2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,529,003-38.3% | €25,167,911-3.1% | €25,968,582+5% | €24,723,951 | |
€751,921+188.3% | -€851,466-585.6% | -€124,194-136.5% | €339,830 | |
€2,163,958+53.3% | €1,412,037-37.6% | €2,263,504-5.2% | €2,387,697 | |
€9,616,110-23.6% | €12,586,814+17% | €10,756,849-9.1% | €11,833,703 | |
€250,004+17.9% | €212,110-67.4% | €651,341-48.3% | €1,261,021 | |
70.5-8% | 76.6-8.7% | 83.9-1.6% | 85.3 | |
€220,270-33% | €328,563+6.2% | €309,518+6.8% | €289,847 |
Reynders.
BE 0411.630.683.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Reynders was founded on 03 Dec 1971, making it 54 years old.
Yes, Reynders is currently active.
Reynders's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Construction of bridges and tunnels, General work of electrical installation, Site preparation, Plastering, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Realisation of dredging works, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Sanitary work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Execution of repointing, Joinery installation, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Covering work using all materials, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Dredging, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Masonry, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Demolition, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Wallpapering, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Roofing activities, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Test drilling and boring, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Installation of insulation, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Painting of buildings, Glazing, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, and Installation of electrical wiring and fittings.
Reynders's registered address is Centrum-Zuid 2049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Reynders reported 70.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Reynders's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €15,529,003.
Reynders's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €751,921.
Reynders's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Reynders.
No, Reynders does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Reynders right now.
Centrum-Zuid 2049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,529,003-38.3% | €25,167,911-3.1% | €25,968,582+5% | €24,723,951 | |
70.5-8% | 76.6-8.7% | 83.9-1.6% | 85.3 | |
€220,270-33% | €328,563+6.2% | €309,518+6.8% | €289,847 | |
€5,056,891-13.7% | €5,858,734+2.6% | €5,712,079+9.8% | €5,204,166 | |
€912,151+209.4% | -€834,083<-1000% | -€62,881-113.2% | €476,984 | |
€751,921+188.3% | -€851,466-585.6% | -€124,194-136.5% | €339,830 | |
€272,524-41.3% | €464,042-20.5% | €583,771+7.5% | €543,025 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.8%+243.1% | -3.4%-607.4% | -0.5%-134.8% | 1.4% | |
34.7%+157.6% | -60.3%-999% | -5.5%-138.5% | 14.2% | |
6.3%+205.8% | -5.9%-527% | -0.9%-140% | 2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,973,448-16.5% | €14,339,768+9.3% | €13,115,283-8.6% | €14,343,701 | |
€1,179,306-13.6% | €1,365,767+19.4% | €1,144,342-9.6% | €1,265,472 | |
€4,7830% | €4,7830% | €4,7830% | €4,783 | |
€2,163,958+53.3% | €1,412,037-37.6% | €2,263,504-5.2% | €2,387,697 | |
18.1%+83.5% | 9.8%-42.9% | 17.3%+3.7% | 16.6% | |
€257,076-32% | €378,236+223.1% | €117,061-35.5% | €181,440 | |
0.12-55.6% | 0.27+418% | 0.05-31.9% | 0.08 | |
€9,616,110-23.6% | €12,586,814+17% | €10,756,849-9.1% | €11,833,703 | |
4.44-50.1% | 8.91+87.6% | 4.75-4.1% | 4.96 | |
20.85+200.1% | -20.82-350.2% | -4.63-108.3% | 55.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€250,004+17.9% | €212,110-67.4% | €651,341-48.3% | €1,261,021 | |
€226,421-55.9% | €513,594+8.6% | €472,972+0.5% | €470,532 | |
€5,267,165-24.5% | €6,978,405+4.4% | €6,685,082-4.4% | €6,992,882 | |
€4,381,632-32.6% | €6,504,311+18.6% | €5,484,923-10.3% | €6,116,715 | |
€6,265,970-35.2% | €9,674,521+12% | €8,637,383-13.4% | €9,977,986 | |
1.13+7.8% | 1.04-1.7% | 1.06+4.9% | 1.01 | |
€1,430,325+88% | €760,640-42.6% | €1,326,370-6.7% | €1,421,183 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
124 days+22.3% | 101 days+7.7% | 94 days-9% | 103 days | |
147 days+24% | 119 days+23.2% | 97 days-19.2% | 119 days | |
9 days-16.2% | 11 days+13.2% | 10 days-10.3% | 11 days | |
24.32-29.9% | 34.70-8.3% | 37.84+4.4% | 36.24 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €340,185 | |
€387,3370% | €387,3370% | €387,3370% | €387,337 | |
-€223,379+77.1% | -€975,300-687.6% | -€123,833<-1000% | €361 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
STRABAG BELGIUM
BE 0472.028.526
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
STRABAG BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.028.526
IBS INDUSTRIAL
BE 0449.550.359
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
IBS INDUSTRIAL
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.550.359
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
ALTEZ NV
BE 0452.418.589
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
ALTEZ NV
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
1994
BE 0452.418.589
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
JURI
BE 0427.377.941
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
JURI
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
1985
BE 0427.377.941
Mourik
BE 0413.951.260
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
Mourik
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0413.951.260
Hooyberghs
BE 0424.877.618
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
Hooyberghs
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
1983
BE 0424.877.618
NV D.S.V.
BE 0421.619.903
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
NV D.S.V.
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
1981
BE 0421.619.903
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
BE 0414.977.777
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
1975
BE 0414.977.777
MATHIEU GIJBELS
BE 0413.753.894
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
MATHIEU GIJBELS
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
1973
BE 0413.753.894