2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€103,743,903+5.2% | €98,573,754+4.3% | €94,538,232+13.3% | €83,429,242 | |
€10,677,501+11.6% | €9,571,782-6% | €10,179,695+6% | €9,605,936 | |
€15,667,247+8.6% | €14,432,174+8.4% | €13,309,633+15.1% | €11,563,269 | |
€37,761,383-4.3% | €39,439,902+10.4% | €35,739,418-18.3% | €43,746,738 | |
€3,115,306-64% | €8,662,012+60.2% | €5,406,806-52% | €11,268,257 | |
152.4+2.4% | 148.8+1% | 147.3+1% | 145.9 | |
€680,734+2.8% | €662,458+3.2% | €641,807+12.2% | €571,825 |
JURI.
BE 0427.377.941.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for JURI right now.
JURI was founded on 20 Jun 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, JURI is currently active.
JURI's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Joinery installation, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Plastering, Laying of screeds, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, General installation work, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Sanitary work, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Painting of buildings, Machining of metals, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Installation of lifts and escalators, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Site preparation, Formwork and rebar work, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Installation of insulation, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Metal dyeing, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Test drilling and boring, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Glazing, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Demolition, General coordination on the construction site, Clearing of building sites, Roofing activities, Floor and wall covering with wood, Masonry, Construction of roads and motorways, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Execution of repointing, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Painting of metal frames, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Historical site and monument activities, Installation of blinds and awnings, Covering work using all materials, Manufacture of elevators, escalators and moving walkways, and Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
JURI's registered address is Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JURI reported 152.4 full-time equivalent employees.
JURI's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €103,743,903.
JURI's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,677,501.
JURI's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JURI.
No, JURI does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€103,743,903+5.2% | €98,573,754+4.3% | €94,538,232+13.3% | €83,429,242 | |
€11,857,130+2.3% | €11,590,416+9.6% | €10,579,623+10.9% | €9,536,397 | |
€13,732,365+9.1% | €12,593,300+0.3% | €12,556,217+2.3% | €12,271,550 | |
€17,668,571+10.6% | €15,972,126+17.2% | €13,632,713-1.2% | €13,800,436 | |
€14,697,323+15% | €12,784,243+12.7% | €11,345,928-0.5% | €11,401,544 | |
€10,677,501+11.6% | €9,571,782-6% | €10,179,695+6% | €9,605,936 | |
€703,133+26.9% | €554,096+167.1% | €207,439+11.3% | €186,428 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.0%+5.1% | 16.2%+12.4% | 14.4%-12.8% | 16.5% | |
10.3%+6% | 9.7%-9.8% | 10.8%-6.5% | 11.5% | |
68.2%+2.8% | 66.3%-13.3% | 76.5%-7.9% | 83.1% | |
19.8%+12.5% | 17.6%-14% | 20.5%+19.2% | 17.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€53,877,549-0.9% | €54,349,608+9.4% | €49,703,007-11.1% | €55,884,284 | |
€10,607,804-5.4% | €11,214,250+37.5% | €8,158,098+6.9% | €7,630,223 | |
€820,941-0.2% | €822,991+0.1% | €822,464-3.6% | €853,469 | |
€15,667,247+8.6% | €14,432,174+8.4% | €13,309,633+15.1% | €11,563,269 | |
29.1%+9.5% | 26.6%-0.8% | 26.8%+29.4% | 20.7% | |
€37,761,383-4.3% | €39,439,902+10.4% | €35,739,418-18.3% | €43,746,738 | |
2.41-11.8% | 2.73+1.8% | 2.69-29% | 3.78 | |
369.61-23.1% | 480.68-4% | 500.96+301.5% | 124.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,115,306-64% | €8,662,012+60.2% | €5,406,806-52% | €11,268,257 | |
€3,069,173-10.3% | €3,422,346+22.4% | €2,795,102-17.8% | €3,400,435 | |
€16,279,258-19.8% | €20,287,792+43.6% | €14,127,273-19.1% | €17,467,699 | |
€6,544,593-14.6% | €7,665,418+0.8% | €7,605,460-25.1% | €10,156,337 | |
€37,684,392-4.2% | €39,343,698+10.5% | €35,616,637-18.4% | €43,639,919 | |
1.04+22.1% | 0.85-12.7% | 0.98+18.4% | 0.83 | |
€4,687,421+63.2% | €2,871,790-37.6% | €4,600,889+26.1% | €3,650,123 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days-23.8% | 75 days+37.7% | 55 days-28.6% | 76 days | |
32 days-16.7% | 38 days-3% | 39 days-35.2% | 61 days | |
16 days-11.6% | 19 days+17.6% | 16 days-28.6% | 22 days | |
21.02-2.9% | 21.64+3.7% | 20.86+18.7% | 17.58 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€9,000,000+12.5% | €8,000,0000% | €8,000,0000% | €8,000,000 | |
€3,534,172-0.8% | €3,564,346-0.8% | €3,594,519-0.8% | €3,624,693 | |
€12,032,678+11.8% | €10,767,432+12% | €9,614,717+22.7% | €7,838,179 | |