2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,292,022+30.4% | €12,489,816-18.2% | €15,267,067+29.2% | €11,813,821 | |
€475,291+188.8% | -€535,230-376% | €193,948+957.8% | €18,335 | |
€1,667,568+39.9% | €1,192,277-31% | €1,727,507+12.7% | €1,533,559 | |
€4,805,099+1.7% | €4,723,660-8.3% | €5,153,777+12.8% | €4,569,524 | |
€667,261+61.1% | €414,187-48.8% | €808,271+6% | €762,711 | |
37.3-1.6% | 37.9+2.2% | 37.1+5.4% | 35.2 | |
€436,783+32.5% | €329,547-19.9% | €411,511+22.6% | €335,620 |
PLUO.
BE 0417.175.917.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
PLUO was founded on 01 May 1977, making it 49 years old.
Yes, PLUO is currently active.
PLUO's registered main activities are Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Joinery installation, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Execution of repointing, Showcase activities, Manufacture of modular furniture and components for kitchens, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Painting of buildings, Painting of metal frames, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Design of showrooms, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc. not in metal, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Framework assembly, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Other specialised design activities, Laying of screeds, General work of electrical installation, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Installation of blinds and awnings, Activities of interior architects, Design and buidling of stage-set and scene, Site preparation, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Retail trade of textiles for household use such as sheets, blankets, tablecloths, napkins, etc., Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Other building completion and finishing, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Clearing of building sites, Rental and leasing of tents, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), General construction of residential buildings, and Warehousing and storage. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
PLUO's registered address is Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), PLUO reported 37.3 full-time equivalent employees.
PLUO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €16,292,022.
PLUO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €475,291.
PLUO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PLUO.
No, PLUO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for PLUO right now.
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0433.026.509
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
1988
BE 0433.026.509
Sleep Design
BE 0452.294.370
Edward Anseelestraat 6, 3920 Lommel
Sleep Design
Edward Anseelestraat 6, 3920 Lommel
1994
BE 0452.294.370
De Keyzer
BE 0453.786.685
Industrielaan 55, 8930 Menen
De Keyzer
Industrielaan 55, 8930 Menen
1994
BE 0453.786.685
CONFORTLUXE
BE 0412.863.078
Menensesteenweg 40, 8940 Wervik
CONFORTLUXE
Menensesteenweg 40, 8940 Wervik
1972
BE 0412.863.078
OBUMEX
BE 0405.584.417
Diksmuidestraat(STA) 121, 8840 Staden
OBUMEX
Diksmuidestraat(STA) 121, 8840 Staden
1968
BE 0405.584.417
Potteau
BE 0405.360.921
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
Potteau
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
1965
BE 0405.360.921
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
Hima
BE 0411.980.180
Makeveldstraat 7A, 8610 Kortemark
Hima
Makeveldstraat 7A, 8610 Kortemark
1972
BE 0411.980.180
moments furniture
BE 0423.530.605
Deefakkerstraat 2, 8770 Ingelmunster
moments furniture
Deefakkerstraat 2, 8770 Ingelmunster
1983
BE 0423.530.605
Gerlin
BE 0416.051.806
Zeemeeuwstraat(FICH) 27, 8480 Ichtegem
Gerlin
Zeemeeuwstraat(FICH) 27, 8480 Ichtegem
1976
BE 0416.051.806
MAURICE LE CLERCQ ET FILS - KEWLOX - MAURICE LE CLERCQ EN ZONEN - KEWLOX
BE 0403.179.807
Rue Sainte Anne,Longchamps 7, 5310 Eghezée
MAURICE LE CLERCQ ET FILS - KEWLOX - MAURICE LE CLERCQ EN ZONEN - KEWLOX
Rue Sainte Anne,Longchamps 7, 5310 Eghezée
1953
BE 0403.179.807
SHELL PROJECTS NV
BE 0437.364.387
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
SHELL PROJECTS NV
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.364.387
METAFOX
BE 0425.292.441
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
METAFOX
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.292.441
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
MECAM
BE 0418.633.291
Vilvertstraat 11, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
MECAM
Vilvertstraat 11, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1978
BE 0418.633.291
HAELVOET
BE 0415.873.840
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
HAELVOET
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
1976
BE 0415.873.840
PERFECTA
BE 0415.525.630
Baaigemstraat 154, 9890 Gavere
PERFECTA
Baaigemstraat 154, 9890 Gavere
1975
BE 0415.525.630
Meubelfabriek Lievens
BE 0413.666.990
Kanegemstraat 11, 8700 Tielt
Meubelfabriek Lievens
Kanegemstraat 11, 8700 Tielt
1973
BE 0413.666.990
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,292,022+30.4% | €12,489,816-18.2% | €15,267,067+29.2% | €11,813,821 | |
€2,391,333+6.9% | €2,237,757+0.9% | €2,218,136+29.5% | €1,712,993 | |
€607,871+224.6% | -€487,974-271.6% | €284,328-45.2% | €519,206 | |
€960,566 | — | €673,670 | — | |
€475,291+188.8% | -€535,230-376% | €193,948+957.8% | €18,335 | |
€48,892+12.7% | €43,388-16.9% | €52,191+73% | €30,171 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.9% | — | 4.4% | — | |
2.9%+168.1% | -4.3%-437.3% | 1.3%+718.5% | 0.2% | |
28.5%+163.5% | -44.9%-499.8% | 11.2%+839% | 1.2% | |
7.3%+181.2% | -9.0%-421% | 2.8%+838.2% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,472,667+9.4% | €5,915,937-14% | €6,881,284+12.8% | €6,103,083 | |
€1,132,022+31.4% | €861,225-11% | €967,317+31.8% | €734,122 | |
€577,199-8% | €627,199+74.5% | €359,347-41% | €609,347 | |
€1,667,568+39.9% | €1,192,277-31% | €1,727,507+12.7% | €1,533,559 | |
25.8%+27.8% | 20.2%-19.7% | 25.1%-0.1% | 25.1% | |
€543,422-26% | €734,327+42.1% | €516,609-17.4% | €625,170 | |
0.33-47.1% | 0.62+106% | 0.30-26.6% | 0.41 | |
€4,805,099+1.7% | €4,723,660-8.3% | €5,153,777+12.8% | €4,569,524 | |
2.88-27.3% | 3.96+32.8% | 2.98+0.1% | 2.98 | |
24.92+221.9% | -20.45-207.4% | 19.04-45.8% | 35.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€667,261+61.1% | €414,187-48.8% | €808,271+6% | €762,711 | |
€1,152,880+6.3% | €1,084,967+2.6% | €1,057,609-2.9% | €1,089,701 | |
€2,531,459+1% | €2,505,573-25.6% | €3,366,065+22.8% | €2,741,278 | |
€2,572,744-0.8% | €2,593,564-19.6% | €3,228,001+18.1% | €2,734,050 | |
€4,245,940+6.6% | €3,984,483-14.1% | €4,637,168+18.4% | €3,917,434 | |
0.91-3.7% | 0.95-7.2% | 1.02+1.1% | 1.01 | |
€303,043+41.7% | €213,821-76.7% | €917,452+12.8% | €813,592 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days-22.5% | 73 days-9% | 80 days-5% | 85 days | |
71 days-20.1% | 89 days-5.3% | 94 days-12.6% | 108 days | |
44 days-18.4% | 54 days+26.6% | 43 days-34% | 65 days | |
8.48+24.7% | 6.80-18.8% | 8.38 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€92,000+37.3% | €67,0000% | €67,000+17.5% | €57,000 | |
€125,568+138.7% | -€324,723-254.3% | €210,507+692.6% | €26,559 | |