 16.6%-26.1% | 22.5%-11.5% | 25.4% | |
42.0%+17.9% | 35.6%+162.5% | 13.6%-44.1% | 24.3% | |
33.4%+37.8% | 24.2%+49.3% | 16.2%-75.2% | 65.6% | |
22.1%+27.2% | 17.4%+69.2% | 10.3%-77.6% | 45.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€210,708,115+19.8% | €175,951,778+16.4% | €151,169,367+31.9% | €114,645,818 | |
€25,129,889+0.5% | €25,018,373+38.6% | €18,057,926+5.3% | €17,143,413 | |
€146,684,619+48.2% | €98,979,7440% | €98,979,744+245.5% | €28,652,495 | |
€139,817,153+10.6% | €126,444,653+32% | €95,813,031+19.4% | €80,262,572 | |
66.4%-7.7% | 71.9%+13.4% | 63.4%-9.5% | 70.0% | |
€70,890,962+43.2% | €49,507,125-10.6% | €55,356,336+61.5% | €34,287,780 | |
0.51+29.5% | 0.39-32.2% | 0.58+35.2% | 0.43 | |
— | 8.13-61.1% | 20.89-98% | 1054.69 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | — | €21,814,757 | |
€6,302,059+10.8% | €5,688,263-23.6% | €7,447,583-29.9% | €10,627,431 | |
€7,725,437+155.4% | €3,024,329+187.7% | €1,051,410-94% | €17,579,333 | |
€9,470,108-71.2% | €32,862,616+145.5% | €13,385,682-40.1% | €22,333,202 | |
€69,474,504+41.4% | €49,129,295-9.2% | €54,132,521+64.4% | €32,929,447 | |
0.51-47.9% | 0.98+79.8% | 0.55-54.7% | 1.21 | |
-€34,508,209<-1000% | -€748,251+97% | -€25,036,486-186.3% | €28,998,146 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
25 days+97.7% | 13 days+283.6% | 3 days-88.7% | 30 days | |
58 days-77% | 254 days+213.2% | 81 days+27.3% | 64 days | |
83 days-22.5% | 107 days+66% | 64 days+51.3% | 42 days | |
4.64+56.8% | 2.96-36.7% | 4.68-36.1% | 7.32 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€81,000,000 | — | — | €65,000,000 | |
€1,815,2190% | €1,815,2190% | €1,815,2190% | €1,815,219 | |
€66,997,680-33.9% | €101,330,055+43.3% | €70,698,433+28.2% | €55,147,974 | |
Reugelstraat 2, 3320 Hoegaarden, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.