2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,661,400+1.6% | €22,295,319-5.8% | €23,679,386-5.7% | €25,101,093 | |
€4,379,393+132.5% | €1,883,776+176.1% | -€2,476,419-74.4% | -€1,420,073 | |
€12,785,846-21.6% | €16,305,955+2.4% | €15,922,179-13.5% | €18,398,598 | |
€14,599,362+225.4% | €4,486,941-27.3% | €6,175,538+97.8% | €3,122,149 | |
€4,027,412-58.9% | €9,791,477+58.7% | €6,169,982+7.9% | €5,717,377 | |
78.4-4.6% | 82.2-18.6% | 101-13.1% | 116.2 | |
€289,048+6.6% | €271,233+15.7% | €234,449+8.5% | €216,016 |
Magnetrol International.
BE 0411.639.987.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MAGNETROL INT right now.
MAGNETROL INT was founded on 16 Nov 1971, making it 54 years old.
Yes, MAGNETROL INT is currently active.
MAGNETROL INT's registered main activities are Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Manufacture of distilling or rectifying apparatus for oil refineries, chemical industries or beverage industries, and Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports.
MAGNETROL INT's registered address is Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MAGNETROL INT reported 78.4 full-time equivalent employees.
MAGNETROL INT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €22,661,400.
MAGNETROL INT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,379,393.
MAGNETROL INT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MAGNETROL INT.
No, MAGNETROL INT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0430.060.188
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0430.060.188
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
BE 0433.460.930
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0433.460.930
APPLITEK
BE 0427.086.347
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
APPLITEK
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1985
BE 0427.086.347
DALEMANS S.A.
BE 0426.738.830
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
DALEMANS S.A.
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
1985
BE 0426.738.830
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
HMS Industrial Networks
BE 0450.350.907
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
HMS Industrial Networks
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
1993
BE 0450.350.907
VESUVIUS GROUP
BE 0425.600.663
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
VESUVIUS GROUP
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
1984
BE 0425.600.663
THERMIBEL
BE 0423.693.624
Pavé du Roeulx(S-B) 445, 7110 La Louvière
THERMIBEL
Pavé du Roeulx(S-B) 445, 7110 La Louvière
1983
BE 0423.693.624
VINTIV NV
BE 0432.587.633
Neusenberg 1A, 3583 Beringen
VINTIV NV
Neusenberg 1A, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.587.633
IPTE FACTORY AUTOMATION
BE 0821.278.115
Geleenlaan 5, 3600 Genk
IPTE FACTORY AUTOMATION
Geleenlaan 5, 3600 Genk
2009
BE 0821.278.115
ROCHESTER SENSORS
BE 0440.371.387
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
ROCHESTER SENSORS
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
1990
BE 0440.371.387
Eleantis
BE 0438.581.144
Industriepark 1231, 3545 Halen
Eleantis
Industriepark 1231, 3545 Halen
1989
BE 0438.581.144
ADVIONICS
BE 0477.143.394
Siemenslaan 16, 8020 Oostkamp
ADVIONICS
Siemenslaan 16, 8020 Oostkamp
2002
BE 0477.143.394
C.M.C.
BE 0451.341.493
Klein Frankrijkstraat 40, 9600 Ronse
C.M.C.
Klein Frankrijkstraat 40, 9600 Ronse
1993
BE 0451.341.493
MIRION TECHNOLOGIES (Canberra Olen)
BE 0426.632.922
Lammerdries-Oost 25, 2250 Olen
MIRION TECHNOLOGIES (Canberra Olen)
Lammerdries-Oost 25, 2250 Olen
1985
BE 0426.632.922
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA
BE 0414.003.225
Koralenhoeve 8a, 2160 Wommelgem
Carrier Fire & Security EMEA
Koralenhoeve 8a, 2160 Wommelgem
1974
BE 0414.003.225
Bemac
BE 0412.889.507
Avenue du Progrès 28, 4432 Ans
Bemac
Avenue du Progrès 28, 4432 Ans
1973
BE 0412.889.507
Tokheim Belgium NV
BE 0403.471.005
Everdongenlaan 31, 2300 Turnhout
Tokheim Belgium NV
Everdongenlaan 31, 2300 Turnhout
1921
BE 0403.471.005
A A D
BE 0428.488.590
Luikersteenweg 220, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
A A D
Luikersteenweg 220, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1986
BE 0428.488.590
Sonitron Talenthub
BE 0417.349.824
Kasteelstraat 93, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Sonitron Talenthub
Kasteelstraat 93, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1977
BE 0417.349.824
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€22,661,400+1.6% | €22,295,319-5.8% | €23,679,386-5.7% | €25,101,093 | |
€7,103,567-1.9% | €7,239,645-19.6% | €9,003,070-6.7% | €9,652,515 | |
€4,709,371+123.8% | €2,104,560+214.6% | -€1,836,986-218.5% | -€576,746 | |
— | — | -€1,029,739<-1000% | €29,826 | |
— | — | -€2,121,444-129.4% | -€924,598 | |
€4,379,393+132.5% | €1,883,776+176.1% | -€2,476,419-74.4% | -€1,420,073 | |
€1,120,572+157% | €435,965+57.1% | €277,545-50.2% | €557,768 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | -4.3%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
19.3%+128.7% | 8.4%+180.8% | -10.5%-84.9% | -5.7% | |
34.3%+196.5% | 11.6%+174.3% | -15.6%-101.5% | -7.7% | |
15.9%+76.9% | 9.0%+181.1% | -11.1%-73.4% | -6.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€27,512,156+31.4% | €20,938,268-6.2% | €22,335,177+0.6% | €22,210,478 | |
€4,287,634-9.6% | €4,741,726-6.3% | €5,058,314-10% | €5,620,050 | |
€3,154+2.3% | €3,084-1% | €3,114-92.3% | €40,523 | |
€12,785,846-21.6% | €16,305,955+2.4% | €15,922,179-13.5% | €18,398,598 | |
46.5%-40.3% | 77.9%+9.2% | 71.3%-13.9% | 82.8% | |
€14,599,362+225.4% | €4,486,941-27.3% | €6,175,538+97.8% | €3,122,149 | |
1.14+315% | 0.28-29% | 0.39+128.6% | 0.17 | |
260.44+80.8% | 144.09+311.3% | -68.18-656.6% | -9.01 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,027,412-58.9% | €9,791,477+58.7% | €6,169,982+7.9% | €5,717,377 | |
€2,667,775-6.9% | €2,867,021-18.2% | €3,505,152-6.4% | €3,743,584 | |
€3,353,209-1.8% | €3,414,754-54% | €7,426,725+12.5% | €6,603,034 | |
€1,567,662+43.1% | €1,095,905-76.1% | €4,578,128+294.1% | €1,161,808 | |
€13,809,254+255.6% | €3,883,108-32.9% | €5,787,309+110.2% | €2,753,479 | |
1.31-7.9% | 1.43-20.6% | 1.80-48.2% | 3.47 | |
€8,622,006-26.3% | €11,706,518+5.5% | €11,097,258-17.3% | €13,426,398 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
54 days-3.4% | 56 days-51.2% | 114 days+19.2% | 96 days | |
53 days+61.7% | 33 days-68.6% | 104 days+295.3% | 26 days | |
135 days-6% | 144 days+11.8% | 128 days-11.2% | 145 days | |
2.61+14% | 2.29-16.7% | 2.75 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,000,000+566.7% | €1,500,000 | — | — | |
€705,404+150.7% | €281,409+50.3% | €187,2200% | €187,220 | |
€80,443-98% | €4,024,545+7.8% | €3,734,958-39.9% | €6,211,378 | |