2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,183,879+10.2% | €22,857,224+10% | €20,774,778-6.7% | €22,274,265 | |
€766,286+3.9% | €737,436+128.6% | €322,639-46.1% | €598,814 | |
€5,703,278+13.2% | €5,036,992+14.5% | €4,399,556+5.3% | €4,176,917 | |
€11,858,165+56.9% | €7,556,400+5.5% | €7,163,726+10.5% | €6,483,093 | |
€2,622,850+18.8% | €2,207,182+45.5% | €1,517,330-19.1% | €1,875,044 | |
62.6+5.6% | 59.3-0.3% | 59.5-7% | 64 | |
€402,298+4.4% | €385,451+10.4% | €349,156+0.3% | €348,035 |
SULO Belgium.
BE 0432.823.502.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SULO Belgium right now.
SULO Belgium was founded on 09 Dec 1987, making it 38 years old.
Yes, SULO Belgium is currently active.
SULO Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Non-specialised wholesale trade, and Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work.
SULO Belgium's registered address is Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SULO Belgium reported 62.6 full-time equivalent employees.
SULO Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €25,183,879.
SULO Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €766,286.
SULO Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SULO Belgium.
No, SULO Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
BE 0454.891.101
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
1995
BE 0454.891.101
Pelican Rouge
BE 0404.868.991
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
Pelican Rouge
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
1966
BE 0404.868.991
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€25,183,879+10.2% | €22,857,224+10% | €20,774,778-6.7% | €22,274,265 | |
€4,703,680+14.5% | €4,108,876-4.8% | €4,317,027-3.4% | €4,471,459 | |
€1,077,258+14% | €944,947+101.7% | €468,520-50.4% | €945,553 | |
€1,413,262+19% | €1,187,891+59.6% | €744,349-41% | €1,261,879 | |
— | — | — | €913,607 | |
€766,286+3.9% | €737,436+128.6% | €322,639-46.1% | €598,814 | |
€1,162,129+65.8% | €700,828-4.8% | €736,589+8.3% | €680,464 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.6%+8% | 5.2%+45.1% | 3.6%-36.8% | 5.7% | |
3.0%-5.7% | 3.2%+107.7% | 1.6%-42.2% | 2.7% | |
13.4%-8.2% | 14.6%+99.6% | 7.3%-48.8% | 14.3% | |
4.4%-25.5% | 5.9%+109.9% | 2.8%-50.3% | 5.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,561,443+39.5% | €12,593,393+8.9% | €11,563,282+8.4% | €10,667,688 | |
€435,249+5.4% | €412,997-1.9% | €421,097+38.8% | €303,326 | |
€10,9310% | €10,931-43.2% | €19,233+33.1% | €14,452 | |
€5,703,278+13.2% | €5,036,992+14.5% | €4,399,556+5.3% | €4,176,917 | |
32.5%-18.8% | 40.0%+5.1% | 38.0%-2.8% | 39.2% | |
€11,858,165+56.9% | €7,556,400+5.5% | €7,163,726+10.5% | €6,483,093 | |
2.08+38.6% | 1.50-7.9% | 1.63+4.9% | 1.55 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,622,850+18.8% | €2,207,182+45.5% | €1,517,330-19.1% | €1,875,044 | |
€1,870,363+26.8% | €1,475,372+21.9% | €1,210,540-5.1% | €1,276,101 | |
€11,429,257+53% | €7,471,758+6% | €7,046,243+11.3% | €6,329,606 | |
€7,043,751+48% | €4,760,161+30% | €3,661,826-0.9% | €3,696,005 | |
€9,378,492+44.5% | €6,488,685+23.7% | €5,243,865+0.2% | €5,234,977 | |
1.17-6% | 1.24-0.1% | 1.25+3.5% | 1.20 | |
€4,625,789+14.3% | €4,046,510+23.6% | €3,272,920+2.6% | €3,190,655 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
166 days+38.8% | 119 days-3.6% | 124 days+19.4% | 104 days | |
124 days+33.3% | 93 days+17% | 80 days+6% | 75 days | |
44 days+16.8% | 37 days+7.8% | 35 days-1.6% | 35 days | |
9.34-12.9% | 10.72+4.6% | 10.25-6.8% | 11.00 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,000 | |
€5,610,291+30.3% | €4,306,569+5.5% | €4,083,930+13.9% | €3,585,116 | |
€0-100% | €637,436+186.3% | €222,639-55.4% | €498,814 | |