2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€11,168,315-2.6% | €11,467,352+9.4% | €10,481,817 | |
€3,432,402+178.2% | -€4,390,921+53% | -€9,344,211 | |
€69,280,394+5.2% | €65,847,992-6.2% | €70,238,913 | |
€8,368,236+6.4% | €7,862,960-52.7% | €16,617,944 | |
€127,050>1000% | €638-94.2% | €11,008 | |
68.4+1.8% | 67.2+2.3% | 65.7 | |
€163,279-4.3% | €170,645+7% | €159,541 |
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA.
BE 0414.003.225.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Carrier Fire & Security EMEA right now.
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA was founded on 01 Feb 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, Carrier Fire & Security EMEA is currently active.
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA's registered main activities are Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Other construction installation, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, and Retail sale of electrical household appliances.
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA's registered address is Koralenhoeve 8a, 2160 Wommelgem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023), Carrier Fire & Security EMEA reported 68.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) was €11,168,315.
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) reported a profit of €3,432,402.
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Carrier Fire & Security EMEA.
No, Carrier Fire & Security EMEA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
Dille en Kamille (Belgium)
BE 0418.738.904
Vleminckstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
Dille en Kamille (Belgium)
Vleminckstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.738.904
SUPRA BAZAR
BE 0414.669.456
Oostlaan 9, 8560 Wevelgem
SUPRA BAZAR
Oostlaan 9, 8560 Wevelgem
1974
BE 0414.669.456
PIANO'S MAENE
BE 0440.262.115
Industriestraat 42, 8755 Wingene
PIANO'S MAENE
Industriestraat 42, 8755 Wingene
1990
BE 0440.262.115
WOONERS
BE 0476.831.907
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
WOONERS
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
2002
BE 0476.831.907
Evodis
BE 0460.250.251
Haverheidelaan 13, 9140 Temse
Evodis
Haverheidelaan 13, 9140 Temse
1997
BE 0460.250.251
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0430.060.188
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0430.060.188
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
BE 0433.460.930
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0433.460.930
CUISIBAINS-C.P.A
BE 0444.169.433
Marloie, Aux Minières 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
CUISIBAINS-C.P.A
Marloie, Aux Minières 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1991
BE 0444.169.433
OVERSEAS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY
BE 0423.161.708
Mexicostraat 3, 2030 Antwerpen
OVERSEAS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY
Mexicostraat 3, 2030 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.161.708
APPLITEK
BE 0427.086.347
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
APPLITEK
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1985
BE 0427.086.347
DALEMANS S.A.
BE 0426.738.830
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
DALEMANS S.A.
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
1985
BE 0426.738.830
Linum Europe NV
BE 0424.584.935
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 20, 8520 Kuurne
Linum Europe NV
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 20, 8520 Kuurne
1983
BE 0424.584.935
MAGNETROL INT
BE 0411.639.987
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele
MAGNETROL INT
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele
1971
BE 0411.639.987
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
Festy party
BE 0401.296.522
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Festy party
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1956
BE 0401.296.522
HEEBRI
BE 0427.389.621
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
HEEBRI
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
1985
BE 0427.389.621
Globetrade Deluco
BE 0443.916.639
Beneluxpark(Kor) 25, 8500 Kortrijk
Globetrade Deluco
Beneluxpark(Kor) 25, 8500 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.916.639
W.T.C.
BE 0443.861.013
Rue du Croiseau 3, 1460 Ittre
W.T.C.
Rue du Croiseau 3, 1460 Ittre
1991
BE 0443.861.013
HMS Industrial Networks
BE 0450.350.907
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
HMS Industrial Networks
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
1993
BE 0450.350.907
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€11,168,315-2.6% | €11,467,352+9.4% | €10,481,817 | |
€11,290,199+12.1% | €10,071,640-12.1% | €11,458,160 | |
€2,846,117+167.7% | -€4,204,584+54.7% | -€9,287,319 | |
€7,132,281+129.4% | €3,109,110 | — | |
€3,432,402+178.2% | -€4,390,921+53% | -€9,344,211 | |
€998,081+114.2% | €465,919-13.6% | €539,597 | |
| Profitability | |||
63.9%+135.5% | 27.1% | — | |
30.7%+180.3% | -38.3%+57.1% | -89.1% | |
5.0%+174.3% | -6.7%+49.9% | -13.3% | |
4.4%+174.2% | -6.0%+44.6% | -10.8% | |
| Solvency | |||
€77,648,630+5.3% | €73,710,952-15.1% | €86,856,857 | |
€625,879-20.9% | €790,993-14.9% | €929,168 | |
€25,8000% | €25,8000% | €25,800 | |
€69,280,394+5.2% | €65,847,992-6.2% | €70,238,913 | |
89.2%-0.1% | 89.3%+10.5% | 80.9% | |
€8,368,236+6.4% | €7,862,960-52.7% | €16,617,944 | |
0.12+1.2% | 0.12-49.5% | 0.24 | |
136.84 | — | -26473.93 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€127,050>1000% | €638-94.2% | €11,008 | |
€68,838-7.4% | €74,342-1.3% | €75,314 | |
€22,302,576-50.8% | €45,358,085+73.1% | €26,200,854 | |
€3,936,768+25.4% | €3,139,108-70.8% | €10,741,844 | |
€7,219,885+13.2% | €6,377,400-58% | €15,190,394 | |
7.79+7.2% | 7.27+91.7% | 3.79 | |
€56,963,229+15.6% | €49,292,804+6.2% | €46,403,962 | |
| Efficiency | |||
729 days-49.5% | 1444 days+58.2% | 912 days | |
43 days+23.7% | 35 days-72.4% | 127 days | |
4 days+2.7% | 4 days+3.9% | 4 days | |
90.44-5.8% | 95.97 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€12,1490% | €12,1490% | €12,149 | |
-€103,993,756+3.2% | -€107,426,157-4.3% | -€103,035,236 | |
Koralenhoeve 8a, 2160 Wommelgem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.