2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,668,865-25.4% | €23,686,100+58.5% | €14,944,145+96.8% | €7,595,584 | |
-€218,743-782.6% | €32,045-87.1% | €249,037+239.8% | -€178,172 | |
€729,461-30.1% | €1,043,391-6.2% | €1,112,079+11.8% | €994,976 | |
€7,011,226-7.3% | €7,564,263-60.6% | €19,190,985+17.6% | €16,313,601 | |
€622,268-26.2% | €843,185+9.3% | €771,360+62.1% | €475,768 | |
65.8-0.8% | 66.3+10.3% | 60.1+22.7% | 49 | |
€268,524-24.8% | €357,256+43.7% | €248,655+60.4% | €155,012 |
Vydraulics Belgium.
BE 0413.930.474.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAPO HYDRAULICS right now.
VAPO HYDRAULICS was founded on 07 Feb 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, VAPO HYDRAULICS is currently active.
VAPO HYDRAULICS's registered main activities are Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., and Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VAPO HYDRAULICS's registered address is Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAPO HYDRAULICS reported 65.8 full-time equivalent employees.
VAPO HYDRAULICS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,668,865.
VAPO HYDRAULICS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €218,743.
VAPO HYDRAULICS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAPO HYDRAULICS.
No, VAPO HYDRAULICS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
ETS ANTOINE
BE 0440.449.680
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
ETS ANTOINE
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.449.680
ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN
BE 0403.646.296
Gerard Mercatorstraat 40, 3920 Lommel
ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN
Gerard Mercatorstraat 40, 3920 Lommel
1939
BE 0403.646.296
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Twin Disc International
BE 0400.358.293
Chaussée de Namur 54, 1400 Nivelles
Twin Disc International
Chaussée de Namur 54, 1400 Nivelles
1958
BE 0400.358.293
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
BE 0401.241.884
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
1937
BE 0401.241.884
Husqvarna Belgium
BE 0400.604.654
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
Husqvarna Belgium
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
1937
BE 0400.604.654
HANSEN INDUSTRIAL TRANSMISSIONS
BE 0823.115.472
Leonardo da Vincilaan 1, 2650 Edegem
HANSEN INDUSTRIAL TRANSMISSIONS
Leonardo da Vincilaan 1, 2650 Edegem
2010
BE 0823.115.472
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
Lybover Metal
BE 0454.287.622
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem
Lybover Metal
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem
1995
BE 0454.287.622
NOPEK
BE 0457.199.008
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
NOPEK
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
1996
BE 0457.199.008
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
BE 0424.898.996
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.898.996
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
ROBLAND
BE 0411.625.636
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
ROBLAND
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
1971
BE 0411.625.636
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,668,865-25.4% | €23,686,100+58.5% | €14,944,145+96.8% | €7,595,584 | |
€5,282,781+3.7% | €5,092,233+15.2% | €4,419,646+33.5% | €3,309,968 | |
€58,596-85.2% | €395,663-28.5% | €553,467+303.6% | -€271,882 | |
€360,843-54.8% | €797,532-39.6% | €1,320,994+497.2% | €221,195 | |
€104,807-77.9% | €475,114-54.5% | €1,044,095+218.8% | €327,537 | |
-€218,743-782.6% | €32,045-87.1% | €249,037+239.8% | -€178,172 | |
€36,508+6.3% | €34,344-76.9% | €148,448+71.6% | €86,533 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%-39.3% | 3.4%-61.9% | 8.8%+203.5% | 2.9% | |
-1.2%<-1000% | 0.1%-91.9% | 1.7%+171% | -2.3% | |
-30.0%<-1000% | 3.1%-86.3% | 22.4%+225.1% | -17.9% | |
-2.8%-859% | 0.4%-69.9% | 1.2%+219.3% | -1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,843,354-10.1% | €8,720,748-57.3% | €20,408,535+17.2% | €17,420,094 | |
€915,912+41.1% | €649,251+24.3% | €522,180-24% | €687,235 | |
€500-76.7% | €2,146-100% | €10,776,5690% | €10,776,219 | |
€729,461-30.1% | €1,043,391-6.2% | €1,112,079+11.8% | €994,976 | |
9.3%-22.3% | 12.0%+119.6% | 5.4%-4.6% | 5.7% | |
€1,632,688-17.3% | €1,975,090-82.3% | €11,142,159+65.2% | €6,743,501 | |
2.24+18.2% | 1.89-81.1% | 10.02+47.8% | 6.78 | |
€7,011,226-7.3% | €7,564,263-60.6% | €19,190,985+17.6% | €16,313,601 | |
9.61+32.6% | 7.25-58% | 17.26+5.3% | 16.40 | |
0.17-81.2% | 0.88+39.1% | 0.63+217.7% | -0.54 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€622,268-26.2% | €843,185+9.3% | €771,360+62.1% | €475,768 | |
€3,065,309-8.1% | €3,336,103-7.1% | €3,591,900+142.3% | €1,482,486 | |
€2,350,960-22.5% | €3,033,241-13.2% | €3,493,353+23.8% | €2,821,312 | |
€1,924,890-19.1% | €2,379,837-12.6% | €2,722,213+21.2% | €2,246,862 | |
€5,358,026-3.7% | €5,566,154-30.8% | €8,048,826-15.9% | €9,570,101 | |
1.10-8.7% | 1.20+26% | 0.95+84.3% | 0.52 | |
€1,139,606-42.1% | €1,966,773+400.9% | €392,647+109.5% | -€4,146,594 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days+3.9% | 47 days-45.2% | 85 days-37.1% | 136 days | |
70 days-4% | 73 days+2.9% | 71 days-18.2% | 87 days | |
151 days+10% | 137 days+8.6% | 126 days+78.7% | 71 days | |
2.32-9.4% | 2.56-37.4% | 4.09-3.3% | 4.23 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€479,461-31.3% | €698,204+4.8% | €666,159+48.6% | €448,322 | |