2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €11,919,885-5.9% | €12,671,813+30.4% | €9,717,170 | |
€630,600+169.4% | €234,123+62.2% | €144,325>1000% | €1,134 | |
€1,305,571+6.6% | €1,224,971+12.3% | €1,090,847+4.2% | €1,046,523 | |
€4,823,495+10.7% | €4,358,234-16.2% | €5,201,101+28.1% | €4,060,049 | |
€249,448-59% | €608,627+66.8% | €364,912+27.1% | €287,040 | |
37.1-6.3% | 39.6+2.1% | 38.8+5.4% | 36.8 | |
— | €301,007-7.8% | €326,593+23.7% | €264,054 |
HAFIBO.
BE 0454.287.622.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Lybover Metal right now.
Lybover Metal was founded on 13 Jan 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, Lybover Metal is currently active.
Lybover Metal's registered main activities are Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, and Other business support service activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Lybover Metal's registered address is Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Lybover Metal reported 37.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Lybover Metal's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €630,600.
Lybover Metal's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Lybover Metal.
No, Lybover Metal does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
ETS ANTOINE
BE 0440.449.680
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
ETS ANTOINE
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.449.680
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
BE 0401.241.884
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
1937
BE 0401.241.884
Husqvarna Belgium
BE 0400.604.654
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
Husqvarna Belgium
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
1937
BE 0400.604.654
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
NOPEK
BE 0457.199.008
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
NOPEK
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
1996
BE 0457.199.008
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
BE 0424.898.996
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.898.996
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
VAPO HYDRAULICS
BE 0413.930.474
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede
VAPO HYDRAULICS
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede
1974
BE 0413.930.474
ROBLAND
BE 0411.625.636
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
ROBLAND
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
1971
BE 0411.625.636
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
UNICA
BE 0414.469.617
Rue de Stalle 105, 1180 Uccle
UNICA
Rue de Stalle 105, 1180 Uccle
1974
BE 0414.469.617
J. DE VREE & CO
BE 0429.655.560
Toekomstlaan 10, 2170 Antwerpen
J. DE VREE & CO
Toekomstlaan 10, 2170 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.655.560
FRACELCO
BE 0436.755.366
Hinnenboomstraat 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
FRACELCO
Hinnenboomstraat 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
1989
BE 0436.755.366
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €11,919,885-5.9% | €12,671,813+30.4% | €9,717,170 | |
€4,180,226 | — | — | — | |
€2,907,977+2.4% | €2,839,435+8.2% | €2,624,537+12.5% | €2,333,967 | |
€421,667 | — | — | — | |
€898,315+129.9% | €390,689+48.2% | €263,701+387.3% | €54,115 | |
€630,600+169.4% | €234,123+62.2% | €144,325>1000% | €1,134 | |
€33,826>1000% | €77-99.9% | €75,700+208.5% | €24,538 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 2.0%+72.5% | 1.1%>1000% | 0.0% | |
48.3%+152.7% | 19.1%+44.5% | 13.2%>1000% | 0.1% | |
10.3%+145.4% | 4.2%+82.8% | 2.3%>1000% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,129,066+9.8% | €5,583,205-11.3% | €6,291,948+23.2% | €5,106,572 | |
€819,506+22% | €671,588+12.9% | €594,975+7.7% | €552,613 | |
€1,305,571+6.6% | €1,224,971+12.3% | €1,090,847+4.2% | €1,046,523 | |
21.3%-2.9% | 21.9%+26.6% | 17.3%-15.4% | 20.5% | |
€445,589+48.5% | €300,068+24.2% | €241,692+33.1% | €181,569 | |
0.34+39.3% | 0.24+10.6% | 0.22+27.7% | 0.17 | |
€4,823,495+10.7% | €4,358,234-16.2% | €5,201,101+28.1% | €4,060,049 | |
3.69+3.8% | 3.56-25.4% | 4.77+22.9% | 3.88 | |
— | 8.07-11.4% | 9.10+195.2% | 3.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€249,448-59% | €608,627+66.8% | €364,912+27.1% | €287,040 | |
€1,748,962+37.2% | €1,275,179-36.5% | €2,007,974+12.7% | €1,782,392 | |
€2,559,219+2.9% | €2,486,643-7% | €2,675,070+39.3% | €1,920,421 | |
€1,455,711-37.7% | €2,337,525-4.2% | €2,439,643+64.9% | €1,479,630 | |
€4,376,942+8.2% | €4,046,519-18.4% | €4,956,784+27.9% | €3,874,758 | |
1.09+10.5% | 0.99-1.6% | 1.00+0.4% | 1.00 | |
€647,475+16.3% | €556,821+45.1% | €383,830+34.6% | €285,201 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 76 days-1.2% | 77 days+6.8% | 72 days | |
— | 108 days+21% | 89 days+34.8% | 66 days | |
— | 75 days-16.5% | 89 days-12% | 102 days | |
— | 3.80-12.2% | 4.33 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€550,000+450% | €100,0000% | €100,000 | — | |
€7,1970% | €7,1970% | €7,1970% | €7,197 | |
€1,235,874+7% | €1,155,273+13.1% | €1,021,150+4.5% | €976,826 | |