2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€142,737,636-28% | €198,140,002+11% | €178,444,985+3.4% | €172,582,100 | |
€6,602,581+8.9% | €6,062,463-16.1% | €7,223,931-20% | €9,034,697 | |
€12,060,228-68.4% | €38,200,364+18.8% | €32,146,594+28.9% | €24,933,541 | |
€27,265,857-76% | €113,851,228+25% | €91,075,067+13.7% | €80,112,570 | |
€500-99.8% | €311,159>1000% | €7,784-64.7% | €22,055 | |
558.2-12.1% | 634.7+5.4% | 602.4+1.9% | 591 | |
€255,711-18.1% | €312,179+5.4% | €296,223+1.4% | €292,017 |
RENEWI BELGIUM.
BE 0429.366.144.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
RENEWI BELGIUM was founded on 14 Aug 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, RENEWI BELGIUM is currently active.
RENEWI BELGIUM's registered main activities are Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Freight transport by road, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Other cleaning activities, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Other waste disposal, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Sewerage, Materials recovery, Clearing of building sites, Demolition, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Wholesale of iron and steel scrap and non-ferrous metal scrap, Wholesale trade of paper and board intended to be further processed by industry, Rental of trucks with driver, Sorting and pelleting of plastics to obtain secondary raw material for the manufacture of tubes, flower pots, pallets, etc., Collection of hazardous waste, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., and Collection of non-hazardous waste. It is also registered for 21 additional activities.
RENEWI BELGIUM's registered address is Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), RENEWI BELGIUM reported 558.2 full-time equivalent employees.
RENEWI BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €142,737,636.
RENEWI BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €6,602,581.
RENEWI BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RENEWI BELGIUM.
No, RENEWI BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for RENEWI BELGIUM right now.
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Veolia
BE 0406.129.003
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0406.129.003
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Gom
BE 0414.600.566
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
Gom
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.600.566
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
CLEANING MASTERS
BE 0435.474.471
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
CLEANING MASTERS
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.474.471
VICTOR PEETERS, OPENBARE EN INDUSTRIELE WERKEN
BE 0406.990.917
Zavelbosstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
VICTOR PEETERS, OPENBARE EN INDUSTRIELE WERKEN
Zavelbosstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0406.990.917
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
DE BREE SOLUTIONS
BE 0424.913.349
Krommewege 31, 9990 Maldegem
DE BREE SOLUTIONS
Krommewege 31, 9990 Maldegem
1983
BE 0424.913.349
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
IRIS FACILITY SOLUTIONS
BE 0453.520.233
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere
IRIS FACILITY SOLUTIONS
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere
1994
BE 0453.520.233
ISS Facility Services N.V.
BE 0403.313.330
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
ISS Facility Services N.V.
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0403.313.330
LAURENTY ANVERS
BE 0402.349.862
Mont Saint-Martin 73, 4000 Liège
LAURENTY ANVERS
Mont Saint-Martin 73, 4000 Liège
1956
BE 0402.349.862
Tankterminal
BE 0421.194.388
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
Tankterminal
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.194.388
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
BELFOR (BELGIUM)
BE 0445.743.902
Molenberglei 3, 2627 Schelle
BELFOR (BELGIUM)
Molenberglei 3, 2627 Schelle
1991
BE 0445.743.902
KOSE CLEANING
BE 0452.435.615
Chaussée de Haecht 1179, 1130 Bruxelles
KOSE CLEANING
Chaussée de Haecht 1179, 1130 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.435.615
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€142,737,636-28% | €198,140,002+11% | €178,444,985+3.4% | €172,582,100 | |
€28,253,771-40.4% | €47,408,832+12.7% | €42,081,811+11.8% | €37,645,336 | |
€10,336,644-6% | €10,999,904-17.7% | €13,362,078+11.2% | €12,013,364 | |
€15,569,590-9.9% | €17,271,760-3.7% | €17,934,737+2.6% | €17,488,969 | |
€10,966,260-16.1% | €13,078,108+13% | €11,573,200-23.9% | €15,206,956 | |
€6,602,581+8.9% | €6,062,463-16.1% | €7,223,931-20% | €9,034,697 | |
€3,340,907-29% | €4,702,962-10.6% | €5,258,129+15.4% | €4,558,149 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.9%+25.1% | 8.7%-13.3% | 10.1%-0.8% | 10.1% | |
4.6%+51.2% | 3.1%-24.4% | 4.0%-22.7% | 5.2% | |
54.7%+245% | 15.9%-29.4% | 22.5%-38% | 36.2% | |
15.9%+309.2% | 3.9%-32% | 5.7%-31.4% | 8.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€41,524,942-73.4% | €156,025,437+23.4% | €126,454,614+16.5% | €108,506,114 | |
€18,788,953-65.4% | €54,374,329+11.2% | €48,903,061+60.5% | €30,468,073 | |
€1,890-100% | €8,734,370+0.2% | €8,717,149-14.9% | €10,248,139 | |
€12,060,228-68.4% | €38,200,364+18.8% | €32,146,594+28.9% | €24,933,541 | |
29.0%+18.6% | 24.5%-3.7% | 25.4%+10.6% | 23.0% | |
— | €14,500,0000% | €14,500,0000% | €14,500,000 | |
— | 0.38-15.8% | 0.45-22.4% | 0.58 | |
€27,265,857-76% | €113,851,228+25% | €91,075,067+13.7% | €80,112,570 | |
2.26-24.1% | 2.98+5.2% | 2.83-11.8% | 3.21 | |
5.57+49.4% | 3.73-65.3% | 10.74-26.1% | 14.53 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€500-99.8% | €311,159>1000% | €7,784-64.7% | €22,055 | |
€716,846-62.9% | €1,934,801+23% | €1,573,552+22% | €1,289,441 | |
€15,357,703-50.7% | €31,178,403+0.9% | €30,890,502+17.3% | €26,329,272 | |
€17,755,182-49.2% | €34,961,058+40.6% | €24,868,011-8.8% | €27,267,007 | |
€22,587,576-73.9% | €86,435,106+41.1% | €61,274,535+26.3% | €48,519,254 | |
0.83-10.5% | 0.93+3.7% | 0.90-13% | 1.03 | |
-€4,531,758+29.6% | -€6,434,491+16.9% | -€7,740,663-455.5% | €2,177,332 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
39 days-31.6% | 57 days-9.1% | 63 days+13.5% | 56 days | |
58 days-27.9% | 80 days+22.7% | 65 days-18.4% | 80 days | |
44 days-47.4% | 84 days-5.8% | 89 days+3.3% | 87 days | |
4.45-6.9% | 4.78+6.5% | 4.49 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€476,144-42.2% | €823,679+58.2% | €520,556+18.1% | €440,946 | |
€6,250,571-14% | €7,271,934+380.8% | €1,512,595+126.9% | -€5,631,726 | |
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsRue de la Petite Sibérie 0, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium
Rue des Trois Burettes 65, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium
Rue du Bois(V) 1, 7334 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium
Industriepark Centrum-Zuid 1538, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium
Showing 33 of 33 locations.