2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€173,662,092+11.5% | €155,689,187+7.1% | €145,396,397+7.7% | €134,995,101 | |
€10,374,080+3.1% | €10,065,256+170.8% | €3,717,174+219% | -€3,123,573 | |
€59,350,370+21.2% | €48,979,008+13.1% | €43,298,403+9.4% | €39,581,361 | |
€49,276,872+20.5% | €40,900,261-12.6% | €46,780,409-15.8% | €55,585,277 | |
€2,758,091+174.1% | €1,006,253-29.2% | €1,421,440+4.6% | €1,359,259 | |
191-4.2% | 199.4+0.7% | 198.1+0.6% | 196.9 | |
€909,226+16.4% | €780,788+6.4% | €733,955+7.1% | €685,602 |
Kemin Europa.
BE 0411.987.209.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Kemin Europa was founded on 13 Jan 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, Kemin Europa is currently active.
Kemin Europa's registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes, Manufacture of prepared pet foods, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Other technical testing and analysis activities, and Testing activities in the field of food hygiene. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Kemin Europa's registered address is Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Kemin Europa reported 191 full-time equivalent employees.
Kemin Europa's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €173,662,092.
Kemin Europa's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,374,080.
Kemin Europa's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Kemin Europa.
No, Kemin Europa does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Kemin Europa right now.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
BE 1008.655.587
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2024
BE 1008.655.587
Center for Bread Flavor
BE 0438.632.416
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
Center for Bread Flavor
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
1989
BE 0438.632.416
Voeders Seurynck
BE 0406.484.735
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
Voeders Seurynck
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
1969
BE 0406.484.735
LEIEVOEDERS
BE 0415.930.258
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
LEIEVOEDERS
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0415.930.258
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
Unicum Trade Botanicals
BE 0438.830.572
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
Unicum Trade Botanicals
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.830.572
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
Danis
BE 0407.113.453
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
Danis
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1970
BE 0407.113.453
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
BE 0430.523.909
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
1987
BE 0430.523.909
BELCOFEED
BE 0435.268.791
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
BELCOFEED
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.268.791
FOOD IMPACT
BE 0451.284.877
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
FOOD IMPACT
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.284.877
Snack Food Poco Loco
BE 0453.500.734
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
Snack Food Poco Loco
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
1994
BE 0453.500.734
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
VERSELE-LAGA
BE 0424.901.669
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
VERSELE-LAGA
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
1983
BE 0424.901.669
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€173,662,092+11.5% | €155,689,187+7.1% | €145,396,397+7.7% | €134,995,101 | |
€31,422,913+1.9% | €30,846,095+3.2% | €29,896,411+11.1% | €26,916,633 | |
€7,907,777+48.3% | €5,333,924+375.9% | -€1,933,370+59.5% | -€4,777,127 | |
€8,929,977+34.3% | €6,649,762>1000% | -€737,907+78.8% | -€3,475,155 | |
€11,021,795-5% | €11,603,910+155.8% | €4,535,957+305.3% | -€2,209,557 | |
€10,374,080+3.1% | €10,065,256+170.8% | €3,717,174+219% | -€3,123,573 | |
€932,456-9.2% | €1,026,599+26.5% | €811,444-50.9% | €1,652,132 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.1%+20.4% | 4.3%+941.6% | -0.5%+80.3% | -2.6% | |
6.0%-7.6% | 6.5%+152.9% | 2.6%+210.5% | -2.3% | |
17.5%-14.9% | 20.6%+139.4% | 8.6%+208.8% | -7.9% | |
9.5%-14.2% | 11.0%+170.7% | 4.1%+226.1% | -3.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€109,582,297+20.1% | €91,210,9790% | €91,189,877-5.7% | €96,656,621 | |
€11,571,125-3% | €11,924,657+0.3% | €11,890,742+16.9% | €10,170,883 | |
€4,669,8900% | €4,669,889-41% | €7,913,505+29% | €6,135,069 | |
€59,350,370+21.2% | €48,979,008+13.1% | €43,298,403+9.4% | €39,581,361 | |
54.2%+0.9% | 53.7%+13.1% | 47.5%+16% | 41.0% | |
€0-100% | €401,250-57.1% | €936,250-36.4% | €1,471,250 | |
0.00-100% | 0.01-62.1% | 0.02-41.8% | 0.04 | |
€49,276,872+20.5% | €40,900,261-12.6% | €46,780,409-15.8% | €55,585,277 | |
0.83-0.6% | 0.84-22.7% | 1.08-23.1% | 1.40 | |
36.26+70.9% | 21.22+723.8% | -3.40+90.3% | -34.89 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,758,091+174.1% | €1,006,253-29.2% | €1,421,440+4.6% | €1,359,259 | |
€22,380,376+17.5% | €19,053,432+12.3% | €16,973,095-42% | €29,264,862 | |
€37,876,137+17.1% | €32,338,543+0.5% | €32,193,173+12.8% | €28,543,527 | |
€29,370,420+12.3% | €26,161,734+3.7% | €25,217,933-19.5% | €31,321,062 | |
€49,276,872+21.7% | €40,499,011-11.7% | €45,844,159-15.3% | €54,111,607 | |
1.84+1.1% | 1.82+61.8% | 1.12-2.9% | 1.16 | |
€44,004,108+29% | €34,117,422+382.8% | €7,066,471-28.3% | €9,861,642 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days+5% | 76 days-6.2% | 81 days+4.7% | 77 days | |
77 days+4.8% | 73 days-3.4% | 76 days-16% | 90 days | |
95 days+17.7% | 81 days+7.8% | 75 days-37.2% | 119 days | |
4.15-13.4% | 4.79+33.8% | 3.58-13.9% | 4.16 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €4,436,279 | — | — | |
€138,243-3% | €142,460-2.9% | €146,676-2.8% | €150,893 | |
€59,082,651+21.3% | €48,704,355+13.1% | €43,071,161+9.5% | €39,349,771 | |