2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,695-92.4% | €167,889+34.8% | €124,509+7.8% | €115,536 | |
€1,208,479-2.2% | €1,235,784+11.5% | €1,107,895+8.3% | €1,023,386 | |
€2,341,624+14.1% | €2,052,788-7.5% | €2,218,426-5.6% | €2,350,565 | |
€368,521-16.2% | €439,957-16.4% | €525,986-34.3% | €801,008 | |
9.9-2% | 10.1-9% | 11.1-4.3% | 11.6 |
THEUNIS.
BE 0413.481.306.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for THEUNIS right now.
THEUNIS was founded on 14 Jun 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, THEUNIS is currently active.
THEUNIS's registered main activities are Retail sale of tiles, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, and Retail sale of hardware and tools.
THEUNIS's registered address is Chaussée de Hannut, Lins. 7, 1357 Hélécine, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), THEUNIS reported 9.9 full-time equivalent employees.
THEUNIS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €12,695.
THEUNIS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for THEUNIS.
No, THEUNIS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Hannut, Lins. 7, 1357 Hélécine, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€769,644-18.2% | €940,864-4.9% | €989,393+33.3% | €742,508 | |
€524,361+1.6% | €516,180-3.9% | €537,002+3.1% | €520,821 | |
€227,604>1000% | €17,903-94.6% | €333,403>1000% | €3,445 | |
€138,852-54.2% | €303,338-7.5% | €327,876+109.5% | €156,487 | |
€12,695-92.4% | €167,889+34.8% | €124,509+7.8% | €115,536 | |
€64,860+22.6% | €52,895-1.5% | €53,728-32.1% | €79,166 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.1%-92.3% | 13.6%+20.9% | 11.2%-0.4% | 11.3% | |
0.4%-93% | 5.1%+36.4% | 3.7%+9.3% | 3.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,550,103+8% | €3,288,572-1.1% | €3,326,321-1.4% | €3,373,951 | |
€620,767+27.4% | €487,442-16% | €580,599+62.1% | €358,220 | |
€8990% | €8990% | €8990% | €899 | |
€1,208,479-2.2% | €1,235,784+11.5% | €1,107,895+8.3% | €1,023,386 | |
34.0%-9.4% | 37.6%+12.8% | 33.3%+9.8% | 30.3% | |
€304,426+23.8% | €245,850-30.6% | €354,334+27.8% | €277,302 | |
0.25+26.6% | 0.20-37.8% | 0.32+18% | 0.27 | |
€2,341,624+14.1% | €2,052,788-7.5% | €2,218,426-5.6% | €2,350,565 | |
1.94+16.7% | 1.66-17% | 2.00-12.8% | 2.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€368,521-16.2% | €439,957-16.4% | €525,986-34.3% | €801,008 | |
€1,564,197+9.3% | €1,431,570+4% | €1,376,570+1.1% | €1,361,629 | |
€971,673+11.4% | €871,899+6.2% | €821,150+1.2% | €811,138 | |
€736,745+7% | €688,866-7% | €741,033+2.9% | €719,845 | |
€2,037,198+12.7% | €1,806,938-3.1% | €1,864,092-10.1% | €2,073,263 | |
1.26-3.8% | 1.31+9.7% | 1.19+11.5% | 1.07 | |
€891,239-10.3% | €993,293+12.8% | €880,731-6.5% | €941,569 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€40,0000% | €40,0000% | €40,0000% | €40,000 | |
€48,7840% | €48,7840% | €48,7840% | €48,784 | |
€1,010,959-2.6% | €1,038,264+14.1% | €910,375+10.2% | €825,866 | |
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
IMPERMO - STULTJENS
BE 0408.286.856
Tiensesteenweg 127, 3800 Sint-Truiden
IMPERMO - STULTJENS
Tiensesteenweg 127, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1971
BE 0408.286.856
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
BE 0820.878.732
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
2009
BE 0820.878.732
LAMBERT & F. -D.
BE 0473.161.743
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
LAMBERT & F. -D.
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
2000
BE 0473.161.743
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320