| 2025 | |
|---|---|
| €250,471,469 | |
| -€8,337,445 | |
| €25,651,970 | |
| €51,912,378 | |
| €672,528 | |
| 390.7 | |
| €641,084 |
Arvesta Animal Nutrition.
BE 1008.655.587.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Arvesta Animal Nutrition was founded on 22 Apr 2024, making it 2 years old.
Yes, Arvesta Animal Nutrition is currently active.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition's registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Wholesale of animal feeds, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Wholesale of grain and seeds, Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products, Warehousing and storage, Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Raising of breeding pigs, Manufacturing of compound feedingstuffs for farm animals, including complementary feedingstuffs, Raising of other cattle and buffaloes, Office administrative and support activities, Raising of fattening pigs, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Activities of head offices, Manufacture of oils and fats, Manufacture of prepared pet foods, Wholesale of pet food, Support activities for animal production, Manufacture of grain mill products, Grain milling: production of flour, groats, semolina or pellets of wheat, rye, oats, corn or other cereal grains, Manufacture of prepared mixed flour for the manufacture of bread, cakes, biscuits, pancakes, etc., Wholesale trade of flour and bakery products, Manufacturing of cereal based breakfast food, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, and Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition's registered address is Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Arvesta Animal Nutrition reported 390.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €250,471,469.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €8,337,445.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Arvesta Animal Nutrition.
No, Arvesta Animal Nutrition does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Arvesta Animal Nutrition right now.
Voeders Seurynck
BE 0406.484.735
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
Voeders Seurynck
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
1969
BE 0406.484.735
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
LEIEVOEDERS
BE 0415.930.258
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
LEIEVOEDERS
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0415.930.258
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
Danis
BE 0407.113.453
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
Danis
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1970
BE 0407.113.453
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
BE 0430.523.909
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
1987
BE 0430.523.909
BELCOFEED
BE 0435.268.791
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
BELCOFEED
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.268.791
VERSELE-LAGA
BE 0424.901.669
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
VERSELE-LAGA
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
1983
BE 0424.901.669
Nuscience Belgium
BE 0412.718.370
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
Nuscience Belgium
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1972
BE 0412.718.370
Maselis
BE 0405.580.556
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
Maselis
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
1943
BE 0405.580.556
Depré-Hens
BE 0405.180.282
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
Depré-Hens
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
1968
BE 0405.180.282
TROTEC
BE 0428.862.932
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
TROTEC
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
1986
BE 0428.862.932
Voeders Decadt
BE 0423.603.651
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
Voeders Decadt
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
1983
BE 0423.603.651
Trouw Nutrition Nutreco Belgium N.V.
BE 0413.881.182
Akkerhage 4, 9000 Gent
Trouw Nutrition Nutreco Belgium N.V.
Akkerhage 4, 9000 Gent
1973
BE 0413.881.182
MICHIELS FABRIEKEN NV
BE 0401.034.325
Vijvestraat 200, 9870 Zulte
MICHIELS FABRIEKEN NV
Vijvestraat 200, 9870 Zulte
1968
BE 0401.034.325
NV Voeders Pauwels
BE 0421.178.948
Bakvoordestraat 28, 8820 Torhout
NV Voeders Pauwels
Bakvoordestraat 28, 8820 Torhout
1981
BE 0421.178.948
Franson
BE 0864.024.431
Sluis 3, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Franson
Sluis 3, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
2004
BE 0864.024.431
2025 | |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| €250,471,469 | |
| €34,991,556 | |
| -€7,395,223 | |
| -€3,383,445 | |
| -€4,392,041 | |
| -€8,337,445 | |
| €1,227,891 | |
| Profitability | |
| -1.4% | |
| -3.3% | |
| -32.5% | |
| -10.6% | |
| Solvency | |
| €78,778,874 | |
| €33,914,369 | |
| €8,955 | |
| €25,651,970 | |
| 32.6% | |
| €51,912,378 | |
| 2.02 | |
| -10.07 | |
| Liquidity | |
| €672,528 | |
| €11,402,418 | |
| €28,950,937 | |
| €17,087,140 | |
| €51,912,378 | |
| 0.79 | |
| -€10,192,285 | |
| Efficiency | |
| 42 days | |
| 25 days | |
| 20 days | |
| Profit appropriation | |
| €4,150,326 | |
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsAarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven, Belgium
Metropoolstraat 28-29, 2900 Schoten, Belgium
Showing 17 of 17 locations.