2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€555,322-31% | €804,779+27.3% | €632,161+52.3% | €415,048 | |
€1,546,808+1.7% | €1,521,486+0.3% | €1,516,707+0.1% | €1,514,546 | |
€6,527,760+65.2% | €3,950,921-4.2% | €4,126,476-6% | €4,391,284 | |
€497,039-36.5% | €782,773+257.9% | €218,701-58.5% | €527,015 | |
11-6% | 11.7+23.2% | 9.5+2.2% | 9.3 |
DE VLEESSCHAUWER.
BE 0416.920.549.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE VLEESSCHAUWER right now.
DE VLEESSCHAUWER was founded on 16 Feb 1977, making it 49 years old.
Yes, DE VLEESSCHAUWER is currently active.
DE VLEESSCHAUWER's registered main activities are Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Fund management activities, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties, Growing of plants associated with livestock breeding, as long as the turnover of one of these two activities is less than two thirds of the total turnover, Other cleaning activities, Washing of motor vehicles, Raising of dairy cattle, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Raising of other animals, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Rental and operating of land, Production of vegetable seeds, Raising of fattening pigs, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Site preparation, Support activities for crop production, Growing of potatoes, Mixed farming, Growing of roots and tubers with a high grade of starch or inulin, Growing of turf rolls, Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment, Rental and leasing of marquees for exhibitions, company parties, concerts, etc., without operator, and Raising of sheep and goats. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
DE VLEESSCHAUWER's registered address is Industriepark Rosteyne 2, 9060 Zelzate, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DE VLEESSCHAUWER reported 11 full-time equivalent employees.
DE VLEESSCHAUWER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €555,322.
DE VLEESSCHAUWER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE VLEESSCHAUWER.
No, DE VLEESSCHAUWER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industriepark Rosteyne 2, 9060 Zelzate, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,053,651+3.9% | €1,976,633+20% | €1,647,209+5.2% | €1,565,461 | |
€681,763-3.2% | €704,316+31.2% | €536,751+28.9% | €416,574 | |
€3,447,192>1000% | €110,722>1000% | €4,089-99.9% | €2,867,621 | |
€587,326-29.6% | €834,033+24% | €672,553+49.7% | €449,228 | |
— | €1,227,841+15.1% | €1,067,080-4.9% | €1,122,558 | |
€555,322-31% | €804,779+27.3% | €632,161+52.3% | €415,048 | |
€8,983-14.3% | €10,477-28.1% | €14,574+69% | €8,625 | |
| Profitability | ||||
35.9%-32.1% | 52.9%+26.9% | 41.7%+52.1% | 27.4% | |
6.9%-53.2% | 14.7%+31.3% | 11.2%+59.4% | 7.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,074,568+47.6% | €5,472,407-3% | €5,643,183-4.4% | €5,905,830 | |
€6,845,122+65.4% | €4,138,751-6.3% | €4,418,552-8.1% | €4,808,561 | |
€35,835-0.6% | €36,0580% | €36,0580% | €36,058 | |
€1,546,808+1.7% | €1,521,486+0.3% | €1,516,707+0.1% | €1,514,546 | |
19.2%-31.1% | 27.8%+3.5% | 26.9%+4.8% | 25.6% | |
€4,471,255+92.8% | €2,319,715-12.3% | €2,646,327-15.3% | €3,123,116 | |
2.89+89.6% | 1.52-12.6% | 1.74-15.4% | 2.06 | |
€6,527,760+65.2% | €3,950,921-4.2% | €4,126,476-6% | €4,391,284 | |
4.22+62.5% | 2.60-4.6% | 2.72-6.2% | 2.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€497,039-36.5% | €782,773+257.9% | €218,701-58.5% | €527,015 | |
€407,109+22.7% | €331,907-5.4% | €351,002+5% | €334,440 | |
€348,354+140.2% | €145,015+25.4% | €115,682-4.9% | €121,697 | |
€2,056,504+26.1% | €1,631,206+10.2% | €1,480,149+16.7% | €1,268,168 | |
0.34+8.8% | 0.31-52.9% | 0.66+55.9% | 0.42 | |
-€869,821-151.7% | -€345,577-18.5% | -€291,707-40.1% | -€208,248 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,528,130+1.7% | €1,502,130+0.3% | €1,497,130+0.1% | €1,495,130 | |
€78-89.7% | €756-22.6% | €977+19.7% | €816 | |
MAES RETAIL
BE 1028.438.936
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
MAES RETAIL
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
2025
BE 1028.438.936
KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium)
BE 0404.584.525
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium)
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0404.584.525
GABRIELS - LUINGNE
BE 0447.725.175
Hekkestraat 41, 9308 Aalst
GABRIELS - LUINGNE
Hekkestraat 41, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0447.725.175
DATS 24
BE 0893.096.618
Edingensesteenweg 249, 1500 Halle
DATS 24
Edingensesteenweg 249, 1500 Halle
2007
BE 0893.096.618
XL SERVICESTATIONS
BE 0840.931.701
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
XL SERVICESTATIONS
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
2011
BE 0840.931.701
EG Retail (Belgium)
BE 0406.843.239
Kapelsesteenweg 71, 2180 Antwerpen
EG Retail (Belgium)
Kapelsesteenweg 71, 2180 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.843.239
GULF-GREZ-DOICEAU
BE 0878.684.002
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
GULF-GREZ-DOICEAU
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
2006
BE 0878.684.002
Circle K Belgium
BE 0803.261.750
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
Circle K Belgium
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
2023
BE 0803.261.750
G&V Caps Energy
BE 0461.054.460
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
G&V Caps Energy
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0461.054.460
BELGOMINE
BE 0405.004.890
Wilfordkaai 43, 9140 Temse
BELGOMINE
Wilfordkaai 43, 9140 Temse
1946
BE 0405.004.890
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
P.M.O.
BE 0432.919.017
Vlaanderenlaan 55, 8970 Poperinge
P.M.O.
Vlaanderenlaan 55, 8970 Poperinge
1987
BE 0432.919.017
POLLET
BE 0462.967.340
Aarschotseweg(HRT) 26, 2200 Herentals
POLLET
Aarschotseweg(HRT) 26, 2200 Herentals
1998
BE 0462.967.340
VAN RAAK BENZINESTATIONS
BE 0424.285.918
Toekomststraat 1, 2381 Ravels
VAN RAAK BENZINESTATIONS
Toekomststraat 1, 2381 Ravels
1983
BE 0424.285.918
AS 24 - BELGIUM
BE 0437.971.826
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
AS 24 - BELGIUM
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0437.971.826
VEL - OIL
BE 0463.616.052
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
VEL - OIL
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
1998
BE 0463.616.052
Veolia
BE 0406.129.003
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0406.129.003
PROXIFUEL
BE 0407.234.704
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
PROXIFUEL
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1970
BE 0407.234.704
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Gom
BE 0414.600.566
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
Gom
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.600.566