2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,646,662-2% | €19,021,057-1% | €19,210,291+2.2% | €18,789,747 | |
€304,684-36.4% | €478,974+9.6% | €437,135-11% | €491,138 | |
€9,693,023+3.3% | €9,388,339+5.4% | €8,909,366+5.2% | €8,472,230 | |
€1,880,703-9.7% | €2,082,152-4.2% | €2,174,469-0.6% | €2,186,952 | |
€619,575+19.4% | €519,120-24.4% | €686,538-71.4% | €2,404,308 | |
41.2-5.1% | 43.4+2.8% | 42.2+0.5% | 42 | |
€452,589+3.3% | €438,273-3.7% | €455,220+1.8% | €447,375 |
CEVO MARKET.
BE 0415.684.590.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CEVO MARKET right now.
CEVO MARKET was founded on 01 Jan 1976, making it 50 years old.
Yes, CEVO MARKET is currently active.
CEVO MARKET's registered main activities are Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Other non-specialised retail sale, Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings, Retail sale of wooden, laminate and cork flooring, Retail sale of bicycles, Retail sale of home furniture, Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture, Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds and fertilisers, Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, General coordination on the construction site, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Retail sale of tiles, Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Retail sale of non-electric household appliances, crockery, glassware, china and earthenware, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, and Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CEVO MARKET's registered address is Meulemanslaan 28, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CEVO MARKET reported 41.2 full-time equivalent employees.
CEVO MARKET's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €18,646,662.
CEVO MARKET's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €304,684.
CEVO MARKET's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CEVO MARKET.
No, CEVO MARKET does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
BRICO BELGIUM
BE 0427.572.733
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO BELGIUM
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1985
BE 0427.572.733
Hoofdkantoor
BE 0412.562.873
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Hoofdkantoor
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.562.873
DEMA
BE 0444.342.944
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
DEMA
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
1991
BE 0444.342.944
PLAN-IT
BE 0423.369.762
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.369.762
DEMA
BE 0404.345.092
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
DEMA
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1952
BE 0404.345.092
BRICO PLAN-IT
BE 0429.106.719
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1986
BE 0429.106.719
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
BE 0439.406.634
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1989
BE 0439.406.634
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
Batiself - Easykit
BE 0453.767.582
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
Batiself - Easykit
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
1994
BE 0453.767.582
GAMMA
BE 0419.610.518
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
GAMMA
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
1979
BE 0419.610.518
Hubo
BE 0404.403.787
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
Hubo
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
1952
BE 0404.403.787
BRICO MAT. KELLY
BE 0463.266.159
Rue des Deux Tours 19-21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BRICO MAT. KELLY
Rue des Deux Tours 19-21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1998
BE 0463.266.159
BOUWMAR
BE 0421.247.442
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
BOUWMAR
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.247.442
CLABOTS TOOLS
BE 0412.572.672
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
CLABOTS TOOLS
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.572.672
PIERRET MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT
BE 0461.960.817
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1997
BE 0461.960.817
GAMMA
BE 0444.848.730
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
GAMMA
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0444.848.730
GROEP LIMBURGSE BOUWMARKTEN
BE 0448.331.129
Genkersteenweg 195, 3500 Hasselt
GROEP LIMBURGSE BOUWMARKTEN
Genkersteenweg 195, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.331.129
BOCO
BE 0453.374.337
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
BOCO
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0453.374.337
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,646,662-2% | €19,021,057-1% | €19,210,291+2.2% | €18,789,747 | |
€2,420,288-3.4% | €2,506,438+4.3% | €2,403,791+4.6% | €2,299,017 | |
€228,303-32.9% | €340,085-18.2% | €415,535-18.5% | €509,845 | |
€587,736-21% | €744,012-3.7% | €772,984-14.6% | €904,710 | |
€304,684-36.4% | €478,974+9.6% | €437,135-11% | €491,138 | |
€263,973+36.7% | €193,047-16.9% | €232,210-12.2% | €264,481 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.2%-19.4% | 3.9%-2.8% | 4.0%-16.4% | 4.8% | |
1.6%-35.1% | 2.5%+10.7% | 2.3%-12.9% | 2.6% | |
3.1%-38.4% | 5.1%+4% | 4.9%-15.4% | 5.8% | |
2.6%-37% | 4.2%+5.9% | 3.9%-14.4% | 4.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,573,726+0.9% | €11,470,491+3.5% | €11,083,835+4% | €10,659,183 | |
€1,006,921-10.1% | €1,120,216+41.3% | €792,628-19% | €978,412 | |
€17,6920% | €17,6920% | €17,6920% | €17,692 | |
€9,693,023+3.3% | €9,388,339+5.4% | €8,909,366+5.2% | €8,472,230 | |
83.8%+2.3% | 81.8%+1.8% | 80.4%+1.1% | 79.5% | |
€146,975-27.9% | €203,836 | — | — | |
0.02-30.2% | 0.02 | — | — | |
€1,880,703-9.7% | €2,082,152-4.2% | €2,174,469-0.6% | €2,186,952 | |
0.19-12.5% | 0.22-9.1% | 0.24-5.4% | 0.26 | |
3.59-35.5% | 5.57-36.9% | 8.82-21.9% | 11.31 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€619,575+19.4% | €519,120-24.4% | €686,538-71.4% | €2,404,308 | |
€5,250,807-4.5% | €5,497,462-7% | €5,911,159-8.6% | €6,465,207 | |
€230,490-21.1% | €292,097-49.3% | €576,041-2.1% | €588,299 | |
€389,438-19.2% | €482,197-50.5% | €974,279+25.1% | €778,817 | |
€1,079,360+0.9% | €1,069,613-31.6% | €1,564,812+6% | €1,475,827 | |
5.17+6.6% | 4.85+15.8% | 4.19+29.3% | 3.24 | |
€7,842,614+1.2% | €7,747,630+1.7% | €7,617,712+4.3% | €7,302,401 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
5 days-19.6% | 6 days-48.7% | 11 days-4.3% | 11 days | |
9 days-18.3% | 11 days-50% | 22 days+21.7% | 18 days | |
159 days-0.9% | 160 days-6.1% | 170 days-12.1% | 194 days | |
2.25+2.3% | 2.20+7.3% | 2.05+1.5% | 2.02 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€9,617,023+3.3% | €9,312,339+5.4% | €8,833,366+5.2% | €8,396,230 | |
Meulemanslaan 28, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.