2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€53,481+216.3% | -€45,979-427.3% | -€8,719+79.6% | -€42,780 | |
€366,176+17.1% | €312,695-12.8% | €358,674-2.4% | €367,393 | |
€1,197,250-8.8% | €1,312,158-38.7% | €2,140,114-16.4% | €2,561,063 | |
€20,111-88.9% | €180,525+440.1% | €33,425-93% | €477,935 | |
9.4-6% | 10-17.4% | 12.1-13.6% | 14 |
b plus.
BE 0413.517.136.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for b plus right now.
b plus was founded on 31 Aug 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, b plus is currently active.
b plus's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Glazing, General coordination on the construction site, Repair of electric domestic appliances, Demolition, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Construction of roads and motorways, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Clearing of building sites, Property development of residential buildings, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Covering work using all materials, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Development of residential building projects, Masonry, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Framework assembly, Joinery installation, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., General work of electrical installation, Development of non-residential building projects, Other construction installation, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Laying of screeds, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of bridges and tunnels, Sanitary work, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Site preparation, Plastering, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Installation of electrical heating systems, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Repair of audio and video equipment, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Formwork and rebar work, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Roofing activities, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, and Test drilling and boring.
b plus's registered address is Nieuwlandlaan 6, 3200 Aarschot, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), b plus reported 9.4 full-time equivalent employees.
b plus's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €53,481.
b plus's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for b plus.
No, b plus does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Nieuwlandlaan 6, 3200 Aarschot, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€717,197-8.6% | €784,875-34.4% | €1,195,991+1.8% | €1,174,503 | |
€555,946-10.9% | €623,744-21.6% | €795,468-13.2% | €916,546 | |
€67,497+334% | €15,551-45.9% | €28,774-14.9% | €33,831 | |
€68,275>1000% | €4,401-90.7% | €47,231+218.1% | -€39,993 | |
€129,673 | — | €124,681+36.5% | €91,328 | |
€53,481+216.3% | -€45,979-427.3% | -€8,719+79.6% | -€42,780 | |
€1,428-96.2% | €38,011>1000% | €720-99.1% | €84,322 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.6%+199.3% | -14.7%-504.9% | -2.4%+79.1% | -11.6% | |
3.4%+220.9% | -2.8%-710.9% | -0.3%+76.1% | -1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,563,426-3.8% | €1,624,853-35% | €2,498,788-14.7% | €2,928,457 | |
€455,683-3.5% | €472,366-13.1% | €543,753-13.1% | €625,438 | |
€209,6780% | €209,6780% | €209,678-10.6% | €234,678 | |
€366,176+17.1% | €312,695-12.8% | €358,674-2.4% | €367,393 | |
23.4%+21.7% | 19.2%+34.1% | 14.4%+14.4% | 12.5% | |
€32,961+265.7% | €9,012-62.7% | €24,149-38.2% | €39,051 | |
0.09+212.3% | 0.03-57.2% | 0.07-36.7% | 0.11 | |
€1,197,250-8.8% | €1,312,158-38.7% | €2,140,114-16.4% | €2,561,063 | |
3.27-22.1% | 4.20-29.7% | 5.97-14.4% | 6.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€20,111-88.9% | €180,525+440.1% | €33,425-93% | €477,935 | |
€313,918+53.5% | €204,457-80.6% | €1,054,734+57.8% | €668,565 | |
€432,013+11.6% | €387,220-22% | €496,446-39.5% | €820,291 | |
€829,799+2.4% | €810,338-38.6% | €1,319,433-5.3% | €1,392,699 | |
€1,160,272-9.5% | €1,282,818-39% | €2,102,276-16.1% | €2,505,931 | |
0.75+28.7% | 0.58-27.8% | 0.80+29.8% | 0.62 | |
-€273,839+25.1% | -€365,524+3.9% | -€380,458+20.9% | -€481,160 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€364,2630% | €364,2630% | €364,2630% | €364,263 | |
-€688,532+7.2% | -€742,013-6.6% | -€696,034-1.3% | -€687,315 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414